Weather By Day

October Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-329.84319.37.50.39
FairbanksAlaska-2715.67231.410.90.92
NomeAlaska-1022.959344.81.58
AlamosaColorado-1023.98161.730.67
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-5246236.413.87.66
BurnsOregon-726.48662.40.60.72
ElyNevada-327.884632.41
AnchorageAlaska-528.362407.42.09
ElkoNevada128.388650.70.71
WillistonNorth Dakota-930.2935720.87
WinnemuccaNevada-230.29167.30.40.66
SheridanWyoming-930.39259.84.41.41
FlagstaffArizona-231.18563.12.21.93
HelenaMontana-831.28758.42.30.66
ScottsbluffNebraska-631.39264.42.61.01
MissoulaMontana031.48557.40.80.83
International FallsMinnesota231.58851.71.91.98
CasperWyoming-331.88759.56.11.14
BismarckNorth Dakota-1032.19558.21.91.28
CheyenneWyoming-132.58358.23.90.75
YakimaWashington432.98864.30.10.53
GlasgowMontana-6339057.11.20.71
Great FallsMontana-113391583.40.93
MilfordUtah-233.190681.51.12
LanderWyoming-333.28559.59.51.37
PocatelloIdaho733.3916220.97
North PlatteNebraska1033.79465.61.61.24
RenoNevada8349169.90.30.42
CaribouMaine1434.17951.41.92.99
Colorado SpringsColorado534.38663.43.30.86
Saint CloudMinnesota534.39056.30.62.24
AberdeenSouth Dakota834.49659.20.81.63
FargoNorth Dakota734.49356.10.71.97
DuluthMinnesota834.58652.51.62.46
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-234.79461.71.71.37
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota934.89461.10.91.93
HuronSouth Dakota834.910260.91.11.59
ConcordNew Hampshire1035.19060.50.13.46
PuebloColorado435.39469.41.40.64
SpokaneWashington735.88658.50.41.06
DenverColorado335.989663.70.99
Sault Ste MarieMichigan16368152.82.43.32
Green BayWisconsin1536.98857.90.22.17
ElkinsWest Virginia11378764.10.52.86
RochesterMinnesota1137.19356.90.82.2
BillingsMontana-737.29058.93.71.26
PortlandMaine1537.48857.90.24.4
GoodlandKansas737.596662.21.05
JuneauAlaska1137.76146.918.3
WaterlooIowa1137.89562.50.12.49
NorfolkNebraska113895640.61.72
Sioux CityIowa12389463.70.81.99
FlintMichigan1938.68959.70.22.34
Grand JunctionColorado1838.68866.70.51
LansingMichigan1538.68959.80.42.29
AlbanyNew York1638.88959.70.23.23
BurlingtonVermont1538.98556.40.23.12
MadisonWisconsin1338.99059.60.32.18
MinneapolisMinnesota1338.99058.40.52.11
OlympiaWashington1438.99060.404.19
Grand IslandNebraska939.39664.60.71.51
BinghamtonNew York1739.68256.70.83.02
La CrosseWisconsin1440.19361.10.12.16
RockfordIllinois1540.19061.80.12.57
WinslowArizona1340.19371.70.20.9
Grand RapidsMichigan1840.28759.60.82.8
MedfordOregon1840.2997001.31
LincolnNebraska840.49466.50.61.94
SyracuseNew York1940.48759.80.63.2
DubuqueIowa1340.59060.30.22.5
EugeneOregon1740.59464.603.35
ClaytonNew Mexico1240.69368.50.70.74
HartfordConnecticut1740.69163.10.13.94
MuskegonMichigan2140.68358.70.52.8
PendletonOregon1140.79263.80.10.99
WorcesterMassachusetts2040.78558.40.54.67
QuillayuteWashington2440.98359.209.81
WilliamsportPennsylvania2040.99161.80.13.19
YoungstownOhio2040.98760.70.62.46
Salt Lake CityUtah164189641.31.57
AllentownPennsylvania2141.19062.90.13.33
OmahaNebraska1341.19665.20.32.21
RochesterNew York2041.19159.70.22.6
LewistonIdaho1541.289620.10.96
BoiseIdaho1141.39464.30.10.76
MansfieldOhio2041.38561.70.42.68
SalemOregon2041.39364.503.03
MolineIllinois1641.69364.40.22.8
ToledoOhio1541.69162.10.12.35
Fort WayneIndiana1941.890630.32.63
AkronOhio2042.18661.10.62.53
ChicagoIllinois1742.19162.10.42.71
Des MoinesIowa1442.29563.50.32.62
PeoriaIllinois1942.39064.40.12.77
South BendIndiana2042.39261.80.73.27
WashingtonDC1542.39067.703.37
BeckleyWest Virginia1842.48163.10.52.64
DetroitMichigan1742.59161.20.22.23
PittsburghPennsylvania1642.58762.50.42.25
BuffaloNew York2042.68758.90.33.19
MilwaukeeWisconsin1842.68960.20.22.49
CharlestonWest Virginia1743.19267.10.22.67
ProvidenceRhode Island2043.18662.90.13.69
AshevilleNorth Carolina2143.38667.103.18
Sexton SummitOregon2043.38759.31.52.93
DaytonOhio2143.58963.50.22.72
IndianapolisIndiana1743.69065.60.22.76
Walla WallaWashington1543.68765.80.21.77
BaltimoreMaryland2543.7926703.16
ClevelandOhio1943.79060.80.62.74
LynchburgVirginia2143.79368.403.39
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2143.89170.70.11
Dodge CityKansas1443.89670.40.31.45
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2043.99066.302.86
ColumbusOhio20449065.40.12.31
ConcordiaKansas14449667.90.31.84
AstoriaOregon2644.1856105.61
ColumbiaMissouri2244.1936803.18
TopekaKansas1944.39668.90.22.99
SpringfieldIllinois1744.49366.602.62
AmarilloTexas1244.69971.80.21.5
EvansvilleIndiana2144.694700.12.78
HarrisburgPennsylvania2344.69764.303.06
RoanokeVirginia2244.69368.603.15
HuntingtonWest Virginia1644.88766.40.12.73
CincinnatiOhio1644.98866.40.32.96
PaducahKentucky2445.28970.80.23.45
PortlandOregon2645.29263.302.88
EriePennsylvania2445.588610.33.92
WilmingtonDelaware2445.69165.90.13.08
Oak RidgeTennessee2145.79071.103.02
SeattleWashington2845.78959.703.19
Kansas CityMissouri1745.99267.60.13.33
SpringfieldMissouri1846.19370.603.47
BridgeportConnecticut2646.38663.103.54
RoswellNew Mexico1446.39976.50.21.29
BostonMassachusetts2846.49061.803.79
LexingtonKentucky2046.49166.902.7
WichitaKansas1846.99570.202.45
LubbockTexas184710074.40.21.7
RichmondVirginia2147.29969.303.6
GreensboroNorth Carolina2047.59569.603.27
KnoxvilleTennessee2547.79169.902.65
ReddingCalifornia334810578.402.18
NewarkNew Jersey2848.29264.703.16
RaleighNorth Carolina1948.29871.803.18
Santa MariaCalifornia2648.21087400.45
St LouisMissouri2348.29468.302.76
ChattanoogaTennessee2248.59472.303.26
LouisvilleKentucky2348.59268.40.12.79
NashvilleTennessee2648.69471.102.87
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2548.79665.702.75
TupeloMississippi2948.89274.903.38
AugustaGeorgia2249.69776.503.2
HuntsvilleAlabama2949.69072.903.54
New York CityNew York2849.69463.503.85
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2549.79271.403.88
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1650.69673.403.64
SacramentoCalifornia3650.610478.200.89
AthensGeorgia2450.79872.903.47
BirminghamAlabama2750.99474.903.23
CharlotteNorth Carolina2450.99872.603.66
MaconGeorgia2651.110076.802.37
TulsaOklahoma1851.1987404.05
MeridianMississippi2451.39778.303.28
MidlandTexas2451.310177.401.77
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2351.510175.802.89
Little RockArkansas2951.59775.104.25
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3651.610375.400.52
El PasoTexas2551.89677.900.81
FresnoCalifornia2751.910278.100.65
San JoseCalifornia3651.910174.500.73
JacksonMississippi26529576.803.42
MontgomeryAlabama2652.210078.702.58
San FranciscoCalifornia3452.49969.701.04
Wichita FallsTexas2552.410277.103.11
MemphisTennessee2552.59575.103.31
AtlantaGeorgia2852.89572.903.11
NorfolkVirginia2752.89569.403.47
San AngeloTexas265310077.802.57
AbileneTexas2354.410377.602.9
ColumbusGeorgia2454.5967702.33
BakersfieldCalifornia2954.910379.500.3
ShreveportLouisiana28559778.304.45
CharlestonSouth Carolina2755.3947703.09
SavannahGeorgia2856.19778.103.12
MobileAlabama3056.39379.203.25
Baton RougeLouisiana3056.49479.703.81
DallasTexas2956.410277.904.11
Las VegasNevada2656.510380.800.24
WacoTexas2556.710180.403.67
TallahasseeFlorida3056.99481.203.25
TucsonArizona26571028401.21
Fort WorthTexas3958.29378.604.65
Long BeachCalifornia3958.311178.900.4
Lake CharlesLouisiana3058.69480.503.94
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3258.88972.605.31
HoustonTexas2958.8968204.5
GainesvilleFlorida3359.2928102.5
Los AngelesCalifornia1659.410674.300.36
San AntonioTexas2759.4998203.86
PensacolaFlorida3259.69279.304.13
Port ArthurTexas3059.69580.504.67
JacksonvilleFlorida3659.79679.103.86
AustinTexas3059.89881.403.97
New OrleansLouisiana3560.29479.703.05
ApalachicolaFlorida3760.59379.904.18
Del RioTexas2860.510681.702
San DiegoCalifornia4361.21077400.44
VictoriaTexas3161.6998304.26
PhoenixArizona3462.110787.700.79
Corpus ChristiTexas28649883.603.94
Daytona BeachFlorida4165.39582.604.48
OrlandoFlorida4365.5958502.73
BrownsvilleTexas3565.9968403.78
TampaFlorida4067.69484.102.29
GalvestonTexas3968.49479.703.49
HiloHawaii6268.59182.709.64
Vero BeachFlorida4668.59484.305.04
Fort MyersFlorida4568.69586.302.59
KahuluiHawaii5869.49686.901.05
West Palm BeachFlorida4671.2958505.46
MiamiFlorida5172.29585.406.19
LihueHawaii6172.89083.504.25
HonoluluHawaii6173.29487.202.18
Key WestFlorida6075.79384.704.34