Weather By Day

October Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-329.84319.37.50.39
FairbanksAlaska-2715.67231.410.90.92
NomeAlaska-1022.959344.81.58
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-5246236.413.87.66
AnchorageAlaska-528.362407.42.09
JuneauAlaska1137.76146.918.3
CaribouMaine1434.17951.41.92.99
International FallsMinnesota231.58851.71.91.98
DuluthMinnesota834.58652.51.62.46
Sault Ste MarieMichigan16368152.82.43.32
FargoNorth Dakota734.49356.10.71.97
Saint CloudMinnesota534.39056.30.62.24
BurlingtonVermont1538.98556.40.23.12
BinghamtonNew York1739.68256.70.83.02
RochesterMinnesota1137.19356.90.82.2
WillistonNorth Dakota-930.2935720.87
GlasgowMontana-6339057.11.20.71
MissoulaMontana031.48557.40.80.83
Green BayWisconsin1536.98857.90.22.17
PortlandMaine1537.48857.90.24.4
Great FallsMontana-113391583.40.93
BismarckNorth Dakota-1032.19558.21.91.28
CheyenneWyoming-132.58358.23.90.75
HelenaMontana-831.28758.42.30.66
MinneapolisMinnesota1338.99058.40.52.11
WorcesterMassachusetts2040.78558.40.54.67
SpokaneWashington735.88658.50.41.06
MuskegonMichigan2140.68358.70.52.8
BillingsMontana-737.29058.93.71.26
BuffaloNew York2042.68758.90.33.19
AberdeenSouth Dakota834.49659.20.81.63
QuillayuteWashington2440.98359.209.81
Sexton SummitOregon2043.38759.31.52.93
CasperWyoming-331.88759.56.11.14
LanderWyoming-333.28559.59.51.37
Grand RapidsMichigan1840.28759.60.82.8
MadisonWisconsin1338.99059.60.32.18
AlbanyNew York1638.88959.70.23.23
FlintMichigan1938.68959.70.22.34
RochesterNew York2041.19159.70.22.6
SeattleWashington2845.78959.703.19
LansingMichigan1538.68959.80.42.29
SheridanWyoming-930.39259.84.41.41
SyracuseNew York1940.48759.80.63.2
MilwaukeeWisconsin1842.68960.20.22.49
DubuqueIowa1340.59060.30.22.5
OlympiaWashington1438.99060.404.19
ConcordNew Hampshire1035.19060.50.13.46
YoungstownOhio2040.98760.70.62.46
ClevelandOhio1943.79060.80.62.74
HuronSouth Dakota834.910260.91.11.59
AstoriaOregon2644.1856105.61
EriePennsylvania2445.588610.33.92
AkronOhio2042.18661.10.62.53
La CrosseWisconsin1440.19361.10.12.16
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota934.89461.10.91.93
DetroitMichigan1742.59161.20.22.23
AlamosaColorado-1023.98161.730.67
MansfieldOhio2041.38561.70.42.68
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-234.79461.71.71.37
BostonMassachusetts2846.49061.803.79
RockfordIllinois1540.19061.80.12.57
South BendIndiana2042.39261.80.73.27
WilliamsportPennsylvania2040.99161.80.13.19
LewistonIdaho1541.289620.10.96
PocatelloIdaho733.3916220.97
ChicagoIllinois1742.19162.10.42.71
ToledoOhio1541.69162.10.12.35
BurnsOregon-726.48662.40.60.72
PittsburghPennsylvania1642.58762.50.42.25
WaterlooIowa1137.89562.50.12.49
AllentownPennsylvania2141.19062.90.13.33
ProvidenceRhode Island2043.18662.90.13.69
ElyNevada-327.884632.41
Fort WayneIndiana1941.890630.32.63
BeckleyWest Virginia1842.48163.10.52.64
BridgeportConnecticut2646.38663.103.54
FlagstaffArizona-231.18563.12.21.93
HartfordConnecticut1740.69163.10.13.94
PortlandOregon2645.29263.302.88
Colorado SpringsColorado534.38663.43.30.86
DaytonOhio2143.58963.50.22.72
Des MoinesIowa1442.29563.50.32.62
New York CityNew York2849.69463.503.85
Sioux CityIowa12389463.70.81.99
PendletonOregon1140.79263.80.10.99
NorfolkNebraska113895640.61.72
Salt Lake CityUtah164189641.31.57
ElkinsWest Virginia11378764.10.52.86
BoiseIdaho1141.39464.30.10.76
HarrisburgPennsylvania2344.69764.303.06
YakimaWashington432.98864.30.10.53
MolineIllinois1641.69364.40.22.8
PeoriaIllinois1942.39064.40.12.77
ScottsbluffNebraska-631.39264.42.61.01
SalemOregon2041.39364.503.03
EugeneOregon1740.59464.603.35
Grand IslandNebraska939.39664.60.71.51
NewarkNew Jersey2848.29264.703.16
ElkoNevada128.388650.70.71
OmahaNebraska1341.19665.20.32.21
ColumbusOhio20449065.40.12.31
IndianapolisIndiana1743.69065.60.22.76
North PlatteNebraska1033.79465.61.61.24
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2548.79665.702.75
Walla WallaWashington1543.68765.80.21.77
WilmingtonDelaware2445.69165.90.13.08
DenverColorado335.989663.70.99
GoodlandKansas737.596662.21.05
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2043.99066.302.86
CincinnatiOhio1644.98866.40.32.96
HuntingtonWest Virginia1644.88766.40.12.73
LincolnNebraska840.49466.50.61.94
SpringfieldIllinois1744.49366.602.62
Grand JunctionColorado1838.68866.70.51
LexingtonKentucky2046.49166.902.7
BaltimoreMaryland2543.7926703.16
AshevilleNorth Carolina2143.38667.103.18
CharlestonWest Virginia1743.19267.10.22.67
WinnemuccaNevada-230.29167.30.40.66
Kansas CityMissouri1745.99267.60.13.33
WashingtonDC1542.39067.703.37
ConcordiaKansas14449667.90.31.84
ColumbiaMissouri2244.1936803.18
MilfordUtah-233.190681.51.12
St LouisMissouri2348.29468.302.76
LouisvilleKentucky2348.59268.40.12.79
LynchburgVirginia2143.79368.403.39
ClaytonNew Mexico1240.69368.50.70.74
RoanokeVirginia2244.69368.603.15
TopekaKansas1944.39668.90.22.99
RichmondVirginia2147.29969.303.6
NorfolkVirginia2752.89569.403.47
PuebloColorado435.39469.41.40.64
GreensboroNorth Carolina2047.59569.603.27
San FranciscoCalifornia3452.49969.701.04
KnoxvilleTennessee2547.79169.902.65
RenoNevada8349169.90.30.42
EvansvilleIndiana2144.694700.12.78
MedfordOregon1840.2997001.31
WichitaKansas1846.99570.202.45
Dodge CityKansas1443.89670.40.31.45
SpringfieldMissouri1846.19370.603.47
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2143.89170.70.11
PaducahKentucky2445.28970.80.23.45
NashvilleTennessee2648.69471.102.87
Oak RidgeTennessee2145.79071.103.02
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2549.79271.403.88
WinslowArizona1340.19371.70.20.9
AmarilloTexas1244.69971.80.21.5
RaleighNorth Carolina1948.29871.803.18
ChattanoogaTennessee2248.59472.303.26
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3258.88972.605.31
CharlotteNorth Carolina2450.99872.603.66
AthensGeorgia2450.79872.903.47
AtlantaGeorgia2852.89572.903.11
HuntsvilleAlabama2949.69072.903.54
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1650.69673.403.64
San DiegoCalifornia4361.21077400.44
Santa MariaCalifornia2648.21087400.45
TulsaOklahoma1851.1987404.05
Los AngelesCalifornia1659.410674.300.36
LubbockTexas184710074.40.21.7
San JoseCalifornia3651.910174.500.73
BirminghamAlabama2750.99474.903.23
TupeloMississippi2948.89274.903.38
Little RockArkansas2951.59775.104.25
MemphisTennessee2552.59575.103.31
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3651.610375.400.52
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2351.510175.802.89
AugustaGeorgia2249.69776.503.2
RoswellNew Mexico1446.39976.50.21.29
JacksonMississippi26529576.803.42
MaconGeorgia2651.110076.802.37
CharlestonSouth Carolina2755.3947703.09
ColumbusGeorgia2454.5967702.33
Wichita FallsTexas2552.410277.103.11
MidlandTexas2451.310177.401.77
AbileneTexas2354.410377.602.9
San AngeloTexas265310077.802.57
DallasTexas2956.410277.904.11
El PasoTexas2551.89677.900.81
FresnoCalifornia2751.910278.100.65
SavannahGeorgia2856.19778.103.12
SacramentoCalifornia3650.610478.200.89
MeridianMississippi2451.39778.303.28
ShreveportLouisiana28559778.304.45
ReddingCalifornia334810578.402.18
Fort WorthTexas3958.29378.604.65
MontgomeryAlabama2652.210078.702.58
Long BeachCalifornia3958.311178.900.4
JacksonvilleFlorida3659.79679.103.86
MobileAlabama3056.39379.203.25
PensacolaFlorida3259.69279.304.13
BakersfieldCalifornia2954.910379.500.3
Baton RougeLouisiana3056.49479.703.81
GalvestonTexas3968.49479.703.49
New OrleansLouisiana3560.29479.703.05
ApalachicolaFlorida3760.59379.904.18
WacoTexas2556.710180.403.67
Lake CharlesLouisiana3058.69480.503.94
Port ArthurTexas3059.69580.504.67
Las VegasNevada2656.510380.800.24
GainesvilleFlorida3359.2928102.5
TallahasseeFlorida3056.99481.203.25
AustinTexas3059.89881.403.97
Del RioTexas2860.510681.702
HoustonTexas2958.8968204.5
San AntonioTexas2759.4998203.86
Daytona BeachFlorida4165.39582.604.48
HiloHawaii6268.59182.709.64
VictoriaTexas3161.6998304.26
LihueHawaii6172.89083.504.25
Corpus ChristiTexas28649883.603.94
BrownsvilleTexas3565.9968403.78
TucsonArizona26571028401.21
TampaFlorida4067.69484.102.29
Vero BeachFlorida4668.59484.305.04
Key WestFlorida6075.79384.704.34
OrlandoFlorida4365.5958502.73
West Palm BeachFlorida4671.2958505.46
MiamiFlorida5172.29585.406.19
Fort MyersFlorida4568.69586.302.59
KahuluiHawaii5869.49686.901.05
HonoluluHawaii6173.29487.202.18
PhoenixArizona3462.110787.700.79