Weather By Day

November Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-40-6.4394.63.90.16
NomeAlaska-3910.8472311.31.28
FairbanksAlaska-46-6.64911.213.40.68
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2013.65227.633.410.49
AnchorageAlaska-2115.95427.711.31.09
JuneauAlaska-528.95637.611.75.43
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-1025.96738.915.63.4
SpokaneWashington-2128.76741.16.42.24
CaribouMaine-823.76837.411.83.12
QuillayuteWashington537.56950.8114.82
BurnsOregon-1320.67044.87.41.11
LanderWyoming-1818.97041.813.60.99
AlamosaColorado-3011.17145.740.48
AstoriaOregon1540.17153.10.210.5
DuluthMinnesota-2320.77135.212.82.12
CasperWyoming-2121.37242.610.70.82
SalemOregon937.97252.40.36.39
International FallsMinnesota-3216.47332.512.41.36
MissoulaMontana-232473406.10.96
PortlandOregon1339.87351.80.45.61
YakimaWashington-1326.37347.72.81.05
FargoNorth Dakota-2418.77435.26.21.06
FlagstaffArizona-1322.17450.89.91.86
Green BayWisconsin-925.67442.44.52.27
OlympiaWashington-135.37449.61.48.13
PortlandMaine329.57447.13.34.72
SeattleWashington639.97450.51.15.9
BurlingtonVermont-230.375446.63.06
CheyenneWyoming-1622.17544.57.30.64
DubuqueIowa-1727.87543.63.32.49
ElyNevada-1518.27548.85.30.63
Grand JunctionColorado-426.37549.82.80.71
HelenaMontana-3920.37541.56.30.48
La CrosseWisconsin-927.47543.64.12.1
PocatelloIdaho-1424.97544.54.91.13
RochesterMinnesota-2023.77538.75.52.01
Saint CloudMinnesota-2020.47537.27.51.54
Salt Lake CityUtah-1430.47548.76.91.4
EugeneOregon1237.27652.10.28.44
FlintMichigan629.87646.33.72.65
Great FallsMontana-2522.57642.17.50.59
MadisonWisconsin-1127.77643.33.62.31
MilfordUtah-13237652.24.70.77
MuskegonMichigan-1431.87645.68.83.23
RockfordIllinois-10297645.52.62.63
WillistonNorth Dakota-2714.97636.25.70.65
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-731.67757.11.20.62
BillingsMontana-2225.67742.76.70.75
BinghamtonNew York330.97744.37.43.32
DetroitMichigan933.57747.82.52.66
Grand RapidsMichigan531.27745.583.35
LansingMichigan430.177464.52.66
LewistonIdaho-334.17746.81.71.21
MedfordOregon10357752.80.52.93
MilwaukeeWisconsin-5317745.732.7
MinneapolisMinnesota-1724.87740.17.81.94
RenoNevada126.47755.32.50.8
Sexton SummitOregon1135.27745.79.75.32
WinnemuccaNevada-823.37751.42.20.8
AberdeenSouth Dakota-2719.77838.85.80.75
BoiseIdaho-332.47847.52.31.38
BridgeportConnecticut1637.57852.60.63.65
ChicagoIllinois131.67847.12.13.01
Colorado SpringsColorado-822.67849.85.20.52
ElkoNevada-1220.97848.14.41.05
MansfieldOhio232.27848.72.53.76
ProvidenceRhode Island635.17852.41.34.4
WorcesterMassachusetts6327847.13.64.34
BeckleyWest Virginia434.47952.43.62.88
BismarckNorth Dakota-3017.87938.26.90.7
BostonMassachusetts1537.97951.81.33.98
DaytonOhio-234.37950.12.13.3
DenverColorado-823.57951.59.10.98
Fort WayneIndiana-132.77948.532.98
GlasgowMontana-2618.57937.44.10.39
AkronOhio-133.48048.74.33.04
BuffaloNew York933.78046.711.23.92
ColumbusOhio534.98052.42.23.19
ConcordNew Hampshire-527.68047.63.83.57
EriePennsylvania736.48049.310.43.96
MolineIllinois-930.180482.22.73
PendletonOregon-1233.88048.51.71.63
ScottsbluffNebraska-1319.78048.25.40.8
ToledoOhio232.68048.32.82.78
WaterlooIowa-1725.180453.62.1
WinslowArizona-128.78057.70.70.55
YoungstownOhio1338048.45.33.07
AllentownPennsylvania1132.78151.21.33.7
AshevilleNorth Carolina835.38157.40.73.82
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2250.38164.804.93
CincinnatiOhio135.78153.623.46
Des MoinesIowa-4298146.73.12.1
HartfordConnecticut132.68150.92.14.06
IndianapolisIndiana-234.18151.61.93.61
PeoriaIllinois-231.48148.82.12.99
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1539.58154.80.73.16
RochesterNew York532.68147.27.42.84
SheridanWyoming-2518.58143.49.10.8
Sioux CityIowa-924.88144.83.91.4
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-1720.78141.96.21.36
SpringfieldMissouri435.38156.41.64.46
SyracuseNew York5328147.410.13.77
Walla WallaWashington-11368150.12.32.85
AlbanyNew York530.88247.54.13.31
ClevelandOhio334.98248.75.23.38
ElkinsWest Virginia029.38252.86.43.42
Grand IslandNebraska-1125.98246.83.41.41
Kansas CityMissouri133.482521.32.3
North PlatteNebraska-1320.78248.53.80.76
PittsburghPennsylvania-134.28250.53.43.02
South BendIndiana-732.68247.77.63.39
BaltimoreMaryland1334.78356.313.12
ColumbiaMissouri0338353.41.93.47
EvansvilleIndiana-3368355.70.64.18
HuntingtonWest Virginia836.68355.11.33.32
LexingtonKentucky-337.38354.50.63.44
LynchburgVirginia835.283580.73.18
NorfolkNebraska-1524.78345.53.81.44
OmahaNebraska-928.18347.82.61.82
PaducahKentucky1036.58357.204.53
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-1922.18344.85.20.61
RoanokeVirginia936.683581.53.21
SpringfieldIllinois-333.78350.91.82.87
WilliamsportPennsylvania832.783492.83.62
AtlantaGeorgia343.58463.304.1
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1035.784560.43.26
ChattanoogaTennessee439.58461.104.88
ConcordiaKansas-430.584512.11.45
HarrisburgPennsylvania1336.18452.523.53
HuntsvilleAlabama1540.78461.605.22
KnoxvilleTennessee538.984590.63.98
LouisvilleKentucky-139.38455.913.81
NashvilleTennessee-139.584590.44.45
New York CityNew York5418453.10.94.36
PuebloColorado-1722.58454.34.40.58
WashingtonDC933.88456.51.23.31
BirminghamAlabama541.88564.504.63
CharlestonWest Virginia635.38556.42.43.66
CharlotteNorth Carolina1141.88562.80.13.36
ClaytonNew Mexico-1028.78555.73.20.54
GalvestonTexas2659.48571.303.64
GreensboroNorth Carolina1038.68559.90.12.96
GreenvilleSouth Carolina12418561.30.23.79
LincolnNebraska-5278549.12.71.58
NewarkNew Jersey1539.18553.70.63.88
Oak RidgeTennessee036.485590.34.86
San FranciscoCalifornia2547.5856202.49
San JoseCalifornia21468565.101.71
St LouisMissouri136.78553.81.43.71
TopekaKansas232.18553.11.42.31
WichitaKansas133.98554.51.31.82
WilmingtonDelaware1436.985550.93.19
AthensGeorgia742.28663.20.13.71
ColumbusGeorgia1045.78667.603.97
HuronSouth Dakota-2121.18641.45.90.89
Little RockArkansas1741.586620.25.73
MemphisTennessee942.68662.10.15.76
NorfolkVirginia2043.78660.902.98
PensacolaFlorida2551.18670.304.46
RichmondVirginia1038.48659.70.43.06
AmarilloTexas031.88758.42.20.68
ApalachicolaFlorida2452877203.62
Baton RougeLouisiana2147.98770.104.76
El PasoTexas139.88765.50.90.42
GoodlandKansas-1225.28749.64.60.82
Lake CharlesLouisiana2349.78770.604.61
Las VegasNevada214487660.10.31
MeridianMississippi1642.88768.504.95
MobileAlabama2247.88770.105.41
MontgomeryAlabama1343.58768.704.53
New OrleansLouisiana2451.8877105.09
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1138.28759.60.52.11
SacramentoCalifornia2642.88763.702.19
TulsaOklahoma1039.387600.53.47
TupeloMississippi1940876305.01
CharlestonSouth Carolina1546.48869.602.66
Fort WorthTexas2946.888660.12.61
GainesvilleFlorida2551.18874.402.17
JacksonMississippi1743.48866.305.04
JacksonvilleFlorida2150.88872.502.34
LubbockTexas-134.58861.61.40.71
MaconGeorgia1042.58867.803.22
Port ArthurTexas2250.88870.904.75
RaleighNorth Carolina1139.58862.40.12.97
ReddingCalifornia2339.88862.404.03
RoswellNew Mexico433.38864.51.20.53
ShreveportLouisiana1645.38866.804.68
TallahasseeFlorida1347.98872.903.86
DallasTexas2045.18965.10.12.57
Daytona BeachFlorida27578976.903.03
FresnoCalifornia2642.3896301.1
HoustonTexas1949.8897204.19
Key WestFlorida4971.98980.602.64
LihueHawaii5770.8898104.7
OrlandoFlorida2958.78978.902.32
SavannahGeorgia1546.98970.502.4
Wichita FallsTexas1440.18963.70.31.68
AugustaGeorgia1540.99067.802.68
ColumbiaSouth Carolina1242.69066.702.88
MidlandTexas1138.89065.80.50.65
TampaFlorida2360.7907801.62
AustinTexas2049.39170.10.12.68
BakersfieldCalifornia2844.29165.300.59
Dodge CityKansas030.29154.52.21.01
MiamiFlorida3967.59181.203.43
West Palm BeachFlorida3665.89180.405.55
AbileneTexas1442.39265.10.41.3
HiloHawaii5867.29280.7015.58
Vero BeachFlorida3861.99279.103.04
WacoTexas1745.89267.80.12.61
HonoluluHawaii5771.19384.302.27
KahuluiHawaii5567.99384.102.17
San AngeloTexas1341.49366.50.61.1
Santa MariaCalifornia2541.89369.201.24
TucsonArizona2445.19372.30.10.67
VictoriaTexas2452.3937302.64
San AntonioTexas2148.69471.402.58
Fort MyersFlorida3462.19581.301.71
PhoenixArizona2550.4957500.73
Del RioTexas2249.29670.900.96
BrownsvilleTexas3158.69776.801.75
San DiegoCalifornia3853.69769.901.07
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3044977101.32
Corpus ChristiTexas2855.49874.901.74
Long BeachCalifornia3450.110173.401.12
Los AngelesCalifornia3452.710170.401.13