Weather By Day

September Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BakersfieldCalifornia4563.911289.400.15
San JoseCalifornia4256.210480.600.19
San FranciscoCalifornia3855.110372.700.2
San DiegoCalifornia5166.11117700.21
Long BeachCalifornia5063.711083.100.24
FresnoCalifornia3760.411188.800.26
Los AngelesCalifornia4763.611076.500.26
Las VegasNevada4668.811393.800.31
Santa MariaCalifornia3652.910374.900.31
SacramentoCalifornia4355.810887.500.36
KahuluiHawaii60709688.100.39
YakimaWashington2442.310077.600.39
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4356.610278.200.42
RenoNevada2043.110181.700.45
ReddingCalifornia4056.511690.200.48
BurnsOregon1735977500.5
WinnemuccaNevada1240.210380.400.53
PendletonOregon3049.710277.100.63
ElkoNevada938.19978.20.10.68
BarrowAlaska127.56234.83.70.69
HonoluluHawaii6674.29588.900.74
PhoenixArizona4775.61189900.75
BoiseIdaho2351.210277.200.76
SpokaneWashington2245.99872.500.76
MedfordOregon2948.311083.500.78
LewistonIdaho2850.910376.700.81
Walla WallaWashington3252.99979.300.83
PuebloColorado2148.710180.80.60.84
AlamosaColorado1536.58772.50.20.89
PocatelloIdaho1941.89875.70.10.89
Grand JunctionColorado2950.410080.30.10.91
MilfordUtah2344.99881.30.30.92
ElyNevada1537.59375.80.30.94
CasperWyoming1641.79773.41.50.98
GlasgowMontana1544.110370.40.20.98
WinslowArizona3152.99983.501.02
HelenaMontana1841.299711.51.05
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico375610082.201.07
MissoulaMontana2040.69971.501.08
Rapid CitySouth Dakota184610475.20.11.1
FairbanksAlaska334.78454.31.61.12
GoodlandKansas1950105780.31.12
DenverColorado1747.39777.41.61.14
LanderWyoming1044.494732.61.14
Sexton SummitOregon2649.89770.30.11.2
ScottsbluffNebraska1943.710277.30.51.22
Colorado SpringsColorado2245.49474.111.23
Great FallsMontana1641.29869.61.51.23
North PlatteNebraska1746.7102780.21.32
Salt Lake CityUtah2752.410077.60.11.33
BillingsMontana2247.110371.81.21.34
WillistonNorth Dakota1542.2104700.31.35
SheridanWyoming64110373.11.41.38
CheyenneWyoming842.99570.31.11.43
SalemOregon2647.710476.601.43
TucsonArizona4467.71079401.45
EugeneOregon3146.710376.601.54
ClaytonNew Mexico2651.59977.90.11.56
BismarckNorth Dakota1143.710571.60.21.61
El PasoTexas4163.710487.101.61
SeattleWashington3551.99870.201.63
PortlandOregon3452.510574.601.65
Dodge CityKansas2956.51068201.7
HuronSouth Dakota1947.310674.701.8
AberdeenSouth Dakota2046.51037301.81
AmarilloTexas3056.310381.801.88
RoswellNew Mexico4058.310385.701.98
OlympiaWashington2544.99871.702.03
Del RioTexas4869.411090.602.06
FlagstaffArizona2341.79073.80.12.12
FargoNorth Dakota1946.110269.902.18
NorfolkNebraska2650.410176.402.25
MidlandTexas3661.610786.102.31
DallasTexas4367.211187.702.42
Sioux CityIowa2450.11037602.42
Grand IslandNebraska2351.810476.90.12.43
ConcordiaKansas2956.110979.902.5
NomeAlaska937.27148.60.52.51
LubbockTexas3358.410383.402.57
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota2247.610474.202.58
AstoriaOregon3349.59567.502.61
DaytonOhio3254.610175.602.65
Fort WorthTexas4969.211088.502.65
LihueHawaii6574908502.69
MinneapolisMinnesota2650.89871.102.69
HuntingtonWest Virginia3156.8977702.8
Fort WayneIndiana2952.810075.402.81
CincinnatiOhio3156.8987802.82
SpringfieldIllinois3255.410178.502.83
ToledoOhio2652.9987402.84
AnchorageAlaska1941.473550.42.87
IndianapolisIndiana2855.210077.402.88
WacoTexas406711190.102.88
AbileneTexas3564.410786.702.91
AustinTexas4168.811290.102.91
ColumbusOhio3155.910077.102.92
LincolnNebraska2653.210678.802.92
Saint CloudMinnesota1845.7986902.93
San AngeloTexas376310786.602.95
WaterlooIowa2249.89875.302.95
St LouisMissouri3660.310480.102.96
WichitaKansas3159.310882.202.96
EvansvilleIndiana315710381.302.99
San AntonioTexas4168.81119003
International FallsMinnesota2041.69564.70.13.03
KnoxvilleTennessee3660.810380.703.04
LouisvilleKentucky3360.910479.403.05
ColumbusGeorgia3866.41008603.07
MadisonWisconsin2549.99971.403.08
Green BayWisconsin2447.59570.203.11
LexingtonKentucky3457.910378.103.11
PeoriaIllinois265410076.703.12
RochesterMinnesota2348.79569.203.12
Atlantic CityNew Jersey32569976.603.14
Des MoinesIowa2654.310175.903.15
ConcordNew Hampshire2146.69872.103.16
MolineIllinois2453.410076.503.16
OmahaNebraska2553.510477.303.17
Wichita FallsTexas3863.711187.503.19
PittsburghPennsylvania3153.99774.203.21
ShreveportLouisiana4266.410987.603.21
BeckleyWest Virginia3053.59272.603.23
JacksonMississippi3564.610486.403.23
MaconGeorgia3563.710285.403.26
CaribouMaine2343.69164.103.27
ChicagoIllinois2853.79973.903.27
DetroitMichigan2954.19873.703.27
MilwaukeeWisconsin2854.19871.903.3
AlbanyNew York2449.910071.303.31
MemphisTennessee3664.310385.303.31
TupeloMississippi4061.710384.903.35
PortlandMaine2348.59568.903.37
La CrosseWisconsin2851.710073.703.4
ColumbiaMissouri2955.410179.103.42
AkronOhio3253.19972.803.43
MansfieldOhio3352.1937303.44
CharlestonWest Virginia345510277.303.45
RochesterNew York2851.39971.103.45
BostonMassachusetts3856.810072.503.47
RockfordIllinois2751.810273.903.47
LansingMichigan2248.9977203.48
MuskegonMichigan2750.79570.303.52
AthensGeorgia3662.79982.503.53
DubuqueIowa2851.79771.903.56
PaducahKentucky3557.110081.203.56
BridgeportConnecticut3657.79973.603.58
AugustaGeorgia3662.410185.303.59
BinghamtonNew York2549.99667.803.59
NashvilleTennessee366110581.503.59
MeridianMississippi3464.21058803.64
HarrisburgPennsylvania3056.710275.703.65
ProvidenceRhode Island3354.510073.403.7
Little RockArkansas3763.610685.103.71
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2544.89564.80.13.71
TopekaKansas2955.910980.303.71
AshevilleNorth Carolina3055.4927603.72
Oak RidgeTennessee3358.810281.103.75
FlintMichigan2649.49471.903.76
ClevelandOhio3254.310172.303.77
South BendIndiana2953.39973.603.79
WashingtonDC3055.69978.903.82
BurlingtonVermont2549.99868.903.83
CharlotteNorth Carolina396310482.303.83
ElkinsWest Virginia2750.19774.103.83
BuffaloNew York3252.99870.103.84
RoanokeVirginia3456.610178.803.85
LynchburgVirginia3555.910178.303.88
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania3560.910076.703.88
YoungstownOhio2950.99972.103.89
ColumbiaSouth Carolina4064.610184.803.94
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3661.79681.103.97
BaltimoreMaryland3556.610078.203.98
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3662.210884.103.98
RichmondVirginia3559.910379.703.98
WilliamsportPennsylvania2852.810273.303.98
NewarkNew Jersey3559.910575.704.01
WilmingtonDelaware3658.110077.204.01
BirminghamAlabama376310084.604.05
NorfolkVirginia4564.89979.404.06
AtlantaGeorgia3664.39882.304.09
DuluthMinnesota2244.89564.50.14.13
HartfordConnecticut3052.19974.304.13
QuillayuteWashington2845.79767.304.15
SyracuseNew York2851.19771.404.15
MontgomeryAlabama3964.910187.704.22
New York CityNew York3960.310274.704.23
RaleighNorth Carolina376110481.304.26
WorcesterMassachusetts3051.3916904.27
Grand RapidsMichigan27519371.704.28
HuntsvilleAlabama3861.71018304.29
GreensboroNorth Carolina3560.110079.404.3
ChattanoogaTennessee3661.710282.504.31
HoustonTexas4868.410989.304.33
AllentownPennsylvania3052.7997404.37
GainesvilleFlorida5268.19787.404.37
Kansas CityMissouri3157.21067904.64
EriePennsylvania3355.9947204.73
TulsaOklahoma3562.910984.104.76
SpringfieldMissouri3157.410481.204.83
Baton RougeLouisiana4367.510487.404.84
VictoriaTexas4870.311189.905
TallahasseeFlorida4069.29988.505.01
Corpus ChristiTexas5071.610989.905.03
SavannahGeorgia4367.3988605.08
BrownsvilleTexas5572.610589.405.31
Key WestFlorida6978.59488.205.45
New OrleansLouisiana4270.610187.105.55
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina4568.59281.105.68
PensacolaFlorida4370.4988705.75
GalvestonTexas5275.69686.505.76
OrlandoFlorida5671.99890.305.76
Lake CharlesLouisiana4769.110587.705.95
CharlestonSouth Carolina4267.1998505.98
MobileAlabama4267.69986.806.01
Port ArthurTexas4569.41058806.1
TampaFlorida5774.3968906.54
Daytona BeachFlorida5271.99987.906.61
Vero BeachFlorida6472.79888.706.84
ApalachicolaFlorida5071.2968707.1
JuneauAlaska2343.87356.107.54
Fort MyersFlorida6373.99690.307.86
JacksonvilleFlorida4869.410086.107.9
West Palm BeachFlorida6674.79788.708.1
MiamiFlorida6875.7978908.38
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire934.66946.128.55
HiloHawaii61699283.409.14