Weather By Day

October Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-329.84319.37.50.39
NomeAlaska-1022.959344.81.58
JuneauAlaska1137.76146.918.3
AnchorageAlaska-528.362407.42.09
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-5246236.413.87.66
FairbanksAlaska-2715.67231.410.90.92
CaribouMaine1434.17951.41.92.99
AlamosaColorado-1023.98161.730.67
BeckleyWest Virginia1842.48163.10.52.64
Sault Ste MarieMichigan16368152.82.43.32
BinghamtonNew York1739.68256.70.83.02
CheyenneWyoming-132.58358.23.90.75
MuskegonMichigan2140.68358.70.52.8
QuillayuteWashington2440.98359.209.81
ElyNevada-327.884632.41
AstoriaOregon2644.1856105.61
BurlingtonVermont1538.98556.40.23.12
FlagstaffArizona-231.18563.12.21.93
LanderWyoming-333.28559.59.51.37
MansfieldOhio2041.38561.70.42.68
MissoulaMontana031.48557.40.80.83
WorcesterMassachusetts2040.78558.40.54.67
AkronOhio2042.18661.10.62.53
AshevilleNorth Carolina2143.38667.103.18
BridgeportConnecticut2646.38663.103.54
BurnsOregon-726.48662.40.60.72
Colorado SpringsColorado534.38663.43.30.86
DuluthMinnesota834.58652.51.62.46
ProvidenceRhode Island2043.18662.90.13.69
SpokaneWashington735.88658.50.41.06
BuffaloNew York2042.68758.90.33.19
CasperWyoming-331.88759.56.11.14
ElkinsWest Virginia11378764.10.52.86
Grand RapidsMichigan1840.28759.60.82.8
HelenaMontana-831.28758.42.30.66
HuntingtonWest Virginia1644.88766.40.12.73
PittsburghPennsylvania1642.58762.50.42.25
Sexton SummitOregon2043.38759.31.52.93
SyracuseNew York1940.48759.80.63.2
Walla WallaWashington1543.68765.80.21.77
YoungstownOhio2040.98760.70.62.46
CincinnatiOhio1644.98866.40.32.96
ElkoNevada128.388650.70.71
EriePennsylvania2445.588610.33.92
Grand JunctionColorado1838.68866.70.51
Green BayWisconsin1536.98857.90.22.17
International FallsMinnesota231.58851.71.91.98
PortlandMaine1537.48857.90.24.4
YakimaWashington432.98864.30.10.53
AlbanyNew York1638.88959.70.23.23
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3258.88972.605.31
DaytonOhio2143.58963.50.22.72
DenverColorado335.989663.70.99
FlintMichigan1938.68959.70.22.34
LansingMichigan1538.68959.80.42.29
LewistonIdaho1541.289620.10.96
MilwaukeeWisconsin1842.68960.20.22.49
PaducahKentucky2445.28970.80.23.45
Salt Lake CityUtah164189641.31.57
SeattleWashington2845.78959.703.19
AllentownPennsylvania2141.19062.90.13.33
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2043.99066.302.86
BillingsMontana-737.29058.93.71.26
BostonMassachusetts2846.49061.803.79
ClevelandOhio1943.79060.80.62.74
ColumbusOhio20449065.40.12.31
ConcordNew Hampshire1035.19060.50.13.46
DubuqueIowa1340.59060.30.22.5
Fort WayneIndiana1941.890630.32.63
GlasgowMontana-6339057.11.20.71
HuntsvilleAlabama2949.69072.903.54
IndianapolisIndiana1743.69065.60.22.76
LihueHawaii6172.89083.504.25
MadisonWisconsin1338.99059.60.32.18
MilfordUtah-233.190681.51.12
MinneapolisMinnesota1338.99058.40.52.11
Oak RidgeTennessee2145.79071.103.02
OlympiaWashington1438.99060.404.19
PeoriaIllinois1942.39064.40.12.77
RockfordIllinois1540.19061.80.12.57
Saint CloudMinnesota534.39056.30.62.24
WashingtonDC1542.39067.703.37
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2143.89170.70.11
ChicagoIllinois1742.19162.10.42.71
DetroitMichigan1742.59161.20.22.23
Great FallsMontana-113391583.40.93
HartfordConnecticut1740.69163.10.13.94
HiloHawaii6268.59182.709.64
KnoxvilleTennessee2547.79169.902.65
LexingtonKentucky2046.49166.902.7
PocatelloIdaho733.3916220.97
RenoNevada8349169.90.30.42
RochesterNew York2041.19159.70.22.6
ToledoOhio1541.69162.10.12.35
WilliamsportPennsylvania2040.99161.80.13.19
WilmingtonDelaware2445.69165.90.13.08
WinnemuccaNevada-230.29167.30.40.66
BaltimoreMaryland2543.7926703.16
CharlestonWest Virginia1743.19267.10.22.67
GainesvilleFlorida3359.2928102.5
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2549.79271.403.88
Kansas CityMissouri1745.99267.60.13.33
LouisvilleKentucky2348.59268.40.12.79
NewarkNew Jersey2848.29264.703.16
PendletonOregon1140.79263.80.10.99
PensacolaFlorida3259.69279.304.13
PortlandOregon2645.29263.302.88
ScottsbluffNebraska-631.39264.42.61.01
SheridanWyoming-930.39259.84.41.41
South BendIndiana2042.39261.80.73.27
TupeloMississippi2948.89274.903.38
ApalachicolaFlorida3760.59379.904.18
ClaytonNew Mexico1240.69368.50.70.74
ColumbiaMissouri2244.1936803.18
FargoNorth Dakota734.49356.10.71.97
Fort WorthTexas3958.29378.604.65
Key WestFlorida6075.79384.704.34
La CrosseWisconsin1440.19361.10.12.16
LynchburgVirginia2143.79368.403.39
MobileAlabama3056.39379.203.25
MolineIllinois1641.69364.40.22.8
RoanokeVirginia2244.69368.603.15
RochesterMinnesota1137.19356.90.82.2
SalemOregon2041.39364.503.03
SpringfieldMissouri1846.19370.603.47
SpringfieldIllinois1744.49366.602.62
WillistonNorth Dakota-930.2935720.87
WinslowArizona1340.19371.70.20.9
Baton RougeLouisiana3056.49479.703.81
BirminghamAlabama2750.99474.903.23
BoiseIdaho1141.39464.30.10.76
CharlestonSouth Carolina2755.3947703.09
ChattanoogaTennessee2248.59472.303.26
EugeneOregon1740.59464.603.35
EvansvilleIndiana2144.694700.12.78
GalvestonTexas3968.49479.703.49
HonoluluHawaii6173.29487.202.18
Lake CharlesLouisiana3058.69480.503.94
LincolnNebraska840.49466.50.61.94
NashvilleTennessee2648.69471.102.87
New OrleansLouisiana3560.29479.703.05
New York CityNew York2849.69463.503.85
North PlatteNebraska1033.79465.61.61.24
PuebloColorado435.39469.41.40.64
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-234.79461.71.71.37
Sioux CityIowa12389463.70.81.99
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota934.89461.10.91.93
St LouisMissouri2348.29468.302.76
TallahasseeFlorida3056.99481.203.25
TampaFlorida4067.69484.102.29
Vero BeachFlorida4668.59484.305.04
AtlantaGeorgia2852.89572.903.11
BismarckNorth Dakota-1032.19558.21.91.28
Daytona BeachFlorida4165.39582.604.48
Des MoinesIowa1442.29563.50.32.62
Fort MyersFlorida4568.69586.302.59
GreensboroNorth Carolina2047.59569.603.27
JacksonMississippi26529576.803.42
MemphisTennessee2552.59575.103.31
MiamiFlorida5172.29585.406.19
NorfolkVirginia2752.89569.403.47
NorfolkNebraska113895640.61.72
OrlandoFlorida4365.5958502.73
Port ArthurTexas3059.69580.504.67
WaterlooIowa1137.89562.50.12.49
West Palm BeachFlorida4671.2958505.46
WichitaKansas1846.99570.202.45
AberdeenSouth Dakota834.49659.20.81.63
BrownsvilleTexas3565.9968403.78
ColumbusGeorgia2454.5967702.33
ConcordiaKansas14449667.90.31.84
Dodge CityKansas1443.89670.40.31.45
El PasoTexas2551.89677.900.81
GoodlandKansas737.596662.21.05
Grand IslandNebraska939.39664.60.71.51
HoustonTexas2958.8968204.5
JacksonvilleFlorida3659.79679.103.86
KahuluiHawaii5869.49686.901.05
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1650.69673.403.64
OmahaNebraska1341.19665.20.32.21
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2548.79665.702.75
TopekaKansas1944.39668.90.22.99
AugustaGeorgia2249.69776.503.2
HarrisburgPennsylvania2344.69764.303.06
Little RockArkansas2951.59775.104.25
MeridianMississippi2451.39778.303.28
SavannahGeorgia2856.19778.103.12
ShreveportLouisiana28559778.304.45
AthensGeorgia2450.79872.903.47
AustinTexas3059.89881.403.97
CharlotteNorth Carolina2450.99872.603.66
Corpus ChristiTexas28649883.603.94
RaleighNorth Carolina1948.29871.803.18
TulsaOklahoma1851.1987404.05
AmarilloTexas1244.69971.80.21.5
MedfordOregon1840.2997001.31
RichmondVirginia2147.29969.303.6
RoswellNew Mexico1446.39976.50.21.29
San AntonioTexas2759.4998203.86
San FranciscoCalifornia3452.49969.701.04
VictoriaTexas3161.6998304.26
LubbockTexas184710074.40.21.7
MaconGeorgia2651.110076.802.37
MontgomeryAlabama2652.210078.702.58
San AngeloTexas265310077.802.57
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2351.510175.802.89
MidlandTexas2451.310177.401.77
San JoseCalifornia3651.910174.500.73
WacoTexas2556.710180.403.67
DallasTexas2956.410277.904.11
FresnoCalifornia2751.910278.100.65
HuronSouth Dakota834.910260.91.11.59
TucsonArizona26571028401.21
Wichita FallsTexas2552.410277.103.11
AbileneTexas2354.410377.602.9
BakersfieldCalifornia2954.910379.500.3
Las VegasNevada2656.510380.800.24
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3651.610375.400.52
SacramentoCalifornia3650.610478.200.89
ReddingCalifornia334810578.402.18
Del RioTexas2860.510681.702
Los AngelesCalifornia1659.410674.300.36
PhoenixArizona3462.110787.700.79
San DiegoCalifornia4361.21077400.44
Santa MariaCalifornia2648.21087400.45
Long BeachCalifornia3958.311178.900.4