Weather By Day

November Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
FairbanksAlaska-46-6.64911.213.40.68
BarrowAlaska-40-6.4394.63.90.16
NomeAlaska-3910.8472311.31.28
AlamosaColorado-3011.17145.740.48
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2013.65227.633.410.49
WillistonNorth Dakota-2714.97636.25.70.65
AnchorageAlaska-2115.95427.711.31.09
International FallsMinnesota-3216.47332.512.41.36
BismarckNorth Dakota-3017.87938.26.90.7
ElyNevada-1518.27548.85.30.63
GlasgowMontana-2618.57937.44.10.39
SheridanWyoming-2518.58143.49.10.8
FargoNorth Dakota-2418.77435.26.21.06
LanderWyoming-1818.97041.813.60.99
AberdeenSouth Dakota-2719.77838.85.80.75
ScottsbluffNebraska-1319.78048.25.40.8
HelenaMontana-3920.37541.56.30.48
Saint CloudMinnesota-2020.47537.27.51.54
BurnsOregon-1320.67044.87.41.11
DuluthMinnesota-2320.77135.212.82.12
North PlatteNebraska-1320.78248.53.80.76
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-1720.78141.96.21.36
ElkoNevada-1220.97848.14.41.05
HuronSouth Dakota-2121.18641.45.90.89
CasperWyoming-2121.37242.610.70.82
CheyenneWyoming-1622.17544.57.30.64
FlagstaffArizona-1322.17450.89.91.86
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-1922.18344.85.20.61
Great FallsMontana-2522.57642.17.50.59
PuebloColorado-1722.58454.34.40.58
Colorado SpringsColorado-822.67849.85.20.52
MilfordUtah-13237652.24.70.77
WinnemuccaNevada-823.37751.42.20.8
DenverColorado-823.57951.59.10.98
CaribouMaine-823.76837.411.83.12
RochesterMinnesota-2023.77538.75.52.01
MissoulaMontana-232473406.10.96
NorfolkNebraska-1524.78345.53.81.44
MinneapolisMinnesota-1724.87740.17.81.94
Sioux CityIowa-924.88144.83.91.4
PocatelloIdaho-1424.97544.54.91.13
WaterlooIowa-1725.180453.62.1
GoodlandKansas-1225.28749.64.60.82
BillingsMontana-2225.67742.76.70.75
Green BayWisconsin-925.67442.44.52.27
Grand IslandNebraska-1125.98246.83.41.41
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-1025.96738.915.63.4
Grand JunctionColorado-426.37549.82.80.71
YakimaWashington-1326.37347.72.81.05
RenoNevada126.47755.32.50.8
LincolnNebraska-5278549.12.71.58
La CrosseWisconsin-927.47543.64.12.1
ConcordNew Hampshire-527.68047.63.83.57
MadisonWisconsin-1127.77643.33.62.31
DubuqueIowa-1727.87543.63.32.49
OmahaNebraska-928.18347.82.61.82
ClaytonNew Mexico-1028.78555.73.20.54
SpokaneWashington-2128.76741.16.42.24
WinslowArizona-128.78057.70.70.55
JuneauAlaska-528.95637.611.75.43
Des MoinesIowa-4298146.73.12.1
RockfordIllinois-10297645.52.62.63
ElkinsWest Virginia029.38252.86.43.42
PortlandMaine329.57447.13.34.72
FlintMichigan629.87646.33.72.65
LansingMichigan430.177464.52.66
MolineIllinois-930.180482.22.73
Dodge CityKansas030.29154.52.21.01
BurlingtonVermont-230.375446.63.06
Salt Lake CityUtah-1430.47548.76.91.4
ConcordiaKansas-430.584512.11.45
AlbanyNew York530.88247.54.13.31
BinghamtonNew York330.97744.37.43.32
MilwaukeeWisconsin-5317745.732.7
Grand RapidsMichigan531.27745.583.35
PeoriaIllinois-231.48148.82.12.99
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-731.67757.11.20.62
ChicagoIllinois131.67847.12.13.01
AmarilloTexas031.88758.42.20.68
MuskegonMichigan-1431.87645.68.83.23
SyracuseNew York5328147.410.13.77
WorcesterMassachusetts6327847.13.64.34
TopekaKansas232.18553.11.42.31
MansfieldOhio232.27848.72.53.76
BoiseIdaho-332.47847.52.31.38
HartfordConnecticut132.68150.92.14.06
RochesterNew York532.68147.27.42.84
South BendIndiana-732.68247.77.63.39
ToledoOhio232.68048.32.82.78
AllentownPennsylvania1132.78151.21.33.7
Fort WayneIndiana-132.77948.532.98
WilliamsportPennsylvania832.783492.83.62
ColumbiaMissouri0338353.41.93.47
YoungstownOhio1338048.45.33.07
RoswellNew Mexico433.38864.51.20.53
AkronOhio-133.48048.74.33.04
Kansas CityMissouri133.482521.32.3
DetroitMichigan933.57747.82.52.66
BuffaloNew York933.78046.711.23.92
SpringfieldIllinois-333.78350.91.82.87
PendletonOregon-1233.88048.51.71.63
WashingtonDC933.88456.51.23.31
WichitaKansas133.98554.51.31.82
IndianapolisIndiana-234.18151.61.93.61
LewistonIdaho-334.17746.81.71.21
PittsburghPennsylvania-134.28250.53.43.02
DaytonOhio-234.37950.12.13.3
BeckleyWest Virginia434.47952.43.62.88
LubbockTexas-134.58861.61.40.71
BaltimoreMaryland1334.78356.313.12
ClevelandOhio334.98248.75.23.38
ColumbusOhio534.98052.42.23.19
MedfordOregon10357752.80.52.93
ProvidenceRhode Island635.17852.41.34.4
LynchburgVirginia835.283580.73.18
Sexton SummitOregon1135.27745.79.75.32
AshevilleNorth Carolina835.38157.40.73.82
CharlestonWest Virginia635.38556.42.43.66
OlympiaWashington-135.37449.61.48.13
SpringfieldMissouri435.38156.41.64.46
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1035.784560.43.26
CincinnatiOhio135.78153.623.46
EvansvilleIndiana-3368355.70.64.18
Walla WallaWashington-11368150.12.32.85
HarrisburgPennsylvania1336.18452.523.53
EriePennsylvania736.48049.310.43.96
Oak RidgeTennessee036.485590.34.86
PaducahKentucky1036.58357.204.53
HuntingtonWest Virginia836.68355.11.33.32
RoanokeVirginia936.683581.53.21
St LouisMissouri136.78553.81.43.71
WilmingtonDelaware1436.985550.93.19
EugeneOregon1237.27652.10.28.44
LexingtonKentucky-337.38354.50.63.44
BridgeportConnecticut1637.57852.60.63.65
QuillayuteWashington537.56950.8114.82
BostonMassachusetts1537.97951.81.33.98
SalemOregon937.97252.40.36.39
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1138.28759.60.52.11
RichmondVirginia1038.48659.70.43.06
GreensboroNorth Carolina1038.68559.90.12.96
MidlandTexas1138.89065.80.50.65
KnoxvilleTennessee538.984590.63.98
NewarkNew Jersey1539.18553.70.63.88
LouisvilleKentucky-139.38455.913.81
TulsaOklahoma1039.387600.53.47
ChattanoogaTennessee439.58461.104.88
NashvilleTennessee-139.584590.44.45
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1539.58154.80.73.16
RaleighNorth Carolina1139.58862.40.12.97
El PasoTexas139.88765.50.90.42
PortlandOregon1339.87351.80.45.61
ReddingCalifornia2339.88862.404.03
SeattleWashington639.97450.51.15.9
TupeloMississippi1940876305.01
AstoriaOregon1540.17153.10.210.5
Wichita FallsTexas1440.18963.70.31.68
HuntsvilleAlabama1540.78461.605.22
AugustaGeorgia1540.99067.802.68
GreenvilleSouth Carolina12418561.30.23.79
New York CityNew York5418453.10.94.36
San AngeloTexas1341.49366.50.61.1
Little RockArkansas1741.586620.25.73
BirminghamAlabama541.88564.504.63
CharlotteNorth Carolina1141.88562.80.13.36
Santa MariaCalifornia2541.89369.201.24
AthensGeorgia742.28663.20.13.71
AbileneTexas1442.39265.10.41.3
FresnoCalifornia2642.3896301.1
MaconGeorgia1042.58867.803.22
ColumbiaSouth Carolina1242.69066.702.88
MemphisTennessee942.68662.10.15.76
MeridianMississippi1642.88768.504.95
SacramentoCalifornia2642.88763.702.19
JacksonMississippi1743.48866.305.04
AtlantaGeorgia343.58463.304.1
MontgomeryAlabama1343.58768.704.53
NorfolkVirginia2043.78660.902.98
Las VegasNevada214487660.10.31
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3044977101.32
BakersfieldCalifornia2844.29165.300.59
DallasTexas2045.18965.10.12.57
TucsonArizona2445.19372.30.10.67
ShreveportLouisiana1645.38866.804.68
ColumbusGeorgia1045.78667.603.97
WacoTexas1745.89267.80.12.61
San JoseCalifornia21468565.101.71
CharlestonSouth Carolina1546.48869.602.66
Fort WorthTexas2946.888660.12.61
SavannahGeorgia1546.98970.502.4
San FranciscoCalifornia2547.5856202.49
MobileAlabama2247.88770.105.41
Baton RougeLouisiana2147.98770.104.76
TallahasseeFlorida1347.98872.903.86
San AntonioTexas2148.69471.402.58
Del RioTexas2249.29670.900.96
AustinTexas2049.39170.10.12.68
Lake CharlesLouisiana2349.78770.604.61
HoustonTexas1949.8897204.19
Long BeachCalifornia3450.110173.401.12
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2250.38164.804.93
PhoenixArizona2550.4957500.73
JacksonvilleFlorida2150.88872.502.34
Port ArthurTexas2250.88870.904.75
GainesvilleFlorida2551.18874.402.17
PensacolaFlorida2551.18670.304.46
New OrleansLouisiana2451.8877105.09
ApalachicolaFlorida2452877203.62
VictoriaTexas2452.3937302.64
Los AngelesCalifornia3452.710170.401.13
San DiegoCalifornia3853.69769.901.07
Corpus ChristiTexas2855.49874.901.74
Daytona BeachFlorida27578976.903.03
BrownsvilleTexas3158.69776.801.75
OrlandoFlorida2958.78978.902.32
GalvestonTexas2659.48571.303.64
TampaFlorida2360.7907801.62
Vero BeachFlorida3861.99279.103.04
Fort MyersFlorida3462.19581.301.71
West Palm BeachFlorida3665.89180.405.55
HiloHawaii5867.29280.7015.58
MiamiFlorida3967.59181.203.43
KahuluiHawaii5567.99384.102.17
LihueHawaii5770.8898104.7
HonoluluHawaii5771.19384.302.27
Key WestFlorida4971.98980.602.64