Weather By Day

May Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-1915.34724.91.90.12
NomeAlaska-1131.178432.30.74
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-229.56641.611.78.21
FairbanksAlaska-136.98960.60.90.6
ElyNevada733.49267.32.51.29
ElkoNevada1036.89768.60.81.08
WillistonNorth Dakota1040.910668.21.11.88
WinnemuccaNevada1038.498720.51.06
AlamosaColorado1132.49068.31.80.7
International FallsMinnesota11409566.60.82.55
AberdeenSouth Dakota1345.69670.20.22.69
SheridanWyoming1338.69566.422.41
BillingsMontana14449667.41.62.48
FlagstaffArizona14348967.61.70.8
BismarckNorth Dakota1542.89869.10.92.22
BurnsOregon1535.69466.10.31.05
Great FallsMontana1538.39364.71.92.53
ScottsbluffNebraska1542.410371.10.92.7
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1649.79879.700.6
CasperWyoming1637.99566.43.42.38
CheyenneWyoming1638.39164.43.42.48
AnchorageAlaska1738.97754.90.50.7
DuluthMinnesota1740.29063.40.72.95
HelenaMontana1739.89365.91.41.78
HuronSouth Dakota1745.89970.50.13
MilfordUtah1738.99474.21.50.94
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota1744.61007103.39
CaribouMaine1840.79662.60.83.28
LanderWyoming1840.39366.56.52.38
MinneapolisMinnesota1848.59670.10.13.24
North PlatteNebraska1844.597720.13.34
Rapid CitySouth Dakota1842.79867.20.82.96
RenoNevada1840.29772.60.80.62
Sault Ste MarieMichigan1839.38963.20.52.5
LansingMichigan1944.89469.40.22.71
MadisonWisconsin19469369.40.13.25
Saint CloudMinnesota1944.197690.12.97
ElkinsWest Virginia2044.19371.704.77
FargoNorth Dakota2045.39869.50.12.61
GlasgowMontana204310267.90.81.72
PocatelloIdaho2039.29767.70.71.51
Colorado SpringsColorado2140.79468.41.52.39
ConcordNew Hampshire2142.49769.60.13.33
DubuqueIowa2148.89169.30.14.12
GoodlandKansas2145.710471.70.53.46
Green BayWisconsin2144.791680.22.75
MilwaukeeWisconsin2146.293660.13.06
MissoulaMontana2139.39566.10.81.95
RochesterMinnesota2146.19267.703.53
BoiseIdaho2246.69970.70.11.27
DenverColorado2243.89670.51.62.32
FlintMichigan2245.2936902.74
Grand RapidsMichigan2246.69269.603.35
MuskegonMichigan2245.1936702.95
Sexton SummitOregon2239.69160.12.11.35
WaterlooIowa2248.19472.204.15
BeckleyWest Virginia2349.28970.604.39
ClaytonNew Mexico2346.79974.20.52.08
Grand IslandNebraska2349.310171.90.24.07
LewistonIdaho23471007001.56
PortlandMaine2344.29463.30.23.82
WinslowArizona2345.31017900.36
AkronOhio2447.89369.80.13.96
BurlingtonVermont2445.29367.80.23.32
ChicagoIllinois2447.59369.90.13.38
LincolnNebraska2450.19973.80.14.23
NorfolkNebraska2448.310372.30.13.92
RockfordIllinois2447.99571.204.03
South BendIndiana2448.49570.703.5
SpokaneWashington2442.69666.20.11.6
YoungstownOhio2446.292690.13.45
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2549.89971.103.38
BinghamtonNew York2546.28965.60.33.55
ClevelandOhio2548.39268.60.13.5
ColumbusOhio2551.89473.303.88
DetroitMichigan2549.49370.203.05
JuneauAlaska2540.18255.703.48
MansfieldOhio2546.79269.30.14.42
MolineIllinois255010473.304.25
OlympiaWashington25429664.602.27
PendletonOregon2545.910070.201.22
PeoriaIllinois2550.8937304.17
PuebloColorado2544.810274.60.61.49
SalemOregon2543.610067.502.13
Salt Lake CityUtah2546.99970.60.62.09
Sioux CityIowa2549.210273.20.13.75
SyracuseNew York2545.89668.50.13.39
ToledoOhio2548.69570.703.14
YakimaWashington254010272.400.51
AlbanyNew York2646.59469.80.13.67
BuffaloNew York2647.79066.40.23.35
CharlestonWest Virginia2650.39374.604.3
ConcordiaKansas2651.91027404.2
Dodge CityKansas2651.710575.903
EriePennsylvania2648.79067.403.34
Grand JunctionColorado2646.410174.50.10.98
La CrosseWisconsin2648.79472.503.38
LexingtonKentucky2653.6927404.78
PittsburghPennsylvania2649.29170.80.13.8
RochesterNew York2646.19467.90.32.82
TopekaKansas2653.49775.304.86
CincinnatiOhio2752.99374.404.59
DaytonOhio2751.19371.204.17
Fort WayneIndiana2749.19471.603.75
HuntingtonWest Virginia2752.69374.604.41
OmahaNebraska2750.79973.70.14.44
AllentownPennsylvania2848.39770.904.47
AmarilloTexas2851.710378.602.5
AshevilleNorth Carolina2850.69373.504.42
EugeneOregon2842.79366.802.66
EvansvilleIndiana28549577.105.01
HartfordConnecticut2848.19971.704.39
IndianapolisIndiana2851.89373.504.36
MedfordOregon284410372.201.21
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2854.89772.103.89
SeattleWashington2847.29364.401.78
SpringfieldIllinois2852.79574.404.06
WashingtonDC2849.99774.604.22
WilliamsportPennsylvania2847.89671.303.79
WorcesterMassachusetts2846.29266.30.34.35
ColumbiaMissouri2952.89274.604.87
PortlandOregon2947.510066.702.38
ProvidenceRhode Island2948.89568.50.23.66
QuillayuteWashington2941.99260.405.51
AstoriaOregon3045.4916003.28
Des MoinesIowa3051.49872.304.25
Kansas CityMissouri3053.99574.605.39
LubbockTexas3055.610982.802.31
Oak RidgeTennessee3053.49377.805.14
SpringfieldMissouri3053.49375.904.57
WilmingtonDelaware3052.49672.504.15
BridgeportConnecticut3150.69767.404.03
El PasoTexas3160.610586.700.38
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3156.29778.204.59
HarrisburgPennsylvania3151.49772.604.6
LouisvilleKentucky3156.19575.404.88
LynchburgVirginia3151.29375.504.11
RaleighNorth Carolina3155.39778.703.79
RichmondVirginia3154.610076.203.96
RoanokeVirginia3152.39675.904.24
Santa MariaCalifornia3146.910068.600.32
St LouisMissouri3156.69476.504.11
WichitaKansas31541007604.16
BaltimoreMaryland3251.89873.903.89
CharlotteNorth Carolina3258.210079.703.66
GreensboroNorth Carolina3254.79876.903.95
KnoxvilleTennessee3255.69476.304.68
New York CityNew York3254.29970.904.69
NewarkNew Jersey3354.19971.404.46
BostonMassachusetts3450.29566.703.24
ChattanoogaTennessee3456.29979.104.28
ColumbiaSouth Carolina346010183.103.17
MidlandTexas3458.810886.801.79
NashvilleTennessee3456.79777.505.07
ReddingCalifornia3451.610480.70.21.66
RoswellNew Mexico3453.21078601.3
TallahasseeFlorida3462.310086.504.95
Walla WallaWashington3447.6997201.95
AugustaGeorgia3557.29983.903.07
BirminghamAlabama3557.6998104.83
PaducahKentucky35559476.904.75
San AngeloTexas3560.610985.603.09
TulsaOklahoma35599679.606.11
AbileneTexas366110984.702.83
CharlestonSouth Carolina3661.39882.903.67
FresnoCalifornia3654.910782.700.39
HuntsvilleAlabama3657.59679.605.24
NorfolkVirginia3657.610074.903.74
SacramentoCalifornia3650.91058000.53
San FranciscoCalifornia3650.59766.800.38
Wichita FallsTexas3659.311083.503.92
AthensGeorgia3757.69780.503.86
AtlantaGeorgia3759.5958003.95
BakersfieldCalifornia3756.810783.800.24
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3757.910478.905.44
San JoseCalifornia3751.310174.400.42
WacoTexas3763.310284.804.46
JacksonMississippi38619982.104.86
MemphisTennessee3860.89980.405.15
MeridianMississippi3859.59983.904.87
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3850.59271.200.23
TucsonArizona3858.610990.400.24
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3960.29174.903.92
ColumbusGeorgia3961.39783.203.62
SavannahGeorgia3961.310084.303.61
Las VegasNevada4062.910987.800.24
Little RockArkansas4059.2988105.05
Long BeachCalifornia4057.81047400.23
MaconGeorgia4058.69983.402.98
MontgomeryAlabama4060.19884.604.14
PhoenixArizona4067.411393.900.16
TupeloMississippi4057.7948105.8
DallasTexas416310383.205.15
New OrleansLouisiana4166.49684.804.62
GainesvilleFlorida42629886.503.23
ShreveportLouisiana4262.710283.205.25
AustinTexas4365.410284.805.03
Los AngelesCalifornia4356.99769.300.24
MobileAlabama4362.810084.206.1
San AntonioTexas4365.51048604.72
Baton RougeLouisiana4464.1988405.34
Daytona BeachFlorida4464.51008503.26
HoustonTexas4466.19985.505.15
Del RioTexas4566.710988.702.31
JacksonvilleFlorida4562.510084.303.48
VictoriaTexas4568.110185.105.12
Fort WorthTexas4664.910083.805.3
Port ArthurTexas4666.49884.305.83
ApalachicolaFlorida4765.1988302.62
Corpus ChristiTexas4769.510385.603.48
Vero BeachFlorida4767.29985.203.8
OrlandoFlorida4865.910288.203.74
PensacolaFlorida4865.89883.404.4
San DiegoCalifornia4859.89669.300.2
Lake CharlesLouisiana4965.79984.106.06
TampaFlorida4968.99886.302.85
Fort MyersFlorida5068.49989.103.42
West Palm BeachFlorida5170.59685.905.39
BrownsvilleTexas5271.610286.902.48
GalvestonTexas5272.39481.403.7
MiamiFlorida53729687.205.52
KahuluiHawaii57679284.300.66
HiloHawaii5866.79480.608.07
LihueHawaii5870.38880.602.87
HonoluluHawaii6069.69384.900.78
Key WestFlorida6475.99185.403.48