Weather By Day

November Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
FairbanksAlaska-46-6.64911.213.40.68
BarrowAlaska-40-6.4394.63.90.16
HelenaMontana-3920.37541.56.30.48
NomeAlaska-3910.8472311.31.28
International FallsMinnesota-3216.47332.512.41.36
AlamosaColorado-3011.17145.740.48
BismarckNorth Dakota-3017.87938.26.90.7
AberdeenSouth Dakota-2719.77838.85.80.75
WillistonNorth Dakota-2714.97636.25.70.65
GlasgowMontana-2618.57937.44.10.39
Great FallsMontana-2522.57642.17.50.59
SheridanWyoming-2518.58143.49.10.8
FargoNorth Dakota-2418.77435.26.21.06
DuluthMinnesota-2320.77135.212.82.12
MissoulaMontana-232473406.10.96
BillingsMontana-2225.67742.76.70.75
AnchorageAlaska-2115.95427.711.31.09
CasperWyoming-2121.37242.610.70.82
HuronSouth Dakota-2121.18641.45.90.89
SpokaneWashington-2128.76741.16.42.24
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2013.65227.633.410.49
RochesterMinnesota-2023.77538.75.52.01
Saint CloudMinnesota-2020.47537.27.51.54
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-1922.18344.85.20.61
LanderWyoming-1818.97041.813.60.99
DubuqueIowa-1727.87543.63.32.49
MinneapolisMinnesota-1724.87740.17.81.94
PuebloColorado-1722.58454.34.40.58
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-1720.78141.96.21.36
WaterlooIowa-1725.180453.62.1
CheyenneWyoming-1622.17544.57.30.64
ElyNevada-1518.27548.85.30.63
NorfolkNebraska-1524.78345.53.81.44
MuskegonMichigan-1431.87645.68.83.23
PocatelloIdaho-1424.97544.54.91.13
Salt Lake CityUtah-1430.47548.76.91.4
BurnsOregon-1320.67044.87.41.11
FlagstaffArizona-1322.17450.89.91.86
MilfordUtah-13237652.24.70.77
North PlatteNebraska-1320.78248.53.80.76
ScottsbluffNebraska-1319.78048.25.40.8
YakimaWashington-1326.37347.72.81.05
ElkoNevada-1220.97848.14.41.05
GoodlandKansas-1225.28749.64.60.82
PendletonOregon-1233.88048.51.71.63
Grand IslandNebraska-1125.98246.83.41.41
MadisonWisconsin-1127.77643.33.62.31
Walla WallaWashington-11368150.12.32.85
ClaytonNew Mexico-1028.78555.73.20.54
RockfordIllinois-10297645.52.62.63
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-1025.96738.915.63.4
Green BayWisconsin-925.67442.44.52.27
La CrosseWisconsin-927.47543.64.12.1
MolineIllinois-930.180482.22.73
OmahaNebraska-928.18347.82.61.82
Sioux CityIowa-924.88144.83.91.4
CaribouMaine-823.76837.411.83.12
Colorado SpringsColorado-822.67849.85.20.52
DenverColorado-823.57951.59.10.98
WinnemuccaNevada-823.37751.42.20.8
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-731.67757.11.20.62
South BendIndiana-732.68247.77.63.39
ConcordNew Hampshire-527.68047.63.83.57
JuneauAlaska-528.95637.611.75.43
LincolnNebraska-5278549.12.71.58
MilwaukeeWisconsin-5317745.732.7
ConcordiaKansas-430.584512.11.45
Des MoinesIowa-4298146.73.12.1
Grand JunctionColorado-426.37549.82.80.71
BoiseIdaho-332.47847.52.31.38
EvansvilleIndiana-3368355.70.64.18
LewistonIdaho-334.17746.81.71.21
LexingtonKentucky-337.38354.50.63.44
SpringfieldIllinois-333.78350.91.82.87
BurlingtonVermont-230.375446.63.06
DaytonOhio-234.37950.12.13.3
IndianapolisIndiana-234.18151.61.93.61
PeoriaIllinois-231.48148.82.12.99
AkronOhio-133.48048.74.33.04
Fort WayneIndiana-132.77948.532.98
LouisvilleKentucky-139.38455.913.81
LubbockTexas-134.58861.61.40.71
NashvilleTennessee-139.584590.44.45
OlympiaWashington-135.37449.61.48.13
PittsburghPennsylvania-134.28250.53.43.02
WinslowArizona-128.78057.70.70.55
AmarilloTexas031.88758.42.20.68
ColumbiaMissouri0338353.41.93.47
Dodge CityKansas030.29154.52.21.01
ElkinsWest Virginia029.38252.86.43.42
Oak RidgeTennessee036.485590.34.86
ChicagoIllinois131.67847.12.13.01
CincinnatiOhio135.78153.623.46
El PasoTexas139.88765.50.90.42
HartfordConnecticut132.68150.92.14.06
Kansas CityMissouri133.482521.32.3
RenoNevada126.47755.32.50.8
St LouisMissouri136.78553.81.43.71
WichitaKansas133.98554.51.31.82
YoungstownOhio1338048.45.33.07
MansfieldOhio232.27848.72.53.76
ToledoOhio232.68048.32.82.78
TopekaKansas232.18553.11.42.31
AtlantaGeorgia343.58463.304.1
BinghamtonNew York330.97744.37.43.32
ClevelandOhio334.98248.75.23.38
PortlandMaine329.57447.13.34.72
BeckleyWest Virginia434.47952.43.62.88
ChattanoogaTennessee439.58461.104.88
LansingMichigan430.177464.52.66
RoswellNew Mexico433.38864.51.20.53
SpringfieldMissouri435.38156.41.64.46
AlbanyNew York530.88247.54.13.31
BirminghamAlabama541.88564.504.63
ColumbusOhio534.98052.42.23.19
Grand RapidsMichigan531.27745.583.35
KnoxvilleTennessee538.984590.63.98
New York CityNew York5418453.10.94.36
QuillayuteWashington537.56950.8114.82
RochesterNew York532.68147.27.42.84
SyracuseNew York5328147.410.13.77
CharlestonWest Virginia635.38556.42.43.66
FlintMichigan629.87646.33.72.65
ProvidenceRhode Island635.17852.41.34.4
SeattleWashington639.97450.51.15.9
WorcesterMassachusetts6327847.13.64.34
AthensGeorgia742.28663.20.13.71
EriePennsylvania736.48049.310.43.96
AshevilleNorth Carolina835.38157.40.73.82
HuntingtonWest Virginia836.68355.11.33.32
LynchburgVirginia835.283580.73.18
WilliamsportPennsylvania832.783492.83.62
BuffaloNew York933.78046.711.23.92
DetroitMichigan933.57747.82.52.66
MemphisTennessee942.68662.10.15.76
RoanokeVirginia936.683581.53.21
SalemOregon937.97252.40.36.39
WashingtonDC933.88456.51.23.31
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1035.784560.43.26
ColumbusGeorgia1045.78667.603.97
GreensboroNorth Carolina1038.68559.90.12.96
MaconGeorgia1042.58867.803.22
MedfordOregon10357752.80.52.93
PaducahKentucky1036.58357.204.53
RichmondVirginia1038.48659.70.43.06
TulsaOklahoma1039.387600.53.47
AllentownPennsylvania1132.78151.21.33.7
CharlotteNorth Carolina1141.88562.80.13.36
MidlandTexas1138.89065.80.50.65
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1138.28759.60.52.11
RaleighNorth Carolina1139.58862.40.12.97
Sexton SummitOregon1135.27745.79.75.32
ColumbiaSouth Carolina1242.69066.702.88
EugeneOregon1237.27652.10.28.44
GreenvilleSouth Carolina12418561.30.23.79
BaltimoreMaryland1334.78356.313.12
HarrisburgPennsylvania1336.18452.523.53
MontgomeryAlabama1343.58768.704.53
PortlandOregon1339.87351.80.45.61
San AngeloTexas1341.49366.50.61.1
TallahasseeFlorida1347.98872.903.86
AbileneTexas1442.39265.10.41.3
Wichita FallsTexas1440.18963.70.31.68
WilmingtonDelaware1436.985550.93.19
AstoriaOregon1540.17153.10.210.5
AugustaGeorgia1540.99067.802.68
BostonMassachusetts1537.97951.81.33.98
CharlestonSouth Carolina1546.48869.602.66
HuntsvilleAlabama1540.78461.605.22
NewarkNew Jersey1539.18553.70.63.88
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1539.58154.80.73.16
SavannahGeorgia1546.98970.502.4
BridgeportConnecticut1637.57852.60.63.65
MeridianMississippi1642.88768.504.95
ShreveportLouisiana1645.38866.804.68
JacksonMississippi1743.48866.305.04
Little RockArkansas1741.586620.25.73
WacoTexas1745.89267.80.12.61
HoustonTexas1949.8897204.19
TupeloMississippi1940876305.01
AustinTexas2049.39170.10.12.68
DallasTexas2045.18965.10.12.57
NorfolkVirginia2043.78660.902.98
Baton RougeLouisiana2147.98770.104.76
JacksonvilleFlorida2150.88872.502.34
Las VegasNevada214487660.10.31
San AntonioTexas2148.69471.402.58
San JoseCalifornia21468565.101.71
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2250.38164.804.93
Del RioTexas2249.29670.900.96
MobileAlabama2247.88770.105.41
Port ArthurTexas2250.88870.904.75
Lake CharlesLouisiana2349.78770.604.61
ReddingCalifornia2339.88862.404.03
TampaFlorida2360.7907801.62
ApalachicolaFlorida2452877203.62
New OrleansLouisiana2451.8877105.09
TucsonArizona2445.19372.30.10.67
VictoriaTexas2452.3937302.64
GainesvilleFlorida2551.18874.402.17
PensacolaFlorida2551.18670.304.46
PhoenixArizona2550.4957500.73
San FranciscoCalifornia2547.5856202.49
Santa MariaCalifornia2541.89369.201.24
FresnoCalifornia2642.3896301.1
GalvestonTexas2659.48571.303.64
SacramentoCalifornia2642.88763.702.19
Daytona BeachFlorida27578976.903.03
BakersfieldCalifornia2844.29165.300.59
Corpus ChristiTexas2855.49874.901.74
Fort WorthTexas2946.888660.12.61
OrlandoFlorida2958.78978.902.32
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3044977101.32
BrownsvilleTexas3158.69776.801.75
Fort MyersFlorida3462.19581.301.71
Long BeachCalifornia3450.110173.401.12
Los AngelesCalifornia3452.710170.401.13
West Palm BeachFlorida3665.89180.405.55
San DiegoCalifornia3853.69769.901.07
Vero BeachFlorida3861.99279.103.04
MiamiFlorida3967.59181.203.43
Key WestFlorida4971.98980.602.64
KahuluiHawaii5567.99384.102.17
HonoluluHawaii5771.19384.302.27
LihueHawaii5770.8898104.7
HiloHawaii5867.29280.7015.58