Weather By Day

May Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-1915.34724.91.90.12
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-229.56641.611.78.21
NomeAlaska-1131.178432.30.74
AlamosaColorado1132.49068.31.80.7
ElyNevada733.49267.32.51.29
FlagstaffArizona14348967.61.70.8
BurnsOregon1535.69466.10.31.05
ElkoNevada1036.89768.60.81.08
FairbanksAlaska-136.98960.60.90.6
CasperWyoming1637.99566.43.42.38
CheyenneWyoming1638.39164.43.42.48
Great FallsMontana1538.39364.71.92.53
WinnemuccaNevada1038.498720.51.06
SheridanWyoming1338.69566.422.41
AnchorageAlaska1738.97754.90.50.7
MilfordUtah1738.99474.21.50.94
PocatelloIdaho2039.29767.70.71.51
MissoulaMontana2139.39566.10.81.95
Sault Ste MarieMichigan1839.38963.20.52.5
Sexton SummitOregon2239.69160.12.11.35
HelenaMontana1739.89365.91.41.78
International FallsMinnesota11409566.60.82.55
YakimaWashington254010272.400.51
JuneauAlaska2540.18255.703.48
DuluthMinnesota1740.29063.40.72.95
RenoNevada1840.29772.60.80.62
LanderWyoming1840.39366.56.52.38
CaribouMaine1840.79662.60.83.28
Colorado SpringsColorado2140.79468.41.52.39
WillistonNorth Dakota1040.910668.21.11.88
QuillayuteWashington2941.99260.405.51
OlympiaWashington25429664.602.27
ConcordNew Hampshire2142.49769.60.13.33
ScottsbluffNebraska1542.410371.10.92.7
SpokaneWashington2442.69666.20.11.6
EugeneOregon2842.79366.802.66
Rapid CitySouth Dakota1842.79867.20.82.96
BismarckNorth Dakota1542.89869.10.92.22
GlasgowMontana204310267.90.81.72
SalemOregon2543.610067.502.13
DenverColorado2243.89670.51.62.32
BillingsMontana14449667.41.62.48
MedfordOregon284410372.201.21
ElkinsWest Virginia2044.19371.704.77
Saint CloudMinnesota1944.197690.12.97
PortlandMaine2344.29463.30.23.82
North PlatteNebraska1844.597720.13.34
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota1744.61007103.39
Green BayWisconsin2144.791680.22.75
LansingMichigan1944.89469.40.22.71
PuebloColorado2544.810274.60.61.49
MuskegonMichigan2245.1936702.95
BurlingtonVermont2445.29367.80.23.32
FlintMichigan2245.2936902.74
FargoNorth Dakota2045.39869.50.12.61
WinslowArizona2345.31017900.36
AstoriaOregon3045.4916003.28
AberdeenSouth Dakota1345.69670.20.22.69
GoodlandKansas2145.710471.70.53.46
HuronSouth Dakota1745.89970.50.13
SyracuseNew York2545.89668.50.13.39
PendletonOregon2545.910070.201.22
MadisonWisconsin19469369.40.13.25
RochesterNew York2646.19467.90.32.82
RochesterMinnesota2146.19267.703.53
BinghamtonNew York2546.28965.60.33.55
MilwaukeeWisconsin2146.293660.13.06
WorcesterMassachusetts2846.29266.30.34.35
YoungstownOhio2446.292690.13.45
Grand JunctionColorado2646.410174.50.10.98
AlbanyNew York2646.59469.80.13.67
BoiseIdaho2246.69970.70.11.27
Grand RapidsMichigan2246.69269.603.35
ClaytonNew Mexico2346.79974.20.52.08
MansfieldOhio2546.79269.30.14.42
Salt Lake CityUtah2546.99970.60.62.09
Santa MariaCalifornia3146.910068.600.32
LewistonIdaho23471007001.56
SeattleWashington2847.29364.401.78
ChicagoIllinois2447.59369.90.13.38
PortlandOregon2947.510066.702.38
Walla WallaWashington3447.6997201.95
BuffaloNew York2647.79066.40.23.35
AkronOhio2447.89369.80.13.96
WilliamsportPennsylvania2847.89671.303.79
RockfordIllinois2447.99571.204.03
HartfordConnecticut2848.19971.704.39
WaterlooIowa2248.19472.204.15
AllentownPennsylvania2848.39770.904.47
ClevelandOhio2548.39268.60.13.5
NorfolkNebraska2448.310372.30.13.92
South BendIndiana2448.49570.703.5
MinneapolisMinnesota1848.59670.10.13.24
ToledoOhio2548.69570.703.14
EriePennsylvania2648.79067.403.34
La CrosseWisconsin2648.79472.503.38
DubuqueIowa2148.89169.30.14.12
ProvidenceRhode Island2948.89568.50.23.66
Fort WayneIndiana2749.19471.603.75
BeckleyWest Virginia2349.28970.604.39
PittsburghPennsylvania2649.29170.80.13.8
Sioux CityIowa2549.210273.20.13.75
Grand IslandNebraska2349.310171.90.24.07
DetroitMichigan2549.49370.203.05
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1649.79879.700.6
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2549.89971.103.38
WashingtonDC2849.99774.604.22
MolineIllinois255010473.304.25
LincolnNebraska2450.19973.80.14.23
BostonMassachusetts3450.29566.703.24
CharlestonWest Virginia2650.39374.604.3
San FranciscoCalifornia3650.59766.800.38
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3850.59271.200.23
AshevilleNorth Carolina2850.69373.504.42
BridgeportConnecticut3150.69767.404.03
OmahaNebraska2750.79973.70.14.44
PeoriaIllinois2550.8937304.17
SacramentoCalifornia3650.91058000.53
DaytonOhio2751.19371.204.17
LynchburgVirginia3151.29375.504.11
San JoseCalifornia3751.310174.400.42
Des MoinesIowa3051.49872.304.25
HarrisburgPennsylvania3151.49772.604.6
ReddingCalifornia3451.610480.70.21.66
AmarilloTexas2851.710378.602.5
Dodge CityKansas2651.710575.903
BaltimoreMaryland3251.89873.903.89
ColumbusOhio2551.89473.303.88
IndianapolisIndiana2851.89373.504.36
ConcordiaKansas2651.91027404.2
RoanokeVirginia3152.39675.904.24
WilmingtonDelaware3052.49672.504.15
HuntingtonWest Virginia2752.69374.604.41
SpringfieldIllinois2852.79574.404.06
ColumbiaMissouri2952.89274.604.87
CincinnatiOhio2752.99374.404.59
RoswellNew Mexico3453.21078601.3
Oak RidgeTennessee3053.49377.805.14
SpringfieldMissouri3053.49375.904.57
TopekaKansas2653.49775.304.86
LexingtonKentucky2653.6927404.78
Kansas CityMissouri3053.99574.605.39
EvansvilleIndiana28549577.105.01
WichitaKansas31541007604.16
NewarkNew Jersey3354.19971.404.46
New York CityNew York3254.29970.904.69
RichmondVirginia3154.610076.203.96
GreensboroNorth Carolina3254.79876.903.95
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2854.89772.103.89
FresnoCalifornia3654.910782.700.39
PaducahKentucky35559476.904.75
RaleighNorth Carolina3155.39778.703.79
KnoxvilleTennessee3255.69476.304.68
LubbockTexas3055.610982.802.31
LouisvilleKentucky3156.19575.404.88
ChattanoogaTennessee3456.29979.104.28
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3156.29778.204.59
St LouisMissouri3156.69476.504.11
NashvilleTennessee3456.79777.505.07
BakersfieldCalifornia3756.810783.800.24
Los AngelesCalifornia4356.99769.300.24
AugustaGeorgia3557.29983.903.07
HuntsvilleAlabama3657.59679.605.24
AthensGeorgia3757.69780.503.86
BirminghamAlabama3557.6998104.83
NorfolkVirginia3657.610074.903.74
TupeloMississippi4057.7948105.8
Long BeachCalifornia4057.81047400.23
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3757.910478.905.44
CharlotteNorth Carolina3258.210079.703.66
MaconGeorgia4058.69983.402.98
TucsonArizona3858.610990.400.24
MidlandTexas3458.810886.801.79
TulsaOklahoma35599679.606.11
Little RockArkansas4059.2988105.05
Wichita FallsTexas3659.311083.503.92
AtlantaGeorgia3759.5958003.95
MeridianMississippi3859.59983.904.87
San DiegoCalifornia4859.89669.300.2
ColumbiaSouth Carolina346010183.103.17
MontgomeryAlabama4060.19884.604.14
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3960.29174.903.92
El PasoTexas3160.610586.700.38
San AngeloTexas3560.610985.603.09
MemphisTennessee3860.89980.405.15
AbileneTexas366110984.702.83
JacksonMississippi38619982.104.86
CharlestonSouth Carolina3661.39882.903.67
ColumbusGeorgia3961.39783.203.62
SavannahGeorgia3961.310084.303.61
GainesvilleFlorida42629886.503.23
TallahasseeFlorida3462.310086.504.95
JacksonvilleFlorida4562.510084.303.48
ShreveportLouisiana4262.710283.205.25
MobileAlabama4362.810084.206.1
Las VegasNevada4062.910987.800.24
DallasTexas416310383.205.15
WacoTexas3763.310284.804.46
Baton RougeLouisiana4464.1988405.34
Daytona BeachFlorida4464.51008503.26
Fort WorthTexas4664.910083.805.3
ApalachicolaFlorida4765.1988302.62
AustinTexas4365.410284.805.03
San AntonioTexas4365.51048604.72
Lake CharlesLouisiana4965.79984.106.06
PensacolaFlorida4865.89883.404.4
OrlandoFlorida4865.910288.203.74
HoustonTexas4466.19985.505.15
New OrleansLouisiana4166.49684.804.62
Port ArthurTexas4666.49884.305.83
Del RioTexas4566.710988.702.31
HiloHawaii5866.79480.608.07
KahuluiHawaii57679284.300.66
Vero BeachFlorida4767.29985.203.8
PhoenixArizona4067.411393.900.16
VictoriaTexas4568.110185.105.12
Fort MyersFlorida5068.49989.103.42
TampaFlorida4968.99886.302.85
Corpus ChristiTexas4769.510385.603.48
HonoluluHawaii6069.69384.900.78
LihueHawaii5870.38880.602.87
West Palm BeachFlorida5170.59685.905.39
BrownsvilleTexas5271.610286.902.48
MiamiFlorida53729687.205.52
GalvestonTexas5272.39481.403.7
Key WestFlorida6475.99185.403.48