Weather By Day

October Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
Las VegasNevada2656.510380.800.24
BakersfieldCalifornia2954.910379.500.3
Los AngelesCalifornia1659.410674.300.36
BarrowAlaska-329.84319.37.50.39
Long BeachCalifornia3958.311178.900.4
RenoNevada8349169.90.30.42
San DiegoCalifornia4361.21077400.44
Santa MariaCalifornia2648.21087400.45
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3651.610375.400.52
YakimaWashington432.98864.30.10.53
PuebloColorado435.39469.41.40.64
FresnoCalifornia2751.910278.100.65
HelenaMontana-831.28758.42.30.66
WinnemuccaNevada-230.29167.30.40.66
AlamosaColorado-1023.98161.730.67
ElkoNevada128.388650.70.71
GlasgowMontana-6339057.11.20.71
BurnsOregon-726.48662.40.60.72
San JoseCalifornia3651.910174.500.73
ClaytonNew Mexico1240.69368.50.70.74
CheyenneWyoming-132.58358.23.90.75
BoiseIdaho1141.39464.30.10.76
PhoenixArizona3462.110787.700.79
El PasoTexas2551.89677.900.81
MissoulaMontana031.48557.40.80.83
Colorado SpringsColorado534.38663.43.30.86
WillistonNorth Dakota-930.2935720.87
SacramentoCalifornia3650.610478.200.89
WinslowArizona1340.19371.70.20.9
FairbanksAlaska-2715.67231.410.90.92
Great FallsMontana-113391583.40.93
LewistonIdaho1541.289620.10.96
PocatelloIdaho733.3916220.97
DenverColorado335.989663.70.99
PendletonOregon1140.79263.80.10.99
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2143.89170.70.11
ElyNevada-327.884632.41
Grand JunctionColorado1838.68866.70.51
ScottsbluffNebraska-631.39264.42.61.01
San FranciscoCalifornia3452.49969.701.04
GoodlandKansas737.596662.21.05
KahuluiHawaii5869.49686.901.05
SpokaneWashington735.88658.50.41.06
MilfordUtah-233.190681.51.12
CasperWyoming-331.88759.56.11.14
TucsonArizona26571028401.21
North PlatteNebraska1033.79465.61.61.24
BillingsMontana-737.29058.93.71.26
BismarckNorth Dakota-1032.19558.21.91.28
RoswellNew Mexico1446.39976.50.21.29
MedfordOregon1840.2997001.31
LanderWyoming-333.28559.59.51.37
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-234.79461.71.71.37
SheridanWyoming-930.39259.84.41.41
Dodge CityKansas1443.89670.40.31.45
AmarilloTexas1244.69971.80.21.5
Grand IslandNebraska939.39664.60.71.51
Salt Lake CityUtah164189641.31.57
NomeAlaska-1022.959344.81.58
HuronSouth Dakota834.910260.91.11.59
AberdeenSouth Dakota834.49659.20.81.63
LubbockTexas184710074.40.21.7
NorfolkNebraska113895640.61.72
MidlandTexas2451.310177.401.77
Walla WallaWashington1543.68765.80.21.77
ConcordiaKansas14449667.90.31.84
FlagstaffArizona-231.18563.12.21.93
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota934.89461.10.91.93
LincolnNebraska840.49466.50.61.94
FargoNorth Dakota734.49356.10.71.97
International FallsMinnesota231.58851.71.91.98
Sioux CityIowa12389463.70.81.99
Del RioTexas2860.510681.702
AnchorageAlaska-528.362407.42.09
MinneapolisMinnesota1338.99058.40.52.11
La CrosseWisconsin1440.19361.10.12.16
Green BayWisconsin1536.98857.90.22.17
HonoluluHawaii6173.29487.202.18
MadisonWisconsin1338.99059.60.32.18
ReddingCalifornia334810578.402.18
RochesterMinnesota1137.19356.90.82.2
OmahaNebraska1341.19665.20.32.21
DetroitMichigan1742.59161.20.22.23
Saint CloudMinnesota534.39056.30.62.24
PittsburghPennsylvania1642.58762.50.42.25
LansingMichigan1538.68959.80.42.29
TampaFlorida4067.69484.102.29
ColumbusOhio20449065.40.12.31
ColumbusGeorgia2454.5967702.33
FlintMichigan1938.68959.70.22.34
ToledoOhio1541.69162.10.12.35
MaconGeorgia2651.110076.802.37
WichitaKansas1846.99570.202.45
DuluthMinnesota834.58652.51.62.46
YoungstownOhio2040.98760.70.62.46
MilwaukeeWisconsin1842.68960.20.22.49
WaterlooIowa1137.89562.50.12.49
DubuqueIowa1340.59060.30.22.5
GainesvilleFlorida3359.2928102.5
AkronOhio2042.18661.10.62.53
RockfordIllinois1540.19061.80.12.57
San AngeloTexas265310077.802.57
MontgomeryAlabama2652.210078.702.58
Fort MyersFlorida4568.69586.302.59
RochesterNew York2041.19159.70.22.6
Des MoinesIowa1442.29563.50.32.62
SpringfieldIllinois1744.49366.602.62
Fort WayneIndiana1941.890630.32.63
BeckleyWest Virginia1842.48163.10.52.64
KnoxvilleTennessee2547.79169.902.65
CharlestonWest Virginia1743.19267.10.22.67
MansfieldOhio2041.38561.70.42.68
LexingtonKentucky2046.49166.902.7
ChicagoIllinois1742.19162.10.42.71
DaytonOhio2143.58963.50.22.72
HuntingtonWest Virginia1644.88766.40.12.73
OrlandoFlorida4365.5958502.73
ClevelandOhio1943.79060.80.62.74
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2548.79665.702.75
IndianapolisIndiana1743.69065.60.22.76
St LouisMissouri2348.29468.302.76
PeoriaIllinois1942.39064.40.12.77
EvansvilleIndiana2144.694700.12.78
LouisvilleKentucky2348.59268.40.12.79
Grand RapidsMichigan1840.28759.60.82.8
MolineIllinois1641.69364.40.22.8
MuskegonMichigan2140.68358.70.52.8
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2043.99066.302.86
ElkinsWest Virginia11378764.10.52.86
NashvilleTennessee2648.69471.102.87
PortlandOregon2645.29263.302.88
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2351.510175.802.89
AbileneTexas2354.410377.602.9
Sexton SummitOregon2043.38759.31.52.93
CincinnatiOhio1644.98866.40.32.96
CaribouMaine1434.17951.41.92.99
TopekaKansas1944.39668.90.22.99
BinghamtonNew York1739.68256.70.83.02
Oak RidgeTennessee2145.79071.103.02
SalemOregon2041.39364.503.03
New OrleansLouisiana3560.29479.703.05
HarrisburgPennsylvania2344.69764.303.06
WilmingtonDelaware2445.69165.90.13.08
CharlestonSouth Carolina2755.3947703.09
AtlantaGeorgia2852.89572.903.11
Wichita FallsTexas2552.410277.103.11
BurlingtonVermont1538.98556.40.23.12
SavannahGeorgia2856.19778.103.12
RoanokeVirginia2244.69368.603.15
BaltimoreMaryland2543.7926703.16
NewarkNew Jersey2848.29264.703.16
AshevilleNorth Carolina2143.38667.103.18
ColumbiaMissouri2244.1936803.18
RaleighNorth Carolina1948.29871.803.18
BuffaloNew York2042.68758.90.33.19
SeattleWashington2845.78959.703.19
WilliamsportPennsylvania2040.99161.80.13.19
AugustaGeorgia2249.69776.503.2
SyracuseNew York1940.48759.80.63.2
AlbanyNew York1638.88959.70.23.23
BirminghamAlabama2750.99474.903.23
MobileAlabama3056.39379.203.25
TallahasseeFlorida3056.99481.203.25
ChattanoogaTennessee2248.59472.303.26
GreensboroNorth Carolina2047.59569.603.27
South BendIndiana2042.39261.80.73.27
MeridianMississippi2451.39778.303.28
MemphisTennessee2552.59575.103.31
Sault Ste MarieMichigan16368152.82.43.32
AllentownPennsylvania2141.19062.90.13.33
Kansas CityMissouri1745.99267.60.13.33
EugeneOregon1740.59464.603.35
WashingtonDC1542.39067.703.37
TupeloMississippi2948.89274.903.38
LynchburgVirginia2143.79368.403.39
JacksonMississippi26529576.803.42
PaducahKentucky2445.28970.80.23.45
ConcordNew Hampshire1035.19060.50.13.46
AthensGeorgia2450.79872.903.47
NorfolkVirginia2752.89569.403.47
SpringfieldMissouri1846.19370.603.47
GalvestonTexas3968.49479.703.49
BridgeportConnecticut2646.38663.103.54
HuntsvilleAlabama2949.69072.903.54
RichmondVirginia2147.29969.303.6
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1650.69673.403.64
CharlotteNorth Carolina2450.99872.603.66
WacoTexas2556.710180.403.67
ProvidenceRhode Island2043.18662.90.13.69
BrownsvilleTexas3565.9968403.78
BostonMassachusetts2846.49061.803.79
Baton RougeLouisiana3056.49479.703.81
New York CityNew York2849.69463.503.85
JacksonvilleFlorida3659.79679.103.86
San AntonioTexas2759.4998203.86
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2549.79271.403.88
EriePennsylvania2445.588610.33.92
Corpus ChristiTexas28649883.603.94
HartfordConnecticut1740.69163.10.13.94
Lake CharlesLouisiana3058.69480.503.94
AustinTexas3059.89881.403.97
TulsaOklahoma1851.1987404.05
DallasTexas2956.410277.904.11
PensacolaFlorida3259.69279.304.13
ApalachicolaFlorida3760.59379.904.18
OlympiaWashington1438.99060.404.19
LihueHawaii6172.89083.504.25
Little RockArkansas2951.59775.104.25
VictoriaTexas3161.6998304.26
Key WestFlorida6075.79384.704.34
PortlandMaine1537.48857.90.24.4
ShreveportLouisiana28559778.304.45
Daytona BeachFlorida4165.39582.604.48
HoustonTexas2958.8968204.5
Fort WorthTexas3958.29378.604.65
Port ArthurTexas3059.69580.504.67
WorcesterMassachusetts2040.78558.40.54.67
Vero BeachFlorida4668.59484.305.04
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3258.88972.605.31
West Palm BeachFlorida4671.2958505.46
AstoriaOregon2644.1856105.61
MiamiFlorida5172.29585.406.19
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-5246236.413.87.66
JuneauAlaska1137.76146.918.3
HiloHawaii6268.59182.709.64
QuillayuteWashington2440.98359.209.81