Weather By Day

September Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska127.56234.83.70.69
FairbanksAlaska334.78454.31.61.12
SheridanWyoming64110373.11.41.38
CheyenneWyoming842.99570.31.11.43
ElkoNevada938.19978.20.10.68
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire934.66946.128.55
NomeAlaska937.27148.60.52.51
LanderWyoming1044.494732.61.14
BismarckNorth Dakota1143.710571.60.21.61
WinnemuccaNevada1240.210380.400.53
AlamosaColorado1536.58772.50.20.89
ElyNevada1537.59375.80.30.94
GlasgowMontana1544.110370.40.20.98
WillistonNorth Dakota1542.2104700.31.35
CasperWyoming1641.79773.41.50.98
Great FallsMontana1641.29869.61.51.23
BurnsOregon1735977500.5
DenverColorado1747.39777.41.61.14
North PlatteNebraska1746.7102780.21.32
HelenaMontana1841.299711.51.05
Rapid CitySouth Dakota184610475.20.11.1
Saint CloudMinnesota1845.7986902.93
AnchorageAlaska1941.473550.42.87
FargoNorth Dakota1946.110269.902.18
GoodlandKansas1950105780.31.12
HuronSouth Dakota1947.310674.701.8
PocatelloIdaho1941.89875.70.10.89
ScottsbluffNebraska1943.710277.30.51.22
AberdeenSouth Dakota2046.51037301.81
International FallsMinnesota2041.69564.70.13.03
MissoulaMontana2040.69971.501.08
RenoNevada2043.110181.700.45
ConcordNew Hampshire2146.69872.103.16
PuebloColorado2148.710180.80.60.84
BillingsMontana2247.110371.81.21.34
Colorado SpringsColorado2245.49474.111.23
DuluthMinnesota2244.89564.50.14.13
LansingMichigan2248.9977203.48
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota2247.610474.202.58
SpokaneWashington2245.99872.500.76
WaterlooIowa2249.89875.302.95
BoiseIdaho2351.210277.200.76
CaribouMaine2343.69164.103.27
FlagstaffArizona2341.79073.80.12.12
Grand IslandNebraska2351.810476.90.12.43
JuneauAlaska2343.87356.107.54
MilfordUtah2344.99881.30.30.92
PortlandMaine2348.59568.903.37
RochesterMinnesota2348.79569.203.12
AlbanyNew York2449.910071.303.31
Green BayWisconsin2447.59570.203.11
MolineIllinois2453.410076.503.16
Sioux CityIowa2450.11037602.42
YakimaWashington2442.310077.600.39
BinghamtonNew York2549.99667.803.59
BurlingtonVermont2549.99868.903.83
MadisonWisconsin2549.99971.403.08
OlympiaWashington2544.99871.702.03
OmahaNebraska2553.510477.303.17
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2544.89564.80.13.71
ClaytonNew Mexico2651.59977.90.11.56
Des MoinesIowa2654.310175.903.15
FlintMichigan2649.49471.903.76
LincolnNebraska2653.210678.802.92
MinneapolisMinnesota2650.89871.102.69
NorfolkNebraska2650.410176.402.25
PeoriaIllinois265410076.703.12
SalemOregon2647.710476.601.43
Sexton SummitOregon2649.89770.30.11.2
ToledoOhio2652.9987402.84
ElkinsWest Virginia2750.19774.103.83
Grand RapidsMichigan27519371.704.28
MuskegonMichigan2750.79570.303.52
RockfordIllinois2751.810273.903.47
Salt Lake CityUtah2752.410077.60.11.33
ChicagoIllinois2853.79973.903.27
DubuqueIowa2851.79771.903.56
IndianapolisIndiana2855.210077.402.88
La CrosseWisconsin2851.710073.703.4
LewistonIdaho2850.910376.700.81
MilwaukeeWisconsin2854.19871.903.3
QuillayuteWashington2845.79767.304.15
RochesterNew York2851.39971.103.45
SyracuseNew York2851.19771.404.15
WilliamsportPennsylvania2852.810273.303.98
ColumbiaMissouri2955.410179.103.42
ConcordiaKansas2956.110979.902.5
DetroitMichigan2954.19873.703.27
Dodge CityKansas2956.51068201.7
Fort WayneIndiana2952.810075.402.81
Grand JunctionColorado2950.410080.30.10.91
MedfordOregon2948.311083.500.78
South BendIndiana2953.39973.603.79
TopekaKansas2955.910980.303.71
YoungstownOhio2950.99972.103.89
AllentownPennsylvania3052.7997404.37
AmarilloTexas3056.310381.801.88
AshevilleNorth Carolina3055.4927603.72
BeckleyWest Virginia3053.59272.603.23
HarrisburgPennsylvania3056.710275.703.65
HartfordConnecticut3052.19974.304.13
PendletonOregon3049.710277.100.63
WashingtonDC3055.69978.903.82
WorcesterMassachusetts3051.3916904.27
CincinnatiOhio3156.8987802.82
ColumbusOhio3155.910077.102.92
EugeneOregon3146.710376.601.54
EvansvilleIndiana315710381.302.99
HuntingtonWest Virginia3156.8977702.8
Kansas CityMissouri3157.21067904.64
PittsburghPennsylvania3153.99774.203.21
SpringfieldMissouri3157.410481.204.83
WichitaKansas3159.310882.202.96
WinslowArizona3152.99983.501.02
AkronOhio3253.19972.803.43
Atlantic CityNew Jersey32569976.603.14
BuffaloNew York3252.99870.103.84
ClevelandOhio3254.310172.303.77
DaytonOhio3254.610175.602.65
SpringfieldIllinois3255.410178.502.83
Walla WallaWashington3252.99979.300.83
AstoriaOregon3349.59567.502.61
EriePennsylvania3355.9947204.73
LouisvilleKentucky3360.910479.403.05
LubbockTexas3358.410383.402.57
MansfieldOhio3352.1937303.44
Oak RidgeTennessee3358.810281.103.75
ProvidenceRhode Island3354.510073.403.7
CharlestonWest Virginia345510277.303.45
LexingtonKentucky3457.910378.103.11
MeridianMississippi3464.21058803.64
PortlandOregon3452.510574.601.65
RoanokeVirginia3456.610178.803.85
AbileneTexas3564.410786.702.91
BaltimoreMaryland3556.610078.203.98
GreensboroNorth Carolina3560.110079.404.3
JacksonMississippi3564.610486.403.23
LynchburgVirginia3555.910178.303.88
MaconGeorgia3563.710285.403.26
NewarkNew Jersey3559.910575.704.01
PaducahKentucky3557.110081.203.56
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania3560.910076.703.88
RichmondVirginia3559.910379.703.98
SeattleWashington3551.99870.201.63
TulsaOklahoma3562.910984.104.76
AthensGeorgia3662.79982.503.53
AtlantaGeorgia3664.39882.304.09
AugustaGeorgia3662.410185.303.59
BridgeportConnecticut3657.79973.603.58
ChattanoogaTennessee3661.710282.504.31
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3661.79681.103.97
KnoxvilleTennessee3660.810380.703.04
MemphisTennessee3664.310385.303.31
MidlandTexas3661.610786.102.31
NashvilleTennessee366110581.503.59
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3662.210884.103.98
Santa MariaCalifornia3652.910374.900.31
St LouisMissouri3660.310480.102.96
WilmingtonDelaware3658.110077.204.01
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico375610082.201.07
BirminghamAlabama376310084.604.05
FresnoCalifornia3760.411188.800.26
Little RockArkansas3763.610685.103.71
RaleighNorth Carolina376110481.304.26
San AngeloTexas376310786.602.95
BostonMassachusetts3856.810072.503.47
ColumbusGeorgia3866.41008603.07
HuntsvilleAlabama3861.71018304.29
San FranciscoCalifornia3855.110372.700.2
Wichita FallsTexas3863.711187.503.19
CharlotteNorth Carolina396310482.303.83
MontgomeryAlabama3964.910187.704.22
New York CityNew York3960.310274.704.23
ColumbiaSouth Carolina4064.610184.803.94
ReddingCalifornia4056.511690.200.48
RoswellNew Mexico4058.310385.701.98
TallahasseeFlorida4069.29988.505.01
TupeloMississippi4061.710384.903.35
WacoTexas406711190.102.88
AustinTexas4168.811290.102.91
El PasoTexas4163.710487.101.61
San AntonioTexas4168.81119003
CharlestonSouth Carolina4267.1998505.98
MobileAlabama4267.69986.806.01
New OrleansLouisiana4270.610187.105.55
San JoseCalifornia4256.210480.600.19
ShreveportLouisiana4266.410987.603.21
Baton RougeLouisiana4367.510487.404.84
DallasTexas4367.211187.702.42
PensacolaFlorida4370.4988705.75
SacramentoCalifornia4355.810887.500.36
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4356.610278.200.42
SavannahGeorgia4367.3988605.08
TucsonArizona4467.71079401.45
BakersfieldCalifornia4563.911289.400.15
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina4568.59281.105.68
NorfolkVirginia4564.89979.404.06
Port ArthurTexas4569.41058806.1
Las VegasNevada4668.811393.800.31
Lake CharlesLouisiana4769.110587.705.95
Los AngelesCalifornia4763.611076.500.26
PhoenixArizona4775.61189900.75
Del RioTexas4869.411090.602.06
HoustonTexas4868.410989.304.33
JacksonvilleFlorida4869.410086.107.9
VictoriaTexas4870.311189.905
Fort WorthTexas4969.211088.502.65
ApalachicolaFlorida5071.2968707.1
Corpus ChristiTexas5071.610989.905.03
Long BeachCalifornia5063.711083.100.24
San DiegoCalifornia5166.11117700.21
Daytona BeachFlorida5271.99987.906.61
GainesvilleFlorida5268.19787.404.37
GalvestonTexas5275.69686.505.76
BrownsvilleTexas5572.610589.405.31
OrlandoFlorida5671.99890.305.76
TampaFlorida5774.3968906.54
KahuluiHawaii60709688.100.39
HiloHawaii61699283.409.14
Fort MyersFlorida6373.99690.307.86
Vero BeachFlorida6472.79888.706.84
LihueHawaii6574908502.69
HonoluluHawaii6674.29588.900.74
West Palm BeachFlorida6674.79788.708.1
MiamiFlorida6875.7978908.38
Key WestFlorida6978.59488.205.45