Weather By Day

September Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BirminghamAlabama376310084.604.05
HuntsvilleAlabama3861.71018304.29
MobileAlabama4267.69986.806.01
MontgomeryAlabama3964.910187.704.22
AnchorageAlaska1941.473550.42.87
BarrowAlaska127.56234.83.70.69
FairbanksAlaska334.78454.31.61.12
JuneauAlaska2343.87356.107.54
NomeAlaska937.27148.60.52.51
FlagstaffArizona2341.79073.80.12.12
PhoenixArizona4775.61189900.75
TucsonArizona4467.71079401.45
WinslowArizona3152.99983.501.02
Little RockArkansas3763.610685.103.71
BakersfieldCalifornia4563.911289.400.15
FresnoCalifornia3760.411188.800.26
Long BeachCalifornia5063.711083.100.24
Los AngelesCalifornia4763.611076.500.26
ReddingCalifornia4056.511690.200.48
SacramentoCalifornia4355.810887.500.36
San DiegoCalifornia5166.11117700.21
San FranciscoCalifornia3855.110372.700.2
San JoseCalifornia4256.210480.600.19
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4356.610278.200.42
Santa MariaCalifornia3652.910374.900.31
AlamosaColorado1536.58772.50.20.89
Colorado SpringsColorado2245.49474.111.23
DenverColorado1747.39777.41.61.14
Grand JunctionColorado2950.410080.30.10.91
PuebloColorado2148.710180.80.60.84
BridgeportConnecticut3657.79973.603.58
HartfordConnecticut3052.19974.304.13
WashingtonDC3055.69978.903.82
WilmingtonDelaware3658.110077.204.01
ApalachicolaFlorida5071.2968707.1
Daytona BeachFlorida5271.99987.906.61
Fort MyersFlorida6373.99690.307.86
GainesvilleFlorida5268.19787.404.37
JacksonvilleFlorida4869.410086.107.9
Key WestFlorida6978.59488.205.45
MiamiFlorida6875.7978908.38
OrlandoFlorida5671.99890.305.76
PensacolaFlorida4370.4988705.75
TallahasseeFlorida4069.29988.505.01
TampaFlorida5774.3968906.54
Vero BeachFlorida6472.79888.706.84
West Palm BeachFlorida6674.79788.708.1
AthensGeorgia3662.79982.503.53
AtlantaGeorgia3664.39882.304.09
AugustaGeorgia3662.410185.303.59
ColumbusGeorgia3866.41008603.07
MaconGeorgia3563.710285.403.26
SavannahGeorgia4367.3988605.08
HiloHawaii61699283.409.14
HonoluluHawaii6674.29588.900.74
KahuluiHawaii60709688.100.39
LihueHawaii6574908502.69
BoiseIdaho2351.210277.200.76
LewistonIdaho2850.910376.700.81
PocatelloIdaho1941.89875.70.10.89
ChicagoIllinois2853.79973.903.27
MolineIllinois2453.410076.503.16
PeoriaIllinois265410076.703.12
RockfordIllinois2751.810273.903.47
SpringfieldIllinois3255.410178.502.83
EvansvilleIndiana315710381.302.99
Fort WayneIndiana2952.810075.402.81
IndianapolisIndiana2855.210077.402.88
South BendIndiana2953.39973.603.79
Des MoinesIowa2654.310175.903.15
DubuqueIowa2851.79771.903.56
Sioux CityIowa2450.11037602.42
WaterlooIowa2249.89875.302.95
ConcordiaKansas2956.110979.902.5
Dodge CityKansas2956.51068201.7
GoodlandKansas1950105780.31.12
TopekaKansas2955.910980.303.71
WichitaKansas3159.310882.202.96
LexingtonKentucky3457.910378.103.11
LouisvilleKentucky3360.910479.403.05
PaducahKentucky3557.110081.203.56
Baton RougeLouisiana4367.510487.404.84
Lake CharlesLouisiana4769.110587.705.95
New OrleansLouisiana4270.610187.105.55
ShreveportLouisiana4266.410987.603.21
CaribouMaine2343.69164.103.27
PortlandMaine2348.59568.903.37
BaltimoreMaryland3556.610078.203.98
BostonMassachusetts3856.810072.503.47
WorcesterMassachusetts3051.3916904.27
DetroitMichigan2954.19873.703.27
FlintMichigan2649.49471.903.76
Grand RapidsMichigan27519371.704.28
LansingMichigan2248.9977203.48
MuskegonMichigan2750.79570.303.52
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2544.89564.80.13.71
DuluthMinnesota2244.89564.50.14.13
International FallsMinnesota2041.69564.70.13.03
MinneapolisMinnesota2650.89871.102.69
RochesterMinnesota2348.79569.203.12
Saint CloudMinnesota1845.7986902.93
JacksonMississippi3564.610486.403.23
MeridianMississippi3464.21058803.64
TupeloMississippi4061.710384.903.35
ColumbiaMissouri2955.410179.103.42
Kansas CityMissouri3157.21067904.64
SpringfieldMissouri3157.410481.204.83
St LouisMissouri3660.310480.102.96
BillingsMontana2247.110371.81.21.34
GlasgowMontana1544.110370.40.20.98
Great FallsMontana1641.29869.61.51.23
HelenaMontana1841.299711.51.05
MissoulaMontana2040.69971.501.08
Grand IslandNebraska2351.810476.90.12.43
LincolnNebraska2653.210678.802.92
NorfolkNebraska2650.410176.402.25
North PlatteNebraska1746.7102780.21.32
OmahaNebraska2553.510477.303.17
ScottsbluffNebraska1943.710277.30.51.22
ElkoNevada938.19978.20.10.68
ElyNevada1537.59375.80.30.94
Las VegasNevada4668.811393.800.31
RenoNevada2043.110181.700.45
WinnemuccaNevada1240.210380.400.53
ConcordNew Hampshire2146.69872.103.16
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire934.66946.128.55
Atlantic CityNew Jersey32569976.603.14
NewarkNew Jersey3559.910575.704.01
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico375610082.201.07
ClaytonNew Mexico2651.59977.90.11.56
RoswellNew Mexico4058.310385.701.98
AlbanyNew York2449.910071.303.31
BinghamtonNew York2549.99667.803.59
BuffaloNew York3252.99870.103.84
New York CityNew York3960.310274.704.23
RochesterNew York2851.39971.103.45
SyracuseNew York2851.19771.404.15
AshevilleNorth Carolina3055.4927603.72
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina4568.59281.105.68
CharlotteNorth Carolina396310482.303.83
GreensboroNorth Carolina3560.110079.404.3
RaleighNorth Carolina376110481.304.26
BismarckNorth Dakota1143.710571.60.21.61
FargoNorth Dakota1946.110269.902.18
WillistonNorth Dakota1542.2104700.31.35
AkronOhio3253.19972.803.43
CincinnatiOhio3156.8987802.82
ClevelandOhio3254.310172.303.77
ColumbusOhio3155.910077.102.92
DaytonOhio3254.610175.602.65
MansfieldOhio3352.1937303.44
ToledoOhio2652.9987402.84
YoungstownOhio2950.99972.103.89
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3662.210884.103.98
TulsaOklahoma3562.910984.104.76
AstoriaOregon3349.59567.502.61
BurnsOregon1735977500.5
EugeneOregon3146.710376.601.54
MedfordOregon2948.311083.500.78
PendletonOregon3049.710277.100.63
PortlandOregon3452.510574.601.65
SalemOregon2647.710476.601.43
Sexton SummitOregon2649.89770.30.11.2
AllentownPennsylvania3052.7997404.37
EriePennsylvania3355.9947204.73
HarrisburgPennsylvania3056.710275.703.65
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania3560.910076.703.88
PittsburghPennsylvania3153.99774.203.21
WilliamsportPennsylvania2852.810273.303.98
ProvidenceRhode Island3354.510073.403.7
CharlestonSouth Carolina4267.1998505.98
ColumbiaSouth Carolina4064.610184.803.94
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3661.79681.103.97
AberdeenSouth Dakota2046.51037301.81
HuronSouth Dakota1947.310674.701.8
Rapid CitySouth Dakota184610475.20.11.1
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota2247.610474.202.58
ChattanoogaTennessee3661.710282.504.31
KnoxvilleTennessee3660.810380.703.04
MemphisTennessee3664.310385.303.31
NashvilleTennessee366110581.503.59
Oak RidgeTennessee3358.810281.103.75
AbileneTexas3564.410786.702.91
AmarilloTexas3056.310381.801.88
AustinTexas4168.811290.102.91
BrownsvilleTexas5572.610589.405.31
Corpus ChristiTexas5071.610989.905.03
DallasTexas4367.211187.702.42
Del RioTexas4869.411090.602.06
El PasoTexas4163.710487.101.61
Fort WorthTexas4969.211088.502.65
GalvestonTexas5275.69686.505.76
HoustonTexas4868.410989.304.33
LubbockTexas3358.410383.402.57
MidlandTexas3661.610786.102.31
Port ArthurTexas4569.41058806.1
San AngeloTexas376310786.602.95
San AntonioTexas4168.81119003
VictoriaTexas4870.311189.905
WacoTexas406711190.102.88
Wichita FallsTexas3863.711187.503.19
MilfordUtah2344.99881.30.30.92
Salt Lake CityUtah2752.410077.60.11.33
BurlingtonVermont2549.99868.903.83
LynchburgVirginia3555.910178.303.88
NorfolkVirginia4564.89979.404.06
RichmondVirginia3559.910379.703.98
RoanokeVirginia3456.610178.803.85
OlympiaWashington2544.99871.702.03
QuillayuteWashington2845.79767.304.15
SeattleWashington3551.99870.201.63
SpokaneWashington2245.99872.500.76
Walla WallaWashington3252.99979.300.83
YakimaWashington2442.310077.600.39
BeckleyWest Virginia3053.59272.603.23
CharlestonWest Virginia345510277.303.45
ElkinsWest Virginia2750.19774.103.83
HuntingtonWest Virginia3156.8977702.8
Green BayWisconsin2447.59570.203.11
La CrosseWisconsin2851.710073.703.4
MadisonWisconsin2549.99971.403.08
MilwaukeeWisconsin2854.19871.903.3
CasperWyoming1641.79773.41.50.98
CheyenneWyoming842.99570.31.11.43
LanderWyoming1044.494732.61.14
SheridanWyoming64110373.11.41.38