Weather By Day

May Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-1915.34724.91.90.12
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-229.56641.611.78.21
NomeAlaska-1131.178432.30.74
AnchorageAlaska1738.97754.90.50.7
JuneauAlaska2540.18255.703.48
AstoriaOregon3045.4916003.28
Sexton SummitOregon2239.69160.12.11.35
QuillayuteWashington2941.99260.405.51
FairbanksAlaska-136.98960.60.90.6
CaribouMaine1840.79662.60.83.28
Sault Ste MarieMichigan1839.38963.20.52.5
PortlandMaine2344.29463.30.23.82
DuluthMinnesota1740.29063.40.72.95
CheyenneWyoming1638.39164.43.42.48
SeattleWashington2847.29364.401.78
OlympiaWashington25429664.602.27
Great FallsMontana1538.39364.71.92.53
BinghamtonNew York2546.28965.60.33.55
HelenaMontana1739.89365.91.41.78
MilwaukeeWisconsin2146.293660.13.06
BurnsOregon1535.69466.10.31.05
MissoulaMontana2139.39566.10.81.95
SpokaneWashington2442.69666.20.11.6
WorcesterMassachusetts2846.29266.30.34.35
BuffaloNew York2647.79066.40.23.35
CasperWyoming1637.99566.43.42.38
SheridanWyoming1338.69566.422.41
LanderWyoming1840.39366.56.52.38
International FallsMinnesota11409566.60.82.55
BostonMassachusetts3450.29566.703.24
PortlandOregon2947.510066.702.38
EugeneOregon2842.79366.802.66
San FranciscoCalifornia3650.59766.800.38
MuskegonMichigan2245.1936702.95
Rapid CitySouth Dakota1842.79867.20.82.96
ElyNevada733.49267.32.51.29
BillingsMontana14449667.41.62.48
BridgeportConnecticut3150.69767.404.03
EriePennsylvania2648.79067.403.34
SalemOregon2543.610067.502.13
FlagstaffArizona14348967.61.70.8
PocatelloIdaho2039.29767.70.71.51
RochesterMinnesota2146.19267.703.53
BurlingtonVermont2445.29367.80.23.32
GlasgowMontana204310267.90.81.72
RochesterNew York2646.19467.90.32.82
Green BayWisconsin2144.791680.22.75
WillistonNorth Dakota1040.910668.21.11.88
AlamosaColorado1132.49068.31.80.7
Colorado SpringsColorado2140.79468.41.52.39
ProvidenceRhode Island2948.89568.50.23.66
SyracuseNew York2545.89668.50.13.39
ClevelandOhio2548.39268.60.13.5
ElkoNevada1036.89768.60.81.08
Santa MariaCalifornia3146.910068.600.32
FlintMichigan2245.2936902.74
Saint CloudMinnesota1944.197690.12.97
YoungstownOhio2446.292690.13.45
BismarckNorth Dakota1542.89869.10.92.22
DubuqueIowa2148.89169.30.14.12
Los AngelesCalifornia4356.99769.300.24
MansfieldOhio2546.79269.30.14.42
San DiegoCalifornia4859.89669.300.2
LansingMichigan1944.89469.40.22.71
MadisonWisconsin19469369.40.13.25
FargoNorth Dakota2045.39869.50.12.61
ConcordNew Hampshire2142.49769.60.13.33
Grand RapidsMichigan2246.69269.603.35
AkronOhio2447.89369.80.13.96
AlbanyNew York2646.59469.80.13.67
ChicagoIllinois2447.59369.90.13.38
LewistonIdaho23471007001.56
MinneapolisMinnesota1848.59670.10.13.24
AberdeenSouth Dakota1345.69670.20.22.69
DetroitMichigan2549.49370.203.05
PendletonOregon2545.910070.201.22
DenverColorado2243.89670.51.62.32
HuronSouth Dakota1745.89970.50.13
BeckleyWest Virginia2349.28970.604.39
Salt Lake CityUtah2546.99970.60.62.09
BoiseIdaho2246.69970.70.11.27
South BendIndiana2448.49570.703.5
ToledoOhio2548.69570.703.14
PittsburghPennsylvania2649.29170.80.13.8
AllentownPennsylvania2848.39770.904.47
New York CityNew York3254.29970.904.69
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota1744.61007103.39
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2549.89971.103.38
ScottsbluffNebraska1542.410371.10.92.7
DaytonOhio2751.19371.204.17
RockfordIllinois2447.99571.204.03
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3850.59271.200.23
WilliamsportPennsylvania2847.89671.303.79
NewarkNew Jersey3354.19971.404.46
Fort WayneIndiana2749.19471.603.75
ElkinsWest Virginia2044.19371.704.77
GoodlandKansas2145.710471.70.53.46
HartfordConnecticut2848.19971.704.39
Grand IslandNebraska2349.310171.90.24.07
North PlatteNebraska1844.597720.13.34
Walla WallaWashington3447.6997201.95
WinnemuccaNevada1038.498720.51.06
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2854.89772.103.89
MedfordOregon284410372.201.21
WaterlooIowa2248.19472.204.15
Des MoinesIowa3051.49872.304.25
NorfolkNebraska2448.310372.30.13.92
YakimaWashington254010272.400.51
La CrosseWisconsin2648.79472.503.38
WilmingtonDelaware3052.49672.504.15
HarrisburgPennsylvania3151.49772.604.6
RenoNevada1840.29772.60.80.62
PeoriaIllinois2550.8937304.17
Sioux CityIowa2549.210273.20.13.75
ColumbusOhio2551.89473.303.88
MolineIllinois255010473.304.25
AshevilleNorth Carolina2850.69373.504.42
IndianapolisIndiana2851.89373.504.36
OmahaNebraska2750.79973.70.14.44
LincolnNebraska2450.19973.80.14.23
BaltimoreMaryland3251.89873.903.89
ConcordiaKansas2651.91027404.2
LexingtonKentucky2653.6927404.78
Long BeachCalifornia4057.81047400.23
ClaytonNew Mexico2346.79974.20.52.08
MilfordUtah1738.99474.21.50.94
CincinnatiOhio2752.99374.404.59
San JoseCalifornia3751.310174.400.42
SpringfieldIllinois2852.79574.404.06
Grand JunctionColorado2646.410174.50.10.98
CharlestonWest Virginia2650.39374.604.3
ColumbiaMissouri2952.89274.604.87
HuntingtonWest Virginia2752.69374.604.41
Kansas CityMissouri3053.99574.605.39
PuebloColorado2544.810274.60.61.49
WashingtonDC2849.99774.604.22
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3960.29174.903.92
NorfolkVirginia3657.610074.903.74
TopekaKansas2653.49775.304.86
LouisvilleKentucky3156.19575.404.88
LynchburgVirginia3151.29375.504.11
Dodge CityKansas2651.710575.903
RoanokeVirginia3152.39675.904.24
SpringfieldMissouri3053.49375.904.57
WichitaKansas31541007604.16
RichmondVirginia3154.610076.203.96
KnoxvilleTennessee3255.69476.304.68
St LouisMissouri3156.69476.504.11
GreensboroNorth Carolina3254.79876.903.95
PaducahKentucky35559476.904.75
EvansvilleIndiana28549577.105.01
NashvilleTennessee3456.79777.505.07
Oak RidgeTennessee3053.49377.805.14
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3156.29778.204.59
AmarilloTexas2851.710378.602.5
RaleighNorth Carolina3155.39778.703.79
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3757.910478.905.44
WinslowArizona2345.31017900.36
ChattanoogaTennessee3456.29979.104.28
HuntsvilleAlabama3657.59679.605.24
TulsaOklahoma35599679.606.11
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1649.79879.700.6
CharlotteNorth Carolina3258.210079.703.66
AtlantaGeorgia3759.5958003.95
SacramentoCalifornia3650.91058000.53
MemphisTennessee3860.89980.405.15
AthensGeorgia3757.69780.503.86
HiloHawaii5866.79480.608.07
LihueHawaii5870.38880.602.87
ReddingCalifornia3451.610480.70.21.66
BirminghamAlabama3557.6998104.83
Little RockArkansas4059.2988105.05
TupeloMississippi4057.7948105.8
GalvestonTexas5272.39481.403.7
JacksonMississippi38619982.104.86
FresnoCalifornia3654.910782.700.39
LubbockTexas3055.610982.802.31
CharlestonSouth Carolina3661.39882.903.67
ApalachicolaFlorida4765.1988302.62
ColumbiaSouth Carolina346010183.103.17
ColumbusGeorgia3961.39783.203.62
DallasTexas416310383.205.15
ShreveportLouisiana4262.710283.205.25
MaconGeorgia4058.69983.402.98
PensacolaFlorida4865.89883.404.4
Wichita FallsTexas3659.311083.503.92
BakersfieldCalifornia3756.810783.800.24
Fort WorthTexas4664.910083.805.3
AugustaGeorgia3557.29983.903.07
MeridianMississippi3859.59983.904.87
Baton RougeLouisiana4464.1988405.34
Lake CharlesLouisiana4965.79984.106.06
MobileAlabama4362.810084.206.1
JacksonvilleFlorida4562.510084.303.48
KahuluiHawaii57679284.300.66
Port ArthurTexas4666.49884.305.83
SavannahGeorgia3961.310084.303.61
MontgomeryAlabama4060.19884.604.14
AbileneTexas366110984.702.83
AustinTexas4365.410284.805.03
New OrleansLouisiana4166.49684.804.62
WacoTexas3763.310284.804.46
HonoluluHawaii6069.69384.900.78
Daytona BeachFlorida4464.51008503.26
VictoriaTexas4568.110185.105.12
Vero BeachFlorida4767.29985.203.8
Key WestFlorida6475.99185.403.48
HoustonTexas4466.19985.505.15
Corpus ChristiTexas4769.510385.603.48
San AngeloTexas3560.610985.603.09
West Palm BeachFlorida5170.59685.905.39
RoswellNew Mexico3453.21078601.3
San AntonioTexas4365.51048604.72
TampaFlorida4968.99886.302.85
GainesvilleFlorida42629886.503.23
TallahasseeFlorida3462.310086.504.95
El PasoTexas3160.610586.700.38
MidlandTexas3458.810886.801.79
BrownsvilleTexas5271.610286.902.48
MiamiFlorida53729687.205.52
Las VegasNevada4062.910987.800.24
OrlandoFlorida4865.910288.203.74
Del RioTexas4566.710988.702.31
Fort MyersFlorida5068.49989.103.42
TucsonArizona3858.610990.400.24
PhoenixArizona4067.411393.900.16