Weather By Day

September Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska127.56234.83.70.69
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire934.66946.128.55
NomeAlaska937.27148.60.52.51
FairbanksAlaska334.78454.31.61.12
AnchorageAlaska1941.473550.42.87
JuneauAlaska2343.87356.107.54
CaribouMaine2343.69164.103.27
DuluthMinnesota2244.89564.50.14.13
International FallsMinnesota2041.69564.70.13.03
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2544.89564.80.13.71
QuillayuteWashington2845.79767.304.15
AstoriaOregon3349.59567.502.61
BinghamtonNew York2549.99667.803.59
BurlingtonVermont2549.99868.903.83
PortlandMaine2348.59568.903.37
Saint CloudMinnesota1845.7986902.93
WorcesterMassachusetts3051.3916904.27
RochesterMinnesota2348.79569.203.12
Great FallsMontana1641.29869.61.51.23
FargoNorth Dakota1946.110269.902.18
WillistonNorth Dakota1542.2104700.31.35
BuffaloNew York3252.99870.103.84
Green BayWisconsin2447.59570.203.11
SeattleWashington3551.99870.201.63
CheyenneWyoming842.99570.31.11.43
MuskegonMichigan2750.79570.303.52
Sexton SummitOregon2649.89770.30.11.2
GlasgowMontana1544.110370.40.20.98
HelenaMontana1841.299711.51.05
MinneapolisMinnesota2650.89871.102.69
RochesterNew York2851.39971.103.45
AlbanyNew York2449.910071.303.31
MadisonWisconsin2549.99971.403.08
SyracuseNew York2851.19771.404.15
MissoulaMontana2040.69971.501.08
BismarckNorth Dakota1143.710571.60.21.61
Grand RapidsMichigan27519371.704.28
OlympiaWashington2544.99871.702.03
BillingsMontana2247.110371.81.21.34
DubuqueIowa2851.79771.903.56
FlintMichigan2649.49471.903.76
MilwaukeeWisconsin2854.19871.903.3
EriePennsylvania3355.9947204.73
LansingMichigan2248.9977203.48
ConcordNew Hampshire2146.69872.103.16
YoungstownOhio2950.99972.103.89
ClevelandOhio3254.310172.303.77
AlamosaColorado1536.58772.50.20.89
BostonMassachusetts3856.810072.503.47
SpokaneWashington2245.99872.500.76
BeckleyWest Virginia3053.59272.603.23
San FranciscoCalifornia3855.110372.700.2
AkronOhio3253.19972.803.43
AberdeenSouth Dakota2046.51037301.81
LanderWyoming1044.494732.61.14
MansfieldOhio3352.1937303.44
SheridanWyoming64110373.11.41.38
WilliamsportPennsylvania2852.810273.303.98
CasperWyoming1641.79773.41.50.98
ProvidenceRhode Island3354.510073.403.7
BridgeportConnecticut3657.79973.603.58
South BendIndiana2953.39973.603.79
DetroitMichigan2954.19873.703.27
La CrosseWisconsin2851.710073.703.4
FlagstaffArizona2341.79073.80.12.12
ChicagoIllinois2853.79973.903.27
RockfordIllinois2751.810273.903.47
AllentownPennsylvania3052.7997404.37
ToledoOhio2652.9987402.84
Colorado SpringsColorado2245.49474.111.23
ElkinsWest Virginia2750.19774.103.83
PittsburghPennsylvania3153.99774.203.21
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota2247.610474.202.58
HartfordConnecticut3052.19974.304.13
PortlandOregon3452.510574.601.65
HuronSouth Dakota1947.310674.701.8
New York CityNew York3960.310274.704.23
Santa MariaCalifornia3652.910374.900.31
BurnsOregon1735977500.5
Rapid CitySouth Dakota184610475.20.11.1
WaterlooIowa2249.89875.302.95
Fort WayneIndiana2952.810075.402.81
DaytonOhio3254.610175.602.65
HarrisburgPennsylvania3056.710275.703.65
NewarkNew Jersey3559.910575.704.01
PocatelloIdaho1941.89875.70.10.89
ElyNevada1537.59375.80.30.94
Des MoinesIowa2654.310175.903.15
AshevilleNorth Carolina3055.4927603.72
Sioux CityIowa2450.11037602.42
NorfolkNebraska2650.410176.402.25
Los AngelesCalifornia4763.611076.500.26
MolineIllinois2453.410076.503.16
Atlantic CityNew Jersey32569976.603.14
EugeneOregon3146.710376.601.54
SalemOregon2647.710476.601.43
LewistonIdaho2850.910376.700.81
PeoriaIllinois265410076.703.12
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania3560.910076.703.88
Grand IslandNebraska2351.810476.90.12.43
HuntingtonWest Virginia3156.8977702.8
San DiegoCalifornia5166.11117700.21
ColumbusOhio3155.910077.102.92
PendletonOregon3049.710277.100.63
BoiseIdaho2351.210277.200.76
WilmingtonDelaware3658.110077.204.01
CharlestonWest Virginia345510277.303.45
OmahaNebraska2553.510477.303.17
ScottsbluffNebraska1943.710277.30.51.22
DenverColorado1747.39777.41.61.14
IndianapolisIndiana2855.210077.402.88
Salt Lake CityUtah2752.410077.60.11.33
YakimaWashington2442.310077.600.39
ClaytonNew Mexico2651.59977.90.11.56
CincinnatiOhio3156.8987802.82
GoodlandKansas1950105780.31.12
North PlatteNebraska1746.7102780.21.32
LexingtonKentucky3457.910378.103.11
BaltimoreMaryland3556.610078.203.98
ElkoNevada938.19978.20.10.68
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4356.610278.200.42
LynchburgVirginia3555.910178.303.88
SpringfieldIllinois3255.410178.502.83
LincolnNebraska2653.210678.802.92
RoanokeVirginia3456.610178.803.85
WashingtonDC3055.69978.903.82
Kansas CityMissouri3157.21067904.64
ColumbiaMissouri2955.410179.103.42
Walla WallaWashington3252.99979.300.83
GreensboroNorth Carolina3560.110079.404.3
LouisvilleKentucky3360.910479.403.05
NorfolkVirginia4564.89979.404.06
RichmondVirginia3559.910379.703.98
ConcordiaKansas2956.110979.902.5
St LouisMissouri3660.310480.102.96
Grand JunctionColorado2950.410080.30.10.91
TopekaKansas2955.910980.303.71
WinnemuccaNevada1240.210380.400.53
San JoseCalifornia4256.210480.600.19
KnoxvilleTennessee3660.810380.703.04
PuebloColorado2148.710180.80.60.84
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina4568.59281.105.68
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3661.79681.103.97
Oak RidgeTennessee3358.810281.103.75
PaducahKentucky3557.110081.203.56
SpringfieldMissouri3157.410481.204.83
EvansvilleIndiana315710381.302.99
MilfordUtah2344.99881.30.30.92
RaleighNorth Carolina376110481.304.26
NashvilleTennessee366110581.503.59
RenoNevada2043.110181.700.45
AmarilloTexas3056.310381.801.88
Dodge CityKansas2956.51068201.7
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico375610082.201.07
WichitaKansas3159.310882.202.96
AtlantaGeorgia3664.39882.304.09
CharlotteNorth Carolina396310482.303.83
AthensGeorgia3662.79982.503.53
ChattanoogaTennessee3661.710282.504.31
HuntsvilleAlabama3861.71018304.29
Long BeachCalifornia5063.711083.100.24
HiloHawaii61699283.409.14
LubbockTexas3358.410383.402.57
MedfordOregon2948.311083.500.78
WinslowArizona3152.99983.501.02
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3662.210884.103.98
TulsaOklahoma3562.910984.104.76
BirminghamAlabama376310084.604.05
ColumbiaSouth Carolina4064.610184.803.94
TupeloMississippi4061.710384.903.35
CharlestonSouth Carolina4267.1998505.98
LihueHawaii6574908502.69
Little RockArkansas3763.610685.103.71
AugustaGeorgia3662.410185.303.59
MemphisTennessee3664.310385.303.31
MaconGeorgia3563.710285.403.26
RoswellNew Mexico4058.310385.701.98
ColumbusGeorgia3866.41008603.07
SavannahGeorgia4367.3988605.08
JacksonvilleFlorida4869.410086.107.9
MidlandTexas3661.610786.102.31
JacksonMississippi3564.610486.403.23
GalvestonTexas5275.69686.505.76
San AngeloTexas376310786.602.95
AbileneTexas3564.410786.702.91
MobileAlabama4267.69986.806.01
ApalachicolaFlorida5071.2968707.1
PensacolaFlorida4370.4988705.75
El PasoTexas4163.710487.101.61
New OrleansLouisiana4270.610187.105.55
Baton RougeLouisiana4367.510487.404.84
GainesvilleFlorida5268.19787.404.37
SacramentoCalifornia4355.810887.500.36
Wichita FallsTexas3863.711187.503.19
ShreveportLouisiana4266.410987.603.21
DallasTexas4367.211187.702.42
Lake CharlesLouisiana4769.110587.705.95
MontgomeryAlabama3964.910187.704.22
Daytona BeachFlorida5271.99987.906.61
MeridianMississippi3464.21058803.64
Port ArthurTexas4569.41058806.1
KahuluiHawaii60709688.100.39
Key WestFlorida6978.59488.205.45
Fort WorthTexas4969.211088.502.65
TallahasseeFlorida4069.29988.505.01
Vero BeachFlorida6472.79888.706.84
West Palm BeachFlorida6674.79788.708.1
FresnoCalifornia3760.411188.800.26
HonoluluHawaii6674.29588.900.74
MiamiFlorida6875.7978908.38
TampaFlorida5774.3968906.54
HoustonTexas4868.410989.304.33
BakersfieldCalifornia4563.911289.400.15
BrownsvilleTexas5572.610589.405.31
Corpus ChristiTexas5071.610989.905.03
VictoriaTexas4870.311189.905
San AntonioTexas4168.81119003
AustinTexas4168.811290.102.91
WacoTexas406711190.102.88
ReddingCalifornia4056.511690.200.48
Fort MyersFlorida6373.99690.307.86
OrlandoFlorida5671.99890.305.76
Del RioTexas4869.411090.602.06
Las VegasNevada4668.811393.800.31
TucsonArizona4467.71079401.45
PhoenixArizona4775.61189900.75