Weather By Day

October Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
AbileneTexas2354.410377.602.9
ApalachicolaFlorida3760.59379.904.18
AshevilleNorth Carolina2143.38667.103.18
AstoriaOregon2644.1856105.61
AthensGeorgia2450.79872.903.47
AtlantaGeorgia2852.89572.903.11
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2043.99066.302.86
AugustaGeorgia2249.69776.503.2
AustinTexas3059.89881.403.97
BakersfieldCalifornia2954.910379.500.3
BaltimoreMaryland2543.7926703.16
Baton RougeLouisiana3056.49479.703.81
BirminghamAlabama2750.99474.903.23
BostonMassachusetts2846.49061.803.79
BridgeportConnecticut2646.38663.103.54
BrownsvilleTexas3565.9968403.78
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3258.88972.605.31
CharlestonSouth Carolina2755.3947703.09
CharlotteNorth Carolina2450.99872.603.66
ChattanoogaTennessee2248.59472.303.26
ColumbiaMissouri2244.1936803.18
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2351.510175.802.89
ColumbusGeorgia2454.5967702.33
Corpus ChristiTexas28649883.603.94
DallasTexas2956.410277.904.11
Daytona BeachFlorida4165.39582.604.48
Del RioTexas2860.510681.702
El PasoTexas2551.89677.900.81
EugeneOregon1740.59464.603.35
Fort MyersFlorida4568.69586.302.59
Fort WorthTexas3958.29378.604.65
FresnoCalifornia2751.910278.100.65
GainesvilleFlorida3359.2928102.5
GalvestonTexas3968.49479.703.49
GreensboroNorth Carolina2047.59569.603.27
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2549.79271.403.88
HarrisburgPennsylvania2344.69764.303.06
HiloHawaii6268.59182.709.64
HonoluluHawaii6173.29487.202.18
HoustonTexas2958.8968204.5
HuntsvilleAlabama2949.69072.903.54
JacksonMississippi26529576.803.42
JacksonvilleFlorida3659.79679.103.86
KahuluiHawaii5869.49686.901.05
Key WestFlorida6075.79384.704.34
KnoxvilleTennessee2547.79169.902.65
Lake CharlesLouisiana3058.69480.503.94
Las VegasNevada2656.510380.800.24
LexingtonKentucky2046.49166.902.7
LihueHawaii6172.89083.504.25
Little RockArkansas2951.59775.104.25
Long BeachCalifornia3958.311178.900.4
Los AngelesCalifornia1659.410674.300.36
LynchburgVirginia2143.79368.403.39
MaconGeorgia2651.110076.802.37
MedfordOregon1840.2997001.31
MemphisTennessee2552.59575.103.31
MeridianMississippi2451.39778.303.28
MiamiFlorida5172.29585.406.19
MidlandTexas2451.310177.401.77
MobileAlabama3056.39379.203.25
MontgomeryAlabama2652.210078.702.58
NashvilleTennessee2648.69471.102.87
New OrleansLouisiana3560.29479.703.05
New York CityNew York2849.69463.503.85
NewarkNew Jersey2848.29264.703.16
NorfolkVirginia2752.89569.403.47
Oak RidgeTennessee2145.79071.103.02
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1650.69673.403.64
OlympiaWashington1438.99060.404.19
OrlandoFlorida4365.5958502.73
PensacolaFlorida3259.69279.304.13
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2548.79665.702.75
PhoenixArizona3462.110787.700.79
Port ArthurTexas3059.69580.504.67
PortlandOregon2645.29263.302.88
QuillayuteWashington2440.98359.209.81
RaleighNorth Carolina1948.29871.803.18
ReddingCalifornia334810578.402.18
RichmondVirginia2147.29969.303.6
RoanokeVirginia2244.69368.603.15
SacramentoCalifornia3650.610478.200.89
SalemOregon2041.39364.503.03
San AngeloTexas265310077.802.57
San AntonioTexas2759.4998203.86
San DiegoCalifornia4361.21077400.44
San FranciscoCalifornia3452.49969.701.04
San JoseCalifornia3651.910174.500.73
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3651.610375.400.52
Santa MariaCalifornia2648.21087400.45
SavannahGeorgia2856.19778.103.12
SeattleWashington2845.78959.703.19
ShreveportLouisiana28559778.304.45
SpringfieldMissouri1846.19370.603.47
SpringfieldIllinois1744.49366.602.62
St LouisMissouri2348.29468.302.76
TallahasseeFlorida3056.99481.203.25
TampaFlorida4067.69484.102.29
TucsonArizona26571028401.21
TulsaOklahoma1851.1987404.05
TupeloMississippi2948.89274.903.38
Vero BeachFlorida4668.59484.305.04
VictoriaTexas3161.6998304.26
WacoTexas2556.710180.403.67
WashingtonDC1542.39067.703.37
West Palm BeachFlorida4671.2958505.46
WichitaKansas1846.99570.202.45
Wichita FallsTexas2552.410277.103.11
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2143.89170.70.11
AllentownPennsylvania2141.19062.90.13.33
BoiseIdaho1141.39464.30.10.76
ColumbusOhio20449065.40.12.31
ConcordNew Hampshire1035.19060.50.13.46
EvansvilleIndiana2144.694700.12.78
HartfordConnecticut1740.69163.10.13.94
HuntingtonWest Virginia1644.88766.40.12.73
Kansas CityMissouri1745.99267.60.13.33
La CrosseWisconsin1440.19361.10.12.16
LewistonIdaho1541.289620.10.96
LouisvilleKentucky2348.59268.40.12.79
PendletonOregon1140.79263.80.10.99
PeoriaIllinois1942.39064.40.12.77
ProvidenceRhode Island2043.18662.90.13.69
RockfordIllinois1540.19061.80.12.57
ToledoOhio1541.69162.10.12.35
WaterlooIowa1137.89562.50.12.49
WilliamsportPennsylvania2040.99161.80.13.19
WilmingtonDelaware2445.69165.90.13.08
YakimaWashington432.98864.30.10.53
AlbanyNew York1638.88959.70.23.23
AmarilloTexas1244.69971.80.21.5
BurlingtonVermont1538.98556.40.23.12
CharlestonWest Virginia1743.19267.10.22.67
DaytonOhio2143.58963.50.22.72
DetroitMichigan1742.59161.20.22.23
DubuqueIowa1340.59060.30.22.5
FlintMichigan1938.68959.70.22.34
Green BayWisconsin1536.98857.90.22.17
IndianapolisIndiana1743.69065.60.22.76
LubbockTexas184710074.40.21.7
MilwaukeeWisconsin1842.68960.20.22.49
MolineIllinois1641.69364.40.22.8
PaducahKentucky2445.28970.80.23.45
PortlandMaine1537.48857.90.24.4
RochesterNew York2041.19159.70.22.6
RoswellNew Mexico1446.39976.50.21.29
TopekaKansas1944.39668.90.22.99
Walla WallaWashington1543.68765.80.21.77
WinslowArizona1340.19371.70.20.9
BuffaloNew York2042.68758.90.33.19
CincinnatiOhio1644.98866.40.32.96
ConcordiaKansas14449667.90.31.84
Des MoinesIowa1442.29563.50.32.62
Dodge CityKansas1443.89670.40.31.45
EriePennsylvania2445.588610.33.92
Fort WayneIndiana1941.890630.32.63
MadisonWisconsin1338.99059.60.32.18
OmahaNebraska1341.19665.20.32.21
RenoNevada8349169.90.30.42
ChicagoIllinois1742.19162.10.42.71
LansingMichigan1538.68959.80.42.29
MansfieldOhio2041.38561.70.42.68
PittsburghPennsylvania1642.58762.50.42.25
SpokaneWashington735.88658.50.41.06
WinnemuccaNevada-230.29167.30.40.66
BeckleyWest Virginia1842.48163.10.52.64
ElkinsWest Virginia11378764.10.52.86
Grand JunctionColorado1838.68866.70.51
MinneapolisMinnesota1338.99058.40.52.11
MuskegonMichigan2140.68358.70.52.8
WorcesterMassachusetts2040.78558.40.54.67
AkronOhio2042.18661.10.62.53
BurnsOregon-726.48662.40.60.72
ClevelandOhio1943.79060.80.62.74
LincolnNebraska840.49466.50.61.94
NorfolkNebraska113895640.61.72
Saint CloudMinnesota534.39056.30.62.24
SyracuseNew York1940.48759.80.63.2
YoungstownOhio2040.98760.70.62.46
ClaytonNew Mexico1240.69368.50.70.74
ElkoNevada128.388650.70.71
FargoNorth Dakota734.49356.10.71.97
Grand IslandNebraska939.39664.60.71.51
South BendIndiana2042.39261.80.73.27
AberdeenSouth Dakota834.49659.20.81.63
BinghamtonNew York1739.68256.70.83.02
Grand RapidsMichigan1840.28759.60.82.8
MissoulaMontana031.48557.40.80.83
RochesterMinnesota1137.19356.90.82.2
Sioux CityIowa12389463.70.81.99
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota934.89461.10.91.93
JuneauAlaska1137.76146.918.3
HuronSouth Dakota834.910260.91.11.59
GlasgowMontana-6339057.11.20.71
Salt Lake CityUtah164189641.31.57
PuebloColorado435.39469.41.40.64
MilfordUtah-233.190681.51.12
Sexton SummitOregon2043.38759.31.52.93
DuluthMinnesota834.58652.51.62.46
North PlatteNebraska1033.79465.61.61.24
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-234.79461.71.71.37
BismarckNorth Dakota-1032.19558.21.91.28
CaribouMaine1434.17951.41.92.99
International FallsMinnesota231.58851.71.91.98
PocatelloIdaho733.3916220.97
WillistonNorth Dakota-930.2935720.87
FlagstaffArizona-231.18563.12.21.93
GoodlandKansas737.596662.21.05
HelenaMontana-831.28758.42.30.66
ElyNevada-327.884632.41
Sault Ste MarieMichigan16368152.82.43.32
ScottsbluffNebraska-631.39264.42.61.01
AlamosaColorado-1023.98161.730.67
Colorado SpringsColorado534.38663.43.30.86
Great FallsMontana-113391583.40.93
BillingsMontana-737.29058.93.71.26
DenverColorado335.989663.70.99
CheyenneWyoming-132.58358.23.90.75
SheridanWyoming-930.39259.84.41.41
NomeAlaska-1022.959344.81.58
CasperWyoming-331.88759.56.11.14
AnchorageAlaska-528.362407.42.09
BarrowAlaska-329.84319.37.50.39
LanderWyoming-333.28559.59.51.37
FairbanksAlaska-2715.67231.410.90.92
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-5246236.413.87.66