Weather By Day

October Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-329.84319.37.50.39
FairbanksAlaska-2715.67231.410.90.92
Great FallsMontana-113391583.40.93
AlamosaColorado-1023.98161.730.67
BismarckNorth Dakota-1032.19558.21.91.28
NomeAlaska-1022.959344.81.58
SheridanWyoming-930.39259.84.41.41
WillistonNorth Dakota-930.2935720.87
HelenaMontana-831.28758.42.30.66
BillingsMontana-737.29058.93.71.26
BurnsOregon-726.48662.40.60.72
GlasgowMontana-6339057.11.20.71
ScottsbluffNebraska-631.39264.42.61.01
AnchorageAlaska-528.362407.42.09
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-5246236.413.87.66
CasperWyoming-331.88759.56.11.14
ElyNevada-327.884632.41
LanderWyoming-333.28559.59.51.37
FlagstaffArizona-231.18563.12.21.93
MilfordUtah-233.190681.51.12
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-234.79461.71.71.37
WinnemuccaNevada-230.29167.30.40.66
CheyenneWyoming-132.58358.23.90.75
MissoulaMontana031.48557.40.80.83
ElkoNevada128.388650.70.71
International FallsMinnesota231.58851.71.91.98
DenverColorado335.989663.70.99
PuebloColorado435.39469.41.40.64
YakimaWashington432.98864.30.10.53
Colorado SpringsColorado534.38663.43.30.86
Saint CloudMinnesota534.39056.30.62.24
FargoNorth Dakota734.49356.10.71.97
GoodlandKansas737.596662.21.05
PocatelloIdaho733.3916220.97
SpokaneWashington735.88658.50.41.06
AberdeenSouth Dakota834.49659.20.81.63
DuluthMinnesota834.58652.51.62.46
HuronSouth Dakota834.910260.91.11.59
LincolnNebraska840.49466.50.61.94
RenoNevada8349169.90.30.42
Grand IslandNebraska939.39664.60.71.51
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota934.89461.10.91.93
ConcordNew Hampshire1035.19060.50.13.46
North PlatteNebraska1033.79465.61.61.24
BoiseIdaho1141.39464.30.10.76
ElkinsWest Virginia11378764.10.52.86
JuneauAlaska1137.76146.918.3
NorfolkNebraska113895640.61.72
PendletonOregon1140.79263.80.10.99
RochesterMinnesota1137.19356.90.82.2
WaterlooIowa1137.89562.50.12.49
AmarilloTexas1244.69971.80.21.5
ClaytonNew Mexico1240.69368.50.70.74
Sioux CityIowa12389463.70.81.99
DubuqueIowa1340.59060.30.22.5
MadisonWisconsin1338.99059.60.32.18
MinneapolisMinnesota1338.99058.40.52.11
OmahaNebraska1341.19665.20.32.21
WinslowArizona1340.19371.70.20.9
CaribouMaine1434.17951.41.92.99
ConcordiaKansas14449667.90.31.84
Des MoinesIowa1442.29563.50.32.62
Dodge CityKansas1443.89670.40.31.45
La CrosseWisconsin1440.19361.10.12.16
OlympiaWashington1438.99060.404.19
RoswellNew Mexico1446.39976.50.21.29
BurlingtonVermont1538.98556.40.23.12
Green BayWisconsin1536.98857.90.22.17
LansingMichigan1538.68959.80.42.29
LewistonIdaho1541.289620.10.96
PortlandMaine1537.48857.90.24.4
RockfordIllinois1540.19061.80.12.57
ToledoOhio1541.69162.10.12.35
Walla WallaWashington1543.68765.80.21.77
WashingtonDC1542.39067.703.37
AlbanyNew York1638.88959.70.23.23
CincinnatiOhio1644.98866.40.32.96
HuntingtonWest Virginia1644.88766.40.12.73
Los AngelesCalifornia1659.410674.300.36
MolineIllinois1641.69364.40.22.8
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1650.69673.403.64
PittsburghPennsylvania1642.58762.50.42.25
Salt Lake CityUtah164189641.31.57
Sault Ste MarieMichigan16368152.82.43.32
BinghamtonNew York1739.68256.70.83.02
CharlestonWest Virginia1743.19267.10.22.67
ChicagoIllinois1742.19162.10.42.71
DetroitMichigan1742.59161.20.22.23
EugeneOregon1740.59464.603.35
HartfordConnecticut1740.69163.10.13.94
IndianapolisIndiana1743.69065.60.22.76
Kansas CityMissouri1745.99267.60.13.33
SpringfieldIllinois1744.49366.602.62
BeckleyWest Virginia1842.48163.10.52.64
Grand JunctionColorado1838.68866.70.51
Grand RapidsMichigan1840.28759.60.82.8
LubbockTexas184710074.40.21.7
MedfordOregon1840.2997001.31
MilwaukeeWisconsin1842.68960.20.22.49
SpringfieldMissouri1846.19370.603.47
TulsaOklahoma1851.1987404.05
WichitaKansas1846.99570.202.45
ClevelandOhio1943.79060.80.62.74
FlintMichigan1938.68959.70.22.34
Fort WayneIndiana1941.890630.32.63
PeoriaIllinois1942.39064.40.12.77
RaleighNorth Carolina1948.29871.803.18
SyracuseNew York1940.48759.80.63.2
TopekaKansas1944.39668.90.22.99
AkronOhio2042.18661.10.62.53
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2043.99066.302.86
BuffaloNew York2042.68758.90.33.19
ColumbusOhio20449065.40.12.31
GreensboroNorth Carolina2047.59569.603.27
LexingtonKentucky2046.49166.902.7
MansfieldOhio2041.38561.70.42.68
ProvidenceRhode Island2043.18662.90.13.69
RochesterNew York2041.19159.70.22.6
SalemOregon2041.39364.503.03
Sexton SummitOregon2043.38759.31.52.93
South BendIndiana2042.39261.80.73.27
WilliamsportPennsylvania2040.99161.80.13.19
WorcesterMassachusetts2040.78558.40.54.67
YoungstownOhio2040.98760.70.62.46
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2143.89170.70.11
AllentownPennsylvania2141.19062.90.13.33
AshevilleNorth Carolina2143.38667.103.18
DaytonOhio2143.58963.50.22.72
EvansvilleIndiana2144.694700.12.78
LynchburgVirginia2143.79368.403.39
MuskegonMichigan2140.68358.70.52.8
Oak RidgeTennessee2145.79071.103.02
RichmondVirginia2147.29969.303.6
AugustaGeorgia2249.69776.503.2
ChattanoogaTennessee2248.59472.303.26
ColumbiaMissouri2244.1936803.18
RoanokeVirginia2244.69368.603.15
AbileneTexas2354.410377.602.9
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2351.510175.802.89
HarrisburgPennsylvania2344.69764.303.06
LouisvilleKentucky2348.59268.40.12.79
St LouisMissouri2348.29468.302.76
AthensGeorgia2450.79872.903.47
CharlotteNorth Carolina2450.99872.603.66
ColumbusGeorgia2454.5967702.33
EriePennsylvania2445.588610.33.92
MeridianMississippi2451.39778.303.28
MidlandTexas2451.310177.401.77
PaducahKentucky2445.28970.80.23.45
QuillayuteWashington2440.98359.209.81
WilmingtonDelaware2445.69165.90.13.08
BaltimoreMaryland2543.7926703.16
El PasoTexas2551.89677.900.81
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2549.79271.403.88
KnoxvilleTennessee2547.79169.902.65
MemphisTennessee2552.59575.103.31
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2548.79665.702.75
WacoTexas2556.710180.403.67
Wichita FallsTexas2552.410277.103.11
AstoriaOregon2644.1856105.61
BridgeportConnecticut2646.38663.103.54
JacksonMississippi26529576.803.42
Las VegasNevada2656.510380.800.24
MaconGeorgia2651.110076.802.37
MontgomeryAlabama2652.210078.702.58
NashvilleTennessee2648.69471.102.87
PortlandOregon2645.29263.302.88
San AngeloTexas265310077.802.57
Santa MariaCalifornia2648.21087400.45
TucsonArizona26571028401.21
BirminghamAlabama2750.99474.903.23
CharlestonSouth Carolina2755.3947703.09
FresnoCalifornia2751.910278.100.65
NorfolkVirginia2752.89569.403.47
San AntonioTexas2759.4998203.86
AtlantaGeorgia2852.89572.903.11
BostonMassachusetts2846.49061.803.79
Corpus ChristiTexas28649883.603.94
Del RioTexas2860.510681.702
New York CityNew York2849.69463.503.85
NewarkNew Jersey2848.29264.703.16
SavannahGeorgia2856.19778.103.12
SeattleWashington2845.78959.703.19
ShreveportLouisiana28559778.304.45
BakersfieldCalifornia2954.910379.500.3
DallasTexas2956.410277.904.11
HoustonTexas2958.8968204.5
HuntsvilleAlabama2949.69072.903.54
Little RockArkansas2951.59775.104.25
TupeloMississippi2948.89274.903.38
AustinTexas3059.89881.403.97
Baton RougeLouisiana3056.49479.703.81
Lake CharlesLouisiana3058.69480.503.94
MobileAlabama3056.39379.203.25
Port ArthurTexas3059.69580.504.67
TallahasseeFlorida3056.99481.203.25
VictoriaTexas3161.6998304.26
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3258.88972.605.31
PensacolaFlorida3259.69279.304.13
GainesvilleFlorida3359.2928102.5
ReddingCalifornia334810578.402.18
PhoenixArizona3462.110787.700.79
San FranciscoCalifornia3452.49969.701.04
BrownsvilleTexas3565.9968403.78
New OrleansLouisiana3560.29479.703.05
JacksonvilleFlorida3659.79679.103.86
SacramentoCalifornia3650.610478.200.89
San JoseCalifornia3651.910174.500.73
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3651.610375.400.52
ApalachicolaFlorida3760.59379.904.18
Fort WorthTexas3958.29378.604.65
GalvestonTexas3968.49479.703.49
Long BeachCalifornia3958.311178.900.4
TampaFlorida4067.69484.102.29
Daytona BeachFlorida4165.39582.604.48
OrlandoFlorida4365.5958502.73
San DiegoCalifornia4361.21077400.44
Fort MyersFlorida4568.69586.302.59
Vero BeachFlorida4668.59484.305.04
West Palm BeachFlorida4671.2958505.46
MiamiFlorida5172.29585.406.19
KahuluiHawaii5869.49686.901.05
Key WestFlorida6075.79384.704.34
HonoluluHawaii6173.29487.202.18
LihueHawaii6172.89083.504.25
HiloHawaii6268.59182.709.64