Weather By Day

May Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-1915.34724.91.90.12
PhoenixArizona4067.411393.900.16
San DiegoCalifornia4859.89669.300.2
Long BeachCalifornia4057.81047400.23
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3850.59271.200.23
BakersfieldCalifornia3756.810783.800.24
Las VegasNevada4062.910987.800.24
Los AngelesCalifornia4356.99769.300.24
TucsonArizona3858.610990.400.24
Santa MariaCalifornia3146.910068.600.32
WinslowArizona2345.31017900.36
El PasoTexas3160.610586.700.38
San FranciscoCalifornia3650.59766.800.38
FresnoCalifornia3654.910782.700.39
San JoseCalifornia3751.310174.400.42
YakimaWashington254010272.400.51
SacramentoCalifornia3650.91058000.53
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1649.79879.700.6
FairbanksAlaska-136.98960.60.90.6
RenoNevada1840.29772.60.80.62
KahuluiHawaii57679284.300.66
AlamosaColorado1132.49068.31.80.7
AnchorageAlaska1738.97754.90.50.7
NomeAlaska-1131.178432.30.74
HonoluluHawaii6069.69384.900.78
FlagstaffArizona14348967.61.70.8
MilfordUtah1738.99474.21.50.94
Grand JunctionColorado2646.410174.50.10.98
BurnsOregon1535.69466.10.31.05
WinnemuccaNevada1038.498720.51.06
ElkoNevada1036.89768.60.81.08
MedfordOregon284410372.201.21
PendletonOregon2545.910070.201.22
BoiseIdaho2246.69970.70.11.27
ElyNevada733.49267.32.51.29
RoswellNew Mexico3453.21078601.3
Sexton SummitOregon2239.69160.12.11.35
PuebloColorado2544.810274.60.61.49
PocatelloIdaho2039.29767.70.71.51
LewistonIdaho23471007001.56
SpokaneWashington2442.69666.20.11.6
ReddingCalifornia3451.610480.70.21.66
GlasgowMontana204310267.90.81.72
HelenaMontana1739.89365.91.41.78
SeattleWashington2847.29364.401.78
MidlandTexas3458.810886.801.79
WillistonNorth Dakota1040.910668.21.11.88
MissoulaMontana2139.39566.10.81.95
Walla WallaWashington3447.6997201.95
ClaytonNew Mexico2346.79974.20.52.08
Salt Lake CityUtah2546.99970.60.62.09
SalemOregon2543.610067.502.13
BismarckNorth Dakota1542.89869.10.92.22
OlympiaWashington25429664.602.27
Del RioTexas4566.710988.702.31
LubbockTexas3055.610982.802.31
DenverColorado2243.89670.51.62.32
CasperWyoming1637.99566.43.42.38
LanderWyoming1840.39366.56.52.38
PortlandOregon2947.510066.702.38
Colorado SpringsColorado2140.79468.41.52.39
SheridanWyoming1338.69566.422.41
BillingsMontana14449667.41.62.48
BrownsvilleTexas5271.610286.902.48
CheyenneWyoming1638.39164.43.42.48
AmarilloTexas2851.710378.602.5
Sault Ste MarieMichigan1839.38963.20.52.5
Great FallsMontana1538.39364.71.92.53
International FallsMinnesota11409566.60.82.55
FargoNorth Dakota2045.39869.50.12.61
ApalachicolaFlorida4765.1988302.62
EugeneOregon2842.79366.802.66
AberdeenSouth Dakota1345.69670.20.22.69
ScottsbluffNebraska1542.410371.10.92.7
LansingMichigan1944.89469.40.22.71
FlintMichigan2245.2936902.74
Green BayWisconsin2144.791680.22.75
RochesterNew York2646.19467.90.32.82
AbileneTexas366110984.702.83
TampaFlorida4968.99886.302.85
LihueHawaii5870.38880.602.87
DuluthMinnesota1740.29063.40.72.95
MuskegonMichigan2245.1936702.95
Rapid CitySouth Dakota1842.79867.20.82.96
Saint CloudMinnesota1944.197690.12.97
MaconGeorgia4058.69983.402.98
Dodge CityKansas2651.710575.903
HuronSouth Dakota1745.89970.50.13
DetroitMichigan2549.49370.203.05
MilwaukeeWisconsin2146.293660.13.06
AugustaGeorgia3557.29983.903.07
San AngeloTexas3560.610985.603.09
ToledoOhio2548.69570.703.14
ColumbiaSouth Carolina346010183.103.17
GainesvilleFlorida42629886.503.23
BostonMassachusetts3450.29566.703.24
MinneapolisMinnesota1848.59670.10.13.24
MadisonWisconsin19469369.40.13.25
Daytona BeachFlorida4464.51008503.26
AstoriaOregon3045.4916003.28
CaribouMaine1840.79662.60.83.28
BurlingtonVermont2445.29367.80.23.32
ConcordNew Hampshire2142.49769.60.13.33
EriePennsylvania2648.79067.403.34
North PlatteNebraska1844.597720.13.34
BuffaloNew York2647.79066.40.23.35
Grand RapidsMichigan2246.69269.603.35
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2549.89971.103.38
ChicagoIllinois2447.59369.90.13.38
La CrosseWisconsin2648.79472.503.38
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota1744.61007103.39
SyracuseNew York2545.89668.50.13.39
Fort MyersFlorida5068.49989.103.42
YoungstownOhio2446.292690.13.45
GoodlandKansas2145.710471.70.53.46
Corpus ChristiTexas4769.510385.603.48
JacksonvilleFlorida4562.510084.303.48
JuneauAlaska2540.18255.703.48
Key WestFlorida6475.99185.403.48
ClevelandOhio2548.39268.60.13.5
South BendIndiana2448.49570.703.5
RochesterMinnesota2146.19267.703.53
BinghamtonNew York2546.28965.60.33.55
SavannahGeorgia3961.310084.303.61
ColumbusGeorgia3961.39783.203.62
CharlotteNorth Carolina3258.210079.703.66
ProvidenceRhode Island2948.89568.50.23.66
AlbanyNew York2646.59469.80.13.67
CharlestonSouth Carolina3661.39882.903.67
GalvestonTexas5272.39481.403.7
NorfolkVirginia3657.610074.903.74
OrlandoFlorida4865.910288.203.74
Fort WayneIndiana2749.19471.603.75
Sioux CityIowa2549.210273.20.13.75
RaleighNorth Carolina3155.39778.703.79
WilliamsportPennsylvania2847.89671.303.79
PittsburghPennsylvania2649.29170.80.13.8
Vero BeachFlorida4767.29985.203.8
PortlandMaine2344.29463.30.23.82
AthensGeorgia3757.69780.503.86
ColumbusOhio2551.89473.303.88
BaltimoreMaryland3251.89873.903.89
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2854.89772.103.89
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3960.29174.903.92
NorfolkNebraska2448.310372.30.13.92
Wichita FallsTexas3659.311083.503.92
AtlantaGeorgia3759.5958003.95
GreensboroNorth Carolina3254.79876.903.95
AkronOhio2447.89369.80.13.96
RichmondVirginia3154.610076.203.96
BridgeportConnecticut3150.69767.404.03
RockfordIllinois2447.99571.204.03
SpringfieldIllinois2852.79574.404.06
Grand IslandNebraska2349.310171.90.24.07
LynchburgVirginia3151.29375.504.11
St LouisMissouri3156.69476.504.11
DubuqueIowa2148.89169.30.14.12
MontgomeryAlabama4060.19884.604.14
WaterlooIowa2248.19472.204.15
WilmingtonDelaware3052.49672.504.15
WichitaKansas31541007604.16
DaytonOhio2751.19371.204.17
PeoriaIllinois2550.8937304.17
ConcordiaKansas2651.91027404.2
WashingtonDC2849.99774.604.22
LincolnNebraska2450.19973.80.14.23
RoanokeVirginia3152.39675.904.24
Des MoinesIowa3051.49872.304.25
MolineIllinois255010473.304.25
ChattanoogaTennessee3456.29979.104.28
CharlestonWest Virginia2650.39374.604.3
WorcesterMassachusetts2846.29266.30.34.35
IndianapolisIndiana2851.89373.504.36
BeckleyWest Virginia2349.28970.604.39
HartfordConnecticut2848.19971.704.39
PensacolaFlorida4865.89883.404.4
HuntingtonWest Virginia2752.69374.604.41
AshevilleNorth Carolina2850.69373.504.42
MansfieldOhio2546.79269.30.14.42
OmahaNebraska2750.79973.70.14.44
NewarkNew Jersey3354.19971.404.46
WacoTexas3763.310284.804.46
AllentownPennsylvania2848.39770.904.47
SpringfieldMissouri3053.49375.904.57
CincinnatiOhio2752.99374.404.59
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3156.29778.204.59
HarrisburgPennsylvania3151.49772.604.6
New OrleansLouisiana4166.49684.804.62
KnoxvilleTennessee3255.69476.304.68
New York CityNew York3254.29970.904.69
San AntonioTexas4365.51048604.72
PaducahKentucky35559476.904.75
ElkinsWest Virginia2044.19371.704.77
LexingtonKentucky2653.6927404.78
BirminghamAlabama3557.6998104.83
JacksonMississippi38619982.104.86
TopekaKansas2653.49775.304.86
ColumbiaMissouri2952.89274.604.87
MeridianMississippi3859.59983.904.87
LouisvilleKentucky3156.19575.404.88
TallahasseeFlorida3462.310086.504.95
EvansvilleIndiana28549577.105.01
AustinTexas4365.410284.805.03
Little RockArkansas4059.2988105.05
NashvilleTennessee3456.79777.505.07
VictoriaTexas4568.110185.105.12
Oak RidgeTennessee3053.49377.805.14
DallasTexas416310383.205.15
HoustonTexas4466.19985.505.15
MemphisTennessee3860.89980.405.15
HuntsvilleAlabama3657.59679.605.24
ShreveportLouisiana4262.710283.205.25
Fort WorthTexas4664.910083.805.3
Baton RougeLouisiana4464.1988405.34
Kansas CityMissouri3053.99574.605.39
West Palm BeachFlorida5170.59685.905.39
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3757.910478.905.44
QuillayuteWashington2941.99260.405.51
MiamiFlorida53729687.205.52
TupeloMississippi4057.7948105.8
Port ArthurTexas4666.49884.305.83
Lake CharlesLouisiana4965.79984.106.06
MobileAlabama4362.810084.206.1
TulsaOklahoma35599679.606.11
HiloHawaii5866.79480.608.07
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-229.56641.611.78.21