Weather By Day

November Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BirminghamAlabama541.88564.504.63
HuntsvilleAlabama1540.78461.605.22
MobileAlabama2247.88770.105.41
MontgomeryAlabama1343.58768.704.53
AnchorageAlaska-2115.95427.711.31.09
BarrowAlaska-40-6.4394.63.90.16
FairbanksAlaska-46-6.64911.213.40.68
JuneauAlaska-528.95637.611.75.43
NomeAlaska-3910.8472311.31.28
FlagstaffArizona-1322.17450.89.91.86
PhoenixArizona2550.4957500.73
TucsonArizona2445.19372.30.10.67
WinslowArizona-128.78057.70.70.55
Little RockArkansas1741.586620.25.73
BakersfieldCalifornia2844.29165.300.59
FresnoCalifornia2642.3896301.1
Long BeachCalifornia3450.110173.401.12
Los AngelesCalifornia3452.710170.401.13
ReddingCalifornia2339.88862.404.03
SacramentoCalifornia2642.88763.702.19
San DiegoCalifornia3853.69769.901.07
San FranciscoCalifornia2547.5856202.49
San JoseCalifornia21468565.101.71
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3044977101.32
Santa MariaCalifornia2541.89369.201.24
AlamosaColorado-3011.17145.740.48
Colorado SpringsColorado-822.67849.85.20.52
DenverColorado-823.57951.59.10.98
Grand JunctionColorado-426.37549.82.80.71
PuebloColorado-1722.58454.34.40.58
BridgeportConnecticut1637.57852.60.63.65
HartfordConnecticut132.68150.92.14.06
WashingtonDC933.88456.51.23.31
WilmingtonDelaware1436.985550.93.19
ApalachicolaFlorida2452877203.62
Daytona BeachFlorida27578976.903.03
Fort MyersFlorida3462.19581.301.71
GainesvilleFlorida2551.18874.402.17
JacksonvilleFlorida2150.88872.502.34
Key WestFlorida4971.98980.602.64
MiamiFlorida3967.59181.203.43
OrlandoFlorida2958.78978.902.32
PensacolaFlorida2551.18670.304.46
TallahasseeFlorida1347.98872.903.86
TampaFlorida2360.7907801.62
Vero BeachFlorida3861.99279.103.04
West Palm BeachFlorida3665.89180.405.55
AthensGeorgia742.28663.20.13.71
AtlantaGeorgia343.58463.304.1
AugustaGeorgia1540.99067.802.68
ColumbusGeorgia1045.78667.603.97
MaconGeorgia1042.58867.803.22
SavannahGeorgia1546.98970.502.4
HiloHawaii5867.29280.7015.58
HonoluluHawaii5771.19384.302.27
KahuluiHawaii5567.99384.102.17
LihueHawaii5770.8898104.7
BoiseIdaho-332.47847.52.31.38
LewistonIdaho-334.17746.81.71.21
PocatelloIdaho-1424.97544.54.91.13
ChicagoIllinois131.67847.12.13.01
MolineIllinois-930.180482.22.73
PeoriaIllinois-231.48148.82.12.99
RockfordIllinois-10297645.52.62.63
SpringfieldIllinois-333.78350.91.82.87
EvansvilleIndiana-3368355.70.64.18
Fort WayneIndiana-132.77948.532.98
IndianapolisIndiana-234.18151.61.93.61
South BendIndiana-732.68247.77.63.39
Des MoinesIowa-4298146.73.12.1
DubuqueIowa-1727.87543.63.32.49
Sioux CityIowa-924.88144.83.91.4
WaterlooIowa-1725.180453.62.1
ConcordiaKansas-430.584512.11.45
Dodge CityKansas030.29154.52.21.01
GoodlandKansas-1225.28749.64.60.82
TopekaKansas232.18553.11.42.31
WichitaKansas133.98554.51.31.82
LexingtonKentucky-337.38354.50.63.44
LouisvilleKentucky-139.38455.913.81
PaducahKentucky1036.58357.204.53
Baton RougeLouisiana2147.98770.104.76
Lake CharlesLouisiana2349.78770.604.61
New OrleansLouisiana2451.8877105.09
ShreveportLouisiana1645.38866.804.68
CaribouMaine-823.76837.411.83.12
PortlandMaine329.57447.13.34.72
BaltimoreMaryland1334.78356.313.12
BostonMassachusetts1537.97951.81.33.98
WorcesterMassachusetts6327847.13.64.34
DetroitMichigan933.57747.82.52.66
FlintMichigan629.87646.33.72.65
Grand RapidsMichigan531.27745.583.35
LansingMichigan430.177464.52.66
MuskegonMichigan-1431.87645.68.83.23
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-1025.96738.915.63.4
DuluthMinnesota-2320.77135.212.82.12
International FallsMinnesota-3216.47332.512.41.36
MinneapolisMinnesota-1724.87740.17.81.94
RochesterMinnesota-2023.77538.75.52.01
Saint CloudMinnesota-2020.47537.27.51.54
JacksonMississippi1743.48866.305.04
MeridianMississippi1642.88768.504.95
TupeloMississippi1940876305.01
ColumbiaMissouri0338353.41.93.47
Kansas CityMissouri133.482521.32.3
SpringfieldMissouri435.38156.41.64.46
St LouisMissouri136.78553.81.43.71
BillingsMontana-2225.67742.76.70.75
GlasgowMontana-2618.57937.44.10.39
Great FallsMontana-2522.57642.17.50.59
HelenaMontana-3920.37541.56.30.48
MissoulaMontana-232473406.10.96
Grand IslandNebraska-1125.98246.83.41.41
LincolnNebraska-5278549.12.71.58
NorfolkNebraska-1524.78345.53.81.44
North PlatteNebraska-1320.78248.53.80.76
OmahaNebraska-928.18347.82.61.82
ScottsbluffNebraska-1319.78048.25.40.8
ElkoNevada-1220.97848.14.41.05
ElyNevada-1518.27548.85.30.63
Las VegasNevada214487660.10.31
RenoNevada126.47755.32.50.8
WinnemuccaNevada-823.37751.42.20.8
ConcordNew Hampshire-527.68047.63.83.57
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2013.65227.633.410.49
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1035.784560.43.26
NewarkNew Jersey1539.18553.70.63.88
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-731.67757.11.20.62
ClaytonNew Mexico-1028.78555.73.20.54
RoswellNew Mexico433.38864.51.20.53
AlbanyNew York530.88247.54.13.31
BinghamtonNew York330.97744.37.43.32
BuffaloNew York933.78046.711.23.92
New York CityNew York5418453.10.94.36
RochesterNew York532.68147.27.42.84
SyracuseNew York5328147.410.13.77
AshevilleNorth Carolina835.38157.40.73.82
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2250.38164.804.93
CharlotteNorth Carolina1141.88562.80.13.36
GreensboroNorth Carolina1038.68559.90.12.96
RaleighNorth Carolina1139.58862.40.12.97
BismarckNorth Dakota-3017.87938.26.90.7
FargoNorth Dakota-2418.77435.26.21.06
WillistonNorth Dakota-2714.97636.25.70.65
AkronOhio-133.48048.74.33.04
CincinnatiOhio135.78153.623.46
ClevelandOhio334.98248.75.23.38
ColumbusOhio534.98052.42.23.19
DaytonOhio-234.37950.12.13.3
MansfieldOhio232.27848.72.53.76
ToledoOhio232.68048.32.82.78
YoungstownOhio1338048.45.33.07
Oklahoma CityOklahoma1138.28759.60.52.11
TulsaOklahoma1039.387600.53.47
AstoriaOregon1540.17153.10.210.5
BurnsOregon-1320.67044.87.41.11
EugeneOregon1237.27652.10.28.44
MedfordOregon10357752.80.52.93
PendletonOregon-1233.88048.51.71.63
PortlandOregon1339.87351.80.45.61
SalemOregon937.97252.40.36.39
Sexton SummitOregon1135.27745.79.75.32
AllentownPennsylvania1132.78151.21.33.7
EriePennsylvania736.48049.310.43.96
HarrisburgPennsylvania1336.18452.523.53
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1539.58154.80.73.16
PittsburghPennsylvania-134.28250.53.43.02
WilliamsportPennsylvania832.783492.83.62
ProvidenceRhode Island635.17852.41.34.4
CharlestonSouth Carolina1546.48869.602.66
ColumbiaSouth Carolina1242.69066.702.88
GreenvilleSouth Carolina12418561.30.23.79
AberdeenSouth Dakota-2719.77838.85.80.75
HuronSouth Dakota-2121.18641.45.90.89
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-1922.18344.85.20.61
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-1720.78141.96.21.36
ChattanoogaTennessee439.58461.104.88
KnoxvilleTennessee538.984590.63.98
MemphisTennessee942.68662.10.15.76
NashvilleTennessee-139.584590.44.45
Oak RidgeTennessee036.485590.34.86
AbileneTexas1442.39265.10.41.3
AmarilloTexas031.88758.42.20.68
AustinTexas2049.39170.10.12.68
BrownsvilleTexas3158.69776.801.75
Corpus ChristiTexas2855.49874.901.74
DallasTexas2045.18965.10.12.57
Del RioTexas2249.29670.900.96
El PasoTexas139.88765.50.90.42
Fort WorthTexas2946.888660.12.61
GalvestonTexas2659.48571.303.64
HoustonTexas1949.8897204.19
LubbockTexas-134.58861.61.40.71
MidlandTexas1138.89065.80.50.65
Port ArthurTexas2250.88870.904.75
San AngeloTexas1341.49366.50.61.1
San AntonioTexas2148.69471.402.58
VictoriaTexas2452.3937302.64
WacoTexas1745.89267.80.12.61
Wichita FallsTexas1440.18963.70.31.68
MilfordUtah-13237652.24.70.77
Salt Lake CityUtah-1430.47548.76.91.4
BurlingtonVermont-230.375446.63.06
LynchburgVirginia835.283580.73.18
NorfolkVirginia2043.78660.902.98
RichmondVirginia1038.48659.70.43.06
RoanokeVirginia936.683581.53.21
OlympiaWashington-135.37449.61.48.13
QuillayuteWashington537.56950.8114.82
SeattleWashington639.97450.51.15.9
SpokaneWashington-2128.76741.16.42.24
Walla WallaWashington-11368150.12.32.85
YakimaWashington-1326.37347.72.81.05
BeckleyWest Virginia434.47952.43.62.88
CharlestonWest Virginia635.38556.42.43.66
ElkinsWest Virginia029.38252.86.43.42
HuntingtonWest Virginia836.68355.11.33.32
Green BayWisconsin-925.67442.44.52.27
La CrosseWisconsin-927.47543.64.12.1
MadisonWisconsin-1127.77643.33.62.31
MilwaukeeWisconsin-5317745.732.7
CasperWyoming-2121.37242.610.70.82
CheyenneWyoming-1622.17544.57.30.64
LanderWyoming-1818.97041.813.60.99
SheridanWyoming-2518.58143.49.10.8