Weather By Day

September Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska127.56234.83.70.69
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire934.66946.128.55
NomeAlaska937.27148.60.52.51
AnchorageAlaska1941.473550.42.87
JuneauAlaska2343.87356.107.54
FairbanksAlaska334.78454.31.61.12
AlamosaColorado1536.58772.50.20.89
FlagstaffArizona2341.79073.80.12.12
LihueHawaii6574908502.69
CaribouMaine2343.69164.103.27
WorcesterMassachusetts3051.3916904.27
AshevilleNorth Carolina3055.4927603.72
BeckleyWest Virginia3053.59272.603.23
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina4568.59281.105.68
HiloHawaii61699283.409.14
ElyNevada1537.59375.80.30.94
Grand RapidsMichigan27519371.704.28
MansfieldOhio3352.1937303.44
Colorado SpringsColorado2245.49474.111.23
EriePennsylvania3355.9947204.73
FlintMichigan2649.49471.903.76
Key WestFlorida6978.59488.205.45
LanderWyoming1044.494732.61.14
AstoriaOregon3349.59567.502.61
CheyenneWyoming842.99570.31.11.43
DuluthMinnesota2244.89564.50.14.13
Green BayWisconsin2447.59570.203.11
HonoluluHawaii6674.29588.900.74
International FallsMinnesota2041.69564.70.13.03
MuskegonMichigan2750.79570.303.52
PortlandMaine2348.59568.903.37
RochesterMinnesota2348.79569.203.12
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2544.89564.80.13.71
ApalachicolaFlorida5071.2968707.1
BinghamtonNew York2549.99667.803.59
Fort MyersFlorida6373.99690.307.86
GalvestonTexas5275.69686.505.76
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3661.79681.103.97
KahuluiHawaii60709688.100.39
TampaFlorida5774.3968906.54
BurnsOregon1735977500.5
CasperWyoming1641.79773.41.50.98
DenverColorado1747.39777.41.61.14
DubuqueIowa2851.79771.903.56
ElkinsWest Virginia2750.19774.103.83
GainesvilleFlorida5268.19787.404.37
HuntingtonWest Virginia3156.8977702.8
LansingMichigan2248.9977203.48
MiamiFlorida6875.7978908.38
PittsburghPennsylvania3153.99774.203.21
QuillayuteWashington2845.79767.304.15
Sexton SummitOregon2649.89770.30.11.2
SyracuseNew York2851.19771.404.15
West Palm BeachFlorida6674.79788.708.1
AtlantaGeorgia3664.39882.304.09
BuffaloNew York3252.99870.103.84
BurlingtonVermont2549.99868.903.83
CincinnatiOhio3156.8987802.82
ConcordNew Hampshire2146.69872.103.16
DetroitMichigan2954.19873.703.27
Great FallsMontana1641.29869.61.51.23
MilfordUtah2344.99881.30.30.92
MilwaukeeWisconsin2854.19871.903.3
MinneapolisMinnesota2650.89871.102.69
OlympiaWashington2544.99871.702.03
OrlandoFlorida5671.99890.305.76
PensacolaFlorida4370.4988705.75
PocatelloIdaho1941.89875.70.10.89
Saint CloudMinnesota1845.7986902.93
SavannahGeorgia4367.3988605.08
SeattleWashington3551.99870.201.63
SpokaneWashington2245.99872.500.76
ToledoOhio2652.9987402.84
Vero BeachFlorida6472.79888.706.84
WaterlooIowa2249.89875.302.95
AkronOhio3253.19972.803.43
AllentownPennsylvania3052.7997404.37
AthensGeorgia3662.79982.503.53
Atlantic CityNew Jersey32569976.603.14
BridgeportConnecticut3657.79973.603.58
CharlestonSouth Carolina4267.1998505.98
ChicagoIllinois2853.79973.903.27
ClaytonNew Mexico2651.59977.90.11.56
Daytona BeachFlorida5271.99987.906.61
ElkoNevada938.19978.20.10.68
HartfordConnecticut3052.19974.304.13
HelenaMontana1841.299711.51.05
MadisonWisconsin2549.99971.403.08
MissoulaMontana2040.69971.501.08
MobileAlabama4267.69986.806.01
NorfolkVirginia4564.89979.404.06
RochesterNew York2851.39971.103.45
South BendIndiana2953.39973.603.79
TallahasseeFlorida4069.29988.505.01
Walla WallaWashington3252.99979.300.83
WashingtonDC3055.69978.903.82
WinslowArizona3152.99983.501.02
YoungstownOhio2950.99972.103.89
AlbanyNew York2449.910071.303.31
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico375610082.201.07
BaltimoreMaryland3556.610078.203.98
BirminghamAlabama376310084.604.05
BostonMassachusetts3856.810072.503.47
ColumbusGeorgia3866.41008603.07
ColumbusOhio3155.910077.102.92
Fort WayneIndiana2952.810075.402.81
Grand JunctionColorado2950.410080.30.10.91
GreensboroNorth Carolina3560.110079.404.3
IndianapolisIndiana2855.210077.402.88
JacksonvilleFlorida4869.410086.107.9
La CrosseWisconsin2851.710073.703.4
MolineIllinois2453.410076.503.16
PaducahKentucky3557.110081.203.56
PeoriaIllinois265410076.703.12
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania3560.910076.703.88
ProvidenceRhode Island3354.510073.403.7
Salt Lake CityUtah2752.410077.60.11.33
WilmingtonDelaware3658.110077.204.01
YakimaWashington2442.310077.600.39
AugustaGeorgia3662.410185.303.59
ClevelandOhio3254.310172.303.77
ColumbiaSouth Carolina4064.610184.803.94
ColumbiaMissouri2955.410179.103.42
DaytonOhio3254.610175.602.65
Des MoinesIowa2654.310175.903.15
HuntsvilleAlabama3861.71018304.29
LynchburgVirginia3555.910178.303.88
MontgomeryAlabama3964.910187.704.22
New OrleansLouisiana4270.610187.105.55
NorfolkNebraska2650.410176.402.25
PuebloColorado2148.710180.80.60.84
RenoNevada2043.110181.700.45
RoanokeVirginia3456.610178.803.85
SpringfieldIllinois3255.410178.502.83
BoiseIdaho2351.210277.200.76
CharlestonWest Virginia345510277.303.45
ChattanoogaTennessee3661.710282.504.31
FargoNorth Dakota1946.110269.902.18
HarrisburgPennsylvania3056.710275.703.65
MaconGeorgia3563.710285.403.26
New York CityNew York3960.310274.704.23
North PlatteNebraska1746.7102780.21.32
Oak RidgeTennessee3358.810281.103.75
PendletonOregon3049.710277.100.63
RockfordIllinois2751.810273.903.47
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4356.610278.200.42
ScottsbluffNebraska1943.710277.30.51.22
WilliamsportPennsylvania2852.810273.303.98
AberdeenSouth Dakota2046.51037301.81
AmarilloTexas3056.310381.801.88
BillingsMontana2247.110371.81.21.34
EugeneOregon3146.710376.601.54
EvansvilleIndiana315710381.302.99
GlasgowMontana1544.110370.40.20.98
KnoxvilleTennessee3660.810380.703.04
LewistonIdaho2850.910376.700.81
LexingtonKentucky3457.910378.103.11
LubbockTexas3358.410383.402.57
MemphisTennessee3664.310385.303.31
RichmondVirginia3559.910379.703.98
RoswellNew Mexico4058.310385.701.98
San FranciscoCalifornia3855.110372.700.2
Santa MariaCalifornia3652.910374.900.31
SheridanWyoming64110373.11.41.38
Sioux CityIowa2450.11037602.42
TupeloMississippi4061.710384.903.35
WinnemuccaNevada1240.210380.400.53
Baton RougeLouisiana4367.510487.404.84
CharlotteNorth Carolina396310482.303.83
El PasoTexas4163.710487.101.61
Grand IslandNebraska2351.810476.90.12.43
JacksonMississippi3564.610486.403.23
LouisvilleKentucky3360.910479.403.05
OmahaNebraska2553.510477.303.17
RaleighNorth Carolina376110481.304.26
Rapid CitySouth Dakota184610475.20.11.1
SalemOregon2647.710476.601.43
San JoseCalifornia4256.210480.600.19
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota2247.610474.202.58
SpringfieldMissouri3157.410481.204.83
St LouisMissouri3660.310480.102.96
WillistonNorth Dakota1542.2104700.31.35
BismarckNorth Dakota1143.710571.60.21.61
BrownsvilleTexas5572.610589.405.31
GoodlandKansas1950105780.31.12
Lake CharlesLouisiana4769.110587.705.95
MeridianMississippi3464.21058803.64
NashvilleTennessee366110581.503.59
NewarkNew Jersey3559.910575.704.01
Port ArthurTexas4569.41058806.1
PortlandOregon3452.510574.601.65
Dodge CityKansas2956.51068201.7
HuronSouth Dakota1947.310674.701.8
Kansas CityMissouri3157.21067904.64
LincolnNebraska2653.210678.802.92
Little RockArkansas3763.610685.103.71
AbileneTexas3564.410786.702.91
MidlandTexas3661.610786.102.31
San AngeloTexas376310786.602.95
TucsonArizona4467.71079401.45
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3662.210884.103.98
SacramentoCalifornia4355.810887.500.36
WichitaKansas3159.310882.202.96
ConcordiaKansas2956.110979.902.5
Corpus ChristiTexas5071.610989.905.03
HoustonTexas4868.410989.304.33
ShreveportLouisiana4266.410987.603.21
TopekaKansas2955.910980.303.71
TulsaOklahoma3562.910984.104.76
Del RioTexas4869.411090.602.06
Fort WorthTexas4969.211088.502.65
Long BeachCalifornia5063.711083.100.24
Los AngelesCalifornia4763.611076.500.26
MedfordOregon2948.311083.500.78
DallasTexas4367.211187.702.42
FresnoCalifornia3760.411188.800.26
San AntonioTexas4168.81119003
San DiegoCalifornia5166.11117700.21
VictoriaTexas4870.311189.905
WacoTexas406711190.102.88
Wichita FallsTexas3863.711187.503.19
AustinTexas4168.811290.102.91
BakersfieldCalifornia4563.911289.400.15
Las VegasNevada4668.811393.800.31
ReddingCalifornia4056.511690.200.48
PhoenixArizona4775.61189900.75