Weather By Day

June Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
AberdeenSouth Dakota3354.810878.703.49
AbileneTexas4768.510991.103.06
AkronOhio3256.810078.203.55
AlamosaColorado2440.49578.400.59
AlbanyNew York36559977.503.74
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico4059.410790.200.65
AllentownPennsylvania3957.710079.303.99
AmarilloTexas4161.110887.403.28
AnchorageAlaska33478562.301.06
ApalachicolaFlorida4871.610188.304.3
AshevilleNorth Carolina3558.3968004.38
AstoriaOregon3749.89363.602.57
AthensGeorgia4565.310487.203.94
AtlantaGeorgia4667.110186.503.63
Atlantic CityNew Jersey3759.31068002.66
AugustaGeorgia4765.410589.604.19
AustinTexas5371.110890.903.81
BakersfieldCalifornia4563.711491.600.12
BaltimoreMaryland4060.810182.703.43
BarrowAlaska430.47239.50.60.32
Baton RougeLouisiana5370.210389.205.33
BeckleyWest Virginia3257907703.92
BillingsMontana3252.51057801.89
BinghamtonNew York3354.49473.403.8
BirminghamAlabama4265.410287.503.78
BismarckNorth Dakota3051.611177.802.59
BoiseIdaho3154.210980.300.74
BostonMassachusetts4559.410076.603.22
BridgeportConnecticut4159.69676.403.57
BrownsvilleTexas6074.910290.502.93
BuffaloNew York3556.99674.803.82
BurlingtonVermont3354.710076.503.43
BurnsOregon2141.19875.10.10.66
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina4468.19581.503.82
CaribouMaine3049.99671.803.31
CasperWyoming2846.610278.80.21.43
CharlestonWest Virginia3358.39881.504.09
CharlestonSouth Carolina5068.510387.905.92
CharlotteNorth Carolina4566.510386.603.42
ChattanoogaTennessee4164.610486.203.99
CheyenneWyoming2547.510075.40.22.12
ChicagoIllinois3657.210479.203.63
CincinnatiOhio3961.610282.404.42
ClaytonNew Mexico3755.910483.902.21
ClevelandOhio3157.710477.403.89
Colorado SpringsColorado3249.510079.202.34
ColumbiaMissouri4061.810383.604.02
ColumbiaSouth Carolina4467.910789.104.99
ColumbusGeorgia4468.810489.503.51
ColumbusOhio3560.710281.604.08
ConcordNew Hampshire3051.89877.903.1
ConcordiaKansas4161.81098503.95
Corpus ChristiTexas5873.510690.203.53
DallasTexas5170.711391.103.23
DaytonOhio4060.210280.104.21
Daytona BeachFlorida5270.610288.805.69
Del RioTexas5572.111293.702.34
DenverColorado305310482.101.56
Des MoinesIowa386110381.804.57
DetroitMichigan3658.91047903.55
Dodge CityKansas4161.611086.903.15
DubuqueIowa3657.910078.604.08
DuluthMinnesota2748.59471.204.25
El PasoTexas4668.811495.300.87
ElkinsWest Virginia2552.79678.504.61
ElkoNevada2343.510479.900.67
ElyNevada1840.69979.20.20.66
EriePennsylvania3258.510076.204.28
EugeneOregon324710273.301.53
EvansvilleIndiana4163.510486.104.1
FairbanksAlaska3148.59670.901.4
FargoNorth Dakota3054.510077.403.51
FlagstaffArizona2241.49678.700.43
FlintMichigan3354.610177.703.07
Fort MyersFlorida6073.110391.209.77
Fort WayneIndiana3858.810680.604.04
Fort WorthTexas6172.710191.603.92
FresnoCalifornia4461.211090.900.23
GainesvilleFlorida5068.410289.906.78
GalvestonTexas5777.89986.604.04
GlasgowMontana3251.610877.102.2
GoodlandKansas3155.510983.60.13.3
Grand IslandNebraska3859.11078303.72
Grand JunctionColorado3455.310586.900.41
Grand RapidsMichigan3355.89878.403.67
Great FallsMontana314610173.90.32.24
Green BayWisconsin32549876.803.43
GreensboroNorth Carolina4263.510283.803.53
GreenvilleSouth Carolina4064.310085.103.92
HarrisburgPennsylvania4060.610080.803.99
HartfordConnecticut35571008003.85
HelenaMontana3047.5100750.11.82
HiloHawaii60689082.207.36
HonoluluHawaii6572.19286.900.43
HoustonTexas5271.810390.705.35
HuntingtonWest Virginia4060.910081.703.88
HuntsvilleAlabama4565.410186.504.22
HuronSouth Dakota3255.410980.303.28
IndianapolisIndiana3761.310282.104.13
International FallsMinnesota2349.19974.203.98
JacksonMississippi4768.110588.903.82
JacksonvilleFlorida4769.410388.705.37
JuneauAlaska3146.18661.603.36
KahuluiHawaii5869.3948600.23
Kansas CityMissouri4263.210583.904.44
Key WestFlorida6878.79488.104.57
KnoxvilleTennessee4363.910283.604.04
La CrosseWisconsin3757.910281.304
Lake CharlesLouisiana5672.19988.906.07
LanderWyoming2548.910078.51.21.15
LansingMichigan3054.39978.103.6
Las VegasNevada4872.311598.900.08
LewistonIdaho3453.61077801.16
LexingtonKentucky3962.210182.304.58
LihueHawaii6172.78982.701.82
LincolnNebraska3960.410784.903.51
Little RockArkansas4667.81058903.95
Long BeachCalifornia4761.310978.300.08
Los AngelesCalifornia4860.110472.600.08
LouisvilleKentucky4265.110283.303.76
LubbockTexas4464.11149002.98
LynchburgVirginia4059.510082.503.79
MaconGeorgia4666.610689.503.54
MadisonWisconsin3155.710178.304.05
MansfieldOhio3755.810177.804.52
MedfordOregon3150.111181.200.68
MemphisTennessee4868.810488.504.3
MeridianMississippi4266.810490.103.99
MiamiFlorida6075.29889.508.54
MidlandTexas4766.411692.701.71
MilfordUtah2447.110586.200.44
MilwaukeeWisconsin3356.310176.303.56
MinneapolisMinnesota3457.81027904.34
MissoulaMontana3045.99874.501.73
MobileAlabama4969.210289.405.01
MolineIllinois3959.710482.704.63
MontgomeryAlabama4967.310590.604.13
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire838.57250.31.38.36
MuskegonMichigan3154.29875.602.58
NashvilleTennessee426510685.104.08
New OrleansLouisiana507210089.406.83
New York CityNew York4463.31017903.84
NewarkNew Jersey4363.510280.203.4
NomeAlaska2340.68353.90.11.14
NorfolkVirginia4566.210182.803.77
NorfolkNebraska385810682.304.25
North PlatteNebraska2954.210782.603.17
Oak RidgeTennessee3961.710184.904.64
Oklahoma CityOklahoma4766.410587.204.63
OlympiaWashington3046.41017001.78
OmahaNebraska3860.610583.703.95
OrlandoFlorida5371.31009107.35
PaducahKentucky4463.810385.204.51
PendletonOregon355210878.700.78
PensacolaFlorida5672.11018906.39
PeoriaIllinois3960.110582.203.84
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania446410080.603.29
PhoenixArizona5075.6122103.900.09
PittsburghPennsylvania3457.79879.104.12
PocatelloIdaho2845.710378.300.91
Port ArthurTexas5672.310089.406.58
PortlandOregon3952.610072.701.59
PortlandMaine3352.99872.803.28
ProvidenceRhode Island4157.99777.303.38
PuebloColorado3653.510886.101.33
QuillayuteWashington33469663.803.5
RaleighNorth Carolina3863.810485.503.42
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3151.810977.40.12.83
ReddingCalifornia4259.611190.700.69
RenoNevada2146.510382.800.47
RichmondVirginia4063.310483.603.54
RoanokeVirginia3960.410083.303.68
RochesterMinnesota3555.610176.604
RochesterNew York355510076.603.36
RockfordIllinois3757.610179.904.8
RoswellNew Mexico47621149401.62
SacramentoCalifornia4155.511587.400.2
Saint CloudMinnesota3252.910277.304.51
SalemOregon3248.41057401.45
Salt Lake CityUtah3555.810482.200.77
San AngeloTexas4867.611090.802.52
San AntonioTexas5371.610791.404.3
San DiegoCalifornia5162.610172.200.09
San FranciscoCalifornia4152.910669.900.11
San JoseCalifornia4254.810979.200.09
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4253.910974.400.05
Santa MariaCalifornia3650.410271.400.05
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2646.59370.703
SavannahGeorgia5168.110489.505.49
ScottsbluffNebraska3052.110682.202.65
SeattleWashington3851.79669.601.49
Sexton SummitOregon2745.49567.50.10.94
SheridanWyoming2746.810576.40.12.02
ShreveportLouisiana5269.910289.805.05
Sioux CityIowa3858.510882.503.61
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3354.511080.603.49
South BendIndiana3558.310479.604.19
SpokaneWashington3349.210173.901.18
SpringfieldMissouri4262.210184.605.02
SpringfieldIllinois3961.910383.303.77
St LouisMissouri4365.910285.303.76
SyracuseNew York3554.6987703.71
TallahasseeFlorida4669.810390.906.92
TampaFlorida53749988.905.5
ToledoOhio3258.210479.503.8
TopekaKansas4363.210784.504.88
TucsonArizona4768117100.200.24
TulsaOklahoma4967.91038804.72
TupeloMississippi4965.71018804.82
Vero BeachFlorida5771.8998906.03
VictoriaTexas5973.310690.304.96
WacoTexas5270.61099203.08
Walla WallaWashington3954.310780.301.15
WashingtonDC365910082.804.07
WaterlooIowa3858.110381.704.82
West Palm BeachFlorida6173.89888.507.58
WichitaKansas4363.911087.104.25
Wichita FallsTexas5167.811791.703.69
WilliamsportPennsylvania3656.810278.904.45
WillistonNorth Dakota2650.110677.302.36
WilmingtonDelaware4161.810081.103.59
WinnemuccaNevada2345.810682.700.69
WinslowArizona3554.21069000.3
WorcesterMassachusetts36559574.404.02
YakimaWashington3046.210579.600.62
YoungstownOhio3054.69977.103.91