Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42