Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35