Weather By Day

May Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BirminghamAlabama3557.6998104.83
HuntsvilleAlabama3657.59679.605.24
MobileAlabama4362.810084.206.1
MontgomeryAlabama4060.19884.604.14
AnchorageAlaska1738.97754.90.50.7
BarrowAlaska-1915.34724.91.90.12
FairbanksAlaska-136.98960.60.90.6
JuneauAlaska2540.18255.703.48
NomeAlaska-1131.178432.30.74
FlagstaffArizona14348967.61.70.8
PhoenixArizona4067.411393.900.16
TucsonArizona3858.610990.400.24
WinslowArizona2345.31017900.36
Little RockArkansas4059.2988105.05
BakersfieldCalifornia3756.810783.800.24
FresnoCalifornia3654.910782.700.39
Long BeachCalifornia4057.81047400.23
Los AngelesCalifornia4356.99769.300.24
ReddingCalifornia3451.610480.70.21.66
SacramentoCalifornia3650.91058000.53
San DiegoCalifornia4859.89669.300.2
San FranciscoCalifornia3650.59766.800.38
San JoseCalifornia3751.310174.400.42
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3850.59271.200.23
Santa MariaCalifornia3146.910068.600.32
AlamosaColorado1132.49068.31.80.7
Colorado SpringsColorado2140.79468.41.52.39
DenverColorado2243.89670.51.62.32
Grand JunctionColorado2646.410174.50.10.98
PuebloColorado2544.810274.60.61.49
BridgeportConnecticut3150.69767.404.03
HartfordConnecticut2848.19971.704.39
WashingtonDC2849.99774.604.22
WilmingtonDelaware3052.49672.504.15
ApalachicolaFlorida4765.1988302.62
Daytona BeachFlorida4464.51008503.26
Fort MyersFlorida5068.49989.103.42
GainesvilleFlorida42629886.503.23
JacksonvilleFlorida4562.510084.303.48
Key WestFlorida6475.99185.403.48
MiamiFlorida53729687.205.52
OrlandoFlorida4865.910288.203.74
PensacolaFlorida4865.89883.404.4
TallahasseeFlorida3462.310086.504.95
TampaFlorida4968.99886.302.85
Vero BeachFlorida4767.29985.203.8
West Palm BeachFlorida5170.59685.905.39
AthensGeorgia3757.69780.503.86
AtlantaGeorgia3759.5958003.95
AugustaGeorgia3557.29983.903.07
ColumbusGeorgia3961.39783.203.62
MaconGeorgia4058.69983.402.98
SavannahGeorgia3961.310084.303.61
HiloHawaii5866.79480.608.07
HonoluluHawaii6069.69384.900.78
KahuluiHawaii57679284.300.66
LihueHawaii5870.38880.602.87
BoiseIdaho2246.69970.70.11.27
LewistonIdaho23471007001.56
PocatelloIdaho2039.29767.70.71.51
ChicagoIllinois2447.59369.90.13.38
MolineIllinois255010473.304.25
PeoriaIllinois2550.8937304.17
RockfordIllinois2447.99571.204.03
SpringfieldIllinois2852.79574.404.06
EvansvilleIndiana28549577.105.01
Fort WayneIndiana2749.19471.603.75
IndianapolisIndiana2851.89373.504.36
South BendIndiana2448.49570.703.5
Des MoinesIowa3051.49872.304.25
DubuqueIowa2148.89169.30.14.12
Sioux CityIowa2549.210273.20.13.75
WaterlooIowa2248.19472.204.15
ConcordiaKansas2651.91027404.2
Dodge CityKansas2651.710575.903
GoodlandKansas2145.710471.70.53.46
TopekaKansas2653.49775.304.86
WichitaKansas31541007604.16
LexingtonKentucky2653.6927404.78
LouisvilleKentucky3156.19575.404.88
PaducahKentucky35559476.904.75
Baton RougeLouisiana4464.1988405.34
Lake CharlesLouisiana4965.79984.106.06
New OrleansLouisiana4166.49684.804.62
ShreveportLouisiana4262.710283.205.25
CaribouMaine1840.79662.60.83.28
PortlandMaine2344.29463.30.23.82
BaltimoreMaryland3251.89873.903.89
BostonMassachusetts3450.29566.703.24
WorcesterMassachusetts2846.29266.30.34.35
DetroitMichigan2549.49370.203.05
FlintMichigan2245.2936902.74
Grand RapidsMichigan2246.69269.603.35
LansingMichigan1944.89469.40.22.71
MuskegonMichigan2245.1936702.95
Sault Ste MarieMichigan1839.38963.20.52.5
DuluthMinnesota1740.29063.40.72.95
International FallsMinnesota11409566.60.82.55
MinneapolisMinnesota1848.59670.10.13.24
RochesterMinnesota2146.19267.703.53
Saint CloudMinnesota1944.197690.12.97
JacksonMississippi38619982.104.86
MeridianMississippi3859.59983.904.87
TupeloMississippi4057.7948105.8
ColumbiaMissouri2952.89274.604.87
Kansas CityMissouri3053.99574.605.39
SpringfieldMissouri3053.49375.904.57
St LouisMissouri3156.69476.504.11
BillingsMontana14449667.41.62.48
GlasgowMontana204310267.90.81.72
Great FallsMontana1538.39364.71.92.53
HelenaMontana1739.89365.91.41.78
MissoulaMontana2139.39566.10.81.95
Grand IslandNebraska2349.310171.90.24.07
LincolnNebraska2450.19973.80.14.23
NorfolkNebraska2448.310372.30.13.92
North PlatteNebraska1844.597720.13.34
OmahaNebraska2750.79973.70.14.44
ScottsbluffNebraska1542.410371.10.92.7
ElkoNevada1036.89768.60.81.08
ElyNevada733.49267.32.51.29
Las VegasNevada4062.910987.800.24
RenoNevada1840.29772.60.80.62
WinnemuccaNevada1038.498720.51.06
ConcordNew Hampshire2142.49769.60.13.33
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-229.56641.611.78.21
Atlantic CityNew Jersey2549.89971.103.38
NewarkNew Jersey3354.19971.404.46
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1649.79879.700.6
ClaytonNew Mexico2346.79974.20.52.08
RoswellNew Mexico3453.21078601.3
AlbanyNew York2646.59469.80.13.67
BinghamtonNew York2546.28965.60.33.55
BuffaloNew York2647.79066.40.23.35
New York CityNew York3254.29970.904.69
RochesterNew York2646.19467.90.32.82
SyracuseNew York2545.89668.50.13.39
AshevilleNorth Carolina2850.69373.504.42
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina3960.29174.903.92
CharlotteNorth Carolina3258.210079.703.66
GreensboroNorth Carolina3254.79876.903.95
RaleighNorth Carolina3155.39778.703.79
BismarckNorth Dakota1542.89869.10.92.22
FargoNorth Dakota2045.39869.50.12.61
WillistonNorth Dakota1040.910668.21.11.88
AkronOhio2447.89369.80.13.96
CincinnatiOhio2752.99374.404.59
ClevelandOhio2548.39268.60.13.5
ColumbusOhio2551.89473.303.88
DaytonOhio2751.19371.204.17
MansfieldOhio2546.79269.30.14.42
ToledoOhio2548.69570.703.14
YoungstownOhio2446.292690.13.45
Oklahoma CityOklahoma3757.910478.905.44
TulsaOklahoma35599679.606.11
AstoriaOregon3045.4916003.28
BurnsOregon1535.69466.10.31.05
EugeneOregon2842.79366.802.66
MedfordOregon284410372.201.21
PendletonOregon2545.910070.201.22
PortlandOregon2947.510066.702.38
SalemOregon2543.610067.502.13
Sexton SummitOregon2239.69160.12.11.35
AllentownPennsylvania2848.39770.904.47
EriePennsylvania2648.79067.403.34
HarrisburgPennsylvania3151.49772.604.6
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania2854.89772.103.89
PittsburghPennsylvania2649.29170.80.13.8
WilliamsportPennsylvania2847.89671.303.79
ProvidenceRhode Island2948.89568.50.23.66
CharlestonSouth Carolina3661.39882.903.67
ColumbiaSouth Carolina346010183.103.17
GreenvilleSouth Carolina3156.29778.204.59
AberdeenSouth Dakota1345.69670.20.22.69
HuronSouth Dakota1745.89970.50.13
Rapid CitySouth Dakota1842.79867.20.82.96
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota1744.61007103.39
ChattanoogaTennessee3456.29979.104.28
KnoxvilleTennessee3255.69476.304.68
MemphisTennessee3860.89980.405.15
NashvilleTennessee3456.79777.505.07
Oak RidgeTennessee3053.49377.805.14
AbileneTexas366110984.702.83
AmarilloTexas2851.710378.602.5
AustinTexas4365.410284.805.03
BrownsvilleTexas5271.610286.902.48
Corpus ChristiTexas4769.510385.603.48
DallasTexas416310383.205.15
Del RioTexas4566.710988.702.31
El PasoTexas3160.610586.700.38
Fort WorthTexas4664.910083.805.3
GalvestonTexas5272.39481.403.7
HoustonTexas4466.19985.505.15
LubbockTexas3055.610982.802.31
MidlandTexas3458.810886.801.79
Port ArthurTexas4666.49884.305.83
San AngeloTexas3560.610985.603.09
San AntonioTexas4365.51048604.72
VictoriaTexas4568.110185.105.12
WacoTexas3763.310284.804.46
Wichita FallsTexas3659.311083.503.92
MilfordUtah1738.99474.21.50.94
Salt Lake CityUtah2546.99970.60.62.09
BurlingtonVermont2445.29367.80.23.32
LynchburgVirginia3151.29375.504.11
NorfolkVirginia3657.610074.903.74
RichmondVirginia3154.610076.203.96
RoanokeVirginia3152.39675.904.24
OlympiaWashington25429664.602.27
QuillayuteWashington2941.99260.405.51
SeattleWashington2847.29364.401.78
SpokaneWashington2442.69666.20.11.6
Walla WallaWashington3447.6997201.95
YakimaWashington254010272.400.51
BeckleyWest Virginia2349.28970.604.39
CharlestonWest Virginia2650.39374.604.3
ElkinsWest Virginia2044.19371.704.77
HuntingtonWest Virginia2752.69374.604.41
Green BayWisconsin2144.791680.22.75
La CrosseWisconsin2648.79472.503.38
MadisonWisconsin19469369.40.13.25
MilwaukeeWisconsin2146.293660.13.06
CasperWyoming1637.99566.43.42.38
CheyenneWyoming1638.39164.43.42.48
LanderWyoming1840.39366.56.52.38
SheridanWyoming1338.69566.422.41