Weather By Day

March Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BirminghamAlabama242.48966.50.36.1
HuntsvilleAlabama641.28663.40.46.68
MobileAlabama2149.29071.20.17.2
MontgomeryAlabama1745.48970.50.16.39
AnchorageAlaska-2418.25133.69.80.65
BarrowAlaska-52-2034-7.41.90.09
FairbanksAlaska-49-2.7562560.28
JuneauAlaska-1527.86139.514.63.51
NomeAlaska-4614317.77.40.6
FlagstaffArizona-1622.87350.321.72.62
PhoenixArizona255310076.101.07
TucsonArizona2045.19973.30.20.81
WinslowArizona-231.18561.51.90.61
Little RockArkansas1142.69164.20.54.88
BakersfieldCalifornia3146.29468.301.41
FresnoCalifornia2644.99066.102.2
Long BeachCalifornia3350.49868.902.43
Los AngelesCalifornia3451.39565.302.4
ReddingCalifornia2841.18863.90.25.15
SacramentoCalifornia2644.28864.702.8
San DiegoCalifornia3953.69366.302.26
San FranciscoCalifornia3046.88561.203.26
San JoseCalifornia3045.88765.602.25
Santa BarbaraCalifornia32469067.403.51
Santa MariaCalifornia2442.79564.802.94
AlamosaColorado-2015.87349.65.50.46
Colorado SpringsColorado-1123.98151.69.11.06
DenverColorado-1125.48453.712.51.28
Grand JunctionColorado5318155.73.61
PuebloColorado-2026.38657.36.70.97
BridgeportConnecticut4328446.94.94.15
HartfordConnecticut-628.38947.710.23.88
WashingtonDC-131.889553.33.55
WilmingtonDelaware233.48651.93.23.97
ApalachicolaFlorida2251.48569.904.95
Daytona BeachFlorida2653.79275.603.84
Fort MyersFlorida3359.39380.502.74
GainesvilleFlorida2649.99075.104.26
JacksonvilleFlorida2349.89173.403.93
Key WestFlorida4768.88878.801.86
MiamiFlorida32649380.702.56
OrlandoFlorida2555.99278.803.54
PensacolaFlorida2251.78670.206.4
TallahasseeFlorida2048.2907406.47
TampaFlorida2958.59176.302.84
Vero BeachFlorida3257.89377.604.2
West Palm BeachFlorida3061.99479.203.68
AthensGeorgia1142.38864.70.54.99
AtlantaGeorgia1043.689650.45.38
AugustaGeorgia1242.58969.204.61
ColumbusGeorgia1645.78969.40.15.75
MaconGeorgia1443.89568.50.14.9
SavannahGeorgia2047.5917103.64
HiloHawaii5464.79379.2014.35
HonoluluHawaii5566.98881.701.89
KahuluiHawaii5164.69081.502.35
LihueHawaii5167.38878.103.58
BoiseIdaho6348153.61.71.41
LewistonIdaho235.67853.81.31.12
PocatelloIdaho-1227.37548.55.31.38
ChicagoIllinois-828.58846.16.72.65
MolineIllinois-19298848.35.82.92
PeoriaIllinois-1030.28649.44.22.83
RockfordIllinois-1126.78545.56.12.39
SpringfieldIllinois-1232.48751.13.73.15
EvansvilleIndiana-935.28456.42.74.29
Fort WayneIndiana-1028.88247.452.86
IndianapolisIndiana-7328551.43.53.44
South BendIndiana-1328.28546.892.89
Des MoinesIowa-2228.79148.26.12.21
DubuqueIowa-2026.28543.38.82.57
Sioux CityIowa-2225.79147.37.32
WaterlooIowa-3424.987455.72.13
ConcordiaKansas-731.18853.93.42.35
Dodge CityKansas-1531.29357.34.91.84
GoodlandKansas-2026.48953.28.61.2
TopekaKansas-732.98955.53.52.56
WichitaKansas-234.48957.32.72.71
LexingtonKentucky-235.98355.32.74.41
LouisvilleKentucky-137.18656.83.14.41
PaducahKentucky1137.18458.10.94.27
Baton RougeLouisiana2049.6917105.07
Lake CharlesLouisiana2350.88671.303.54
New OrleansLouisiana2552.78972.105.24
ShreveportLouisiana1747.29269.70.24.18
CaribouMaine-2815.27334.119.82.57
PortlandMaine-2125.28842.213.54.14
BaltimoreMaryland633.68953.93.63.93
BostonMassachusetts631.58946.38.23.85
WorcesterMassachusetts-425.68443144.23
DetroitMichigan-428.58145.26.92.52
FlintMichigan-1224.38043.17.62.22
Grand RapidsMichigan-825.97843.3102.59
LansingMichigan-1524.37943.58.42.33
MuskegonMichigan-1025.48042.511.42.36
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-2416.17533.614.62.41
DuluthMinnesota-2916.57834.213.81.69
International FallsMinnesota-3812.37634.99.20.96
MinneapolisMinnesota-3223.58340.610.41.86
RochesterMinnesota-3122.67938.79.41.88
Saint CloudMinnesota-3219.17937.79.51.5
JacksonMississippi1545.48968.10.25.74
MeridianMississippi1544.39070.30.16.93
TupeloMississippi1641.48564.80.36.3
ColumbiaMissouri-5338555.143.21
Kansas CityMissouri-1033.28654.43.42.44
SpringfieldMissouri-334.98757.83.23.82
St LouisMissouri-536.28955.43.73.6
BillingsMontana-1926.48047.610.21.12
GlasgowMontana-2720.67941.34.40.47
Great FallsMontana-2921.57845.310.81.01
HelenaMontana-3023.57846.87.40.63
MissoulaMontana-1327.17848.15.90.96
Grand IslandNebraska-21279049.56.12.04
LincolnNebraska-1927.58951.25.82.21
NorfolkNebraska-2025.48848.561.97
North PlatteNebraska-2223.88652.16.21.24
OmahaNebraska-1628.18950.46.32.13
ScottsbluffNebraska-27238751.78.51.16
ElkoNevada-925.97851.25.10.98
ElyNevada-1321.97649.99.11.05
Las VegasNevada23479269.500.59
RenoNevada-229.38357.24.30.86
WinnemuccaNevada-3278155.14.20.86
ConcordNew Hampshire-1622.78943.811.63.04
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-385.95421.343.69.42
Atlantic CityNew Jersey531.78751.92.54.06
NewarkNew Jersey634.28950.154.21
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico833.78562.41.80.61
ClaytonNew Mexico-1129.28658.25.20.62
RoswellNew Mexico935.793701.30.35
AlbanyNew York-2125.48944.511.83.17
BinghamtonNew York-724.78240.615.42.97
BuffaloNew York-726.18142.512.62.99
New York CityNew York335.18649.85.14.37
RochesterNew York-725.28442.715.62.58
SyracuseNew York-1624.28743.118.33.02
AshevilleNorth Carolina234.98357.72.84.59
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1944.58160.20.44.95
CharlotteNorth Carolina441.69064.11.24.39
GreensboroNorth Carolina537.89060.31.73.85
RaleighNorth Carolina1138.99262.51.34.03
BismarckNorth Dakota-3119.18140.28.50.85
FargoNorth Dakota-23197835.37.51.17
WillistonNorth Dakota-3117.27840.16.70.74
AkronOhio-327.98147.58.93.15
CincinnatiOhio-1133.88453.94.23.9
ClevelandOhio-528.98346.1112.94
ColumbusOhio-632.28551.74.52.89
DaytonOhio-731.28249.34.93.29
MansfieldOhio-626.88246.67.63.36
ToledoOhio-627.98146.56.12.62
YoungstownOhio-1027.18246.310.93.05
Oklahoma CityOklahoma339.49362.51.52.9
TulsaOklahoma-340.39662.41.93.57
AstoriaOregon2238.67353.30.57.37
BurnsOregon-1424.974493.91.24
EugeneOregon2036.77855.90.55.8
MedfordOregon1635.98658.30.71.85
PendletonOregon135.48054.80.91.26
PortlandOregon1938.68055.70.43.71
SalemOregon1236.68056.30.54.17
Sexton SummitOregon1532.57446.718.63.92
AllentownPennsylvania-128.98748.75.83.56
EriePennsylvania-928.28244.712.33.13
HarrisburgPennsylvania532.58650.96.13.58
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania735.18751.33.43.81
PittsburghPennsylvania-130.18249.58.43.17
WilliamsportPennsylvania-228.28747.88.43.21
ProvidenceRhode Island1308547.77.44.43
CharlestonSouth Carolina15469069.30.14
ColumbiaSouth Carolina443.59167.40.24.59
GreenvilleSouth Carolina1140.58962.71.15.31
AberdeenSouth Dakota-3221.28240.26.71.34
HuronSouth Dakota-2422.3894391.67
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2123.28246.68.91.03
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-2321.38743.89.31.81
ChattanoogaTennessee8408762.80.76.19
KnoxvilleTennessee139.18660.31.75.17
MemphisTennessee1243.78563.30.85.58
NashvilleTennessee239.48660.71.54.87
Oak RidgeTennessee136.686611.45.72
AbileneTexas743.89769.10.61.41
AmarilloTexas-333.69462.22.71.13
AustinTexas1850.99872.502.14
BrownsvilleTexas3259.51067800.93
Corpus ChristiTexas2456.210275.801.74
DallasTexas1546.49668.30.23.06
Del RioTexas2151.6101760.10.96
El PasoTexas1443.78970.20.40.26
Fort WorthTexas1748.58769.10.23.13
GalvestonTexas2658.2857002.76
HoustonTexas2251.39173.303.36
LubbockTexas236.29566.21.40.76
MidlandTexas940.89570.90.40.42
Port ArthurTexas2352.4877203.75
San AngeloTexas843.39771.10.20.99
San AntonioTexas1949.910074.301.89
VictoriaTexas2153.99773.402.25
WacoTexas1546.810070.20.12.48
Wichita FallsTexas841.110067.20.82.27
MilfordUtah-1426.48056.79.51.21
Salt Lake CityUtah233.47852.891.91
BurlingtonVermont-2021.88439.613.82.32
LynchburgVirginia734.48757.63.33.83
NorfolkVirginia1840.18857.814.08
RichmondVirginia11379358.42.44.09
RoanokeVirginia936.58757.93.63.84
OlympiaWashington934.179531.75.29
QuillayuteWashington1935.77251.81.510.98
SeattleWashington1139.17853.21.33.75
SpokaneWashington-730.47148.63.91.53
Walla WallaWashington436.977561.12.2
YakimaWashington-128.980561.50.7
BeckleyWest Virginia-532.48151.99.23.63
CharlestonWest Virginia0348956.65.53.9
ElkinsWest Virginia-1526.98453.212.43.92
HuntingtonWest Virginia-235.58656.34.53.83
Green BayWisconsin-2922.678409.12.06
La CrosseWisconsin-2824.58444.692
MadisonWisconsin-2924.68242.88.12.28
MilwaukeeWisconsin-1027.38242.68.32.59
CasperWyoming-2123.17546.912.80.9
CheyenneWyoming-21227446.411.81.05
LanderWyoming-1623.57647.517.41.24
SheridanWyoming-2322.58048.212.41