Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93