Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89