Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89