Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86