Weather By Day

July Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska2234.37946.50.50.87
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire2443.37154.108.02
BurnsOregon2546.410785.400.4
ElyNevada2847.410187.300.6
WinnemuccaNevada2951.810992.200.27
AlamosaColorado3046.49681.700.94
CasperWyoming3053.210486.801.29
ElkoNevada3048.610789.600.3
NomeAlaska3046.68658.602.15
MissoulaMontana3150.210583.601.09
ElkinsWest Virginia3257.69981.704.84
FlagstaffArizona3249.99782.202.4
La CrosseWisconsin3362.810885.204.25
RenoNevada3351.410891.200.24
International FallsMinnesota3453.69878.603.37
PocatelloIdaho3450.910487.500.7
WillistonNorth Dakota3455.210983.402.28
YakimaWashington3450.910887.200.22
BismarckNorth Dakota3556.410984.502.58
BoiseIdaho3560.311189.200.39
ConcordNew Hampshire3557.110282.903.37
DuluthMinnesota3554.69776.304.2
FairbanksAlaska3551.9947301.73
OlympiaWashington3549.610376.100.82
SheridanWyoming3552.410785.201.11
CaribouMaine3654.89576.303.89
FargoNorth Dakota365910682.202.88
Great FallsMontana3650.41058201.45
HelenaMontana3652.310583.401.34
JuneauAlaska3649.29064.304.14
MadisonWisconsin366110482.103.93
Sault Ste MarieMichigan36529775.703.14
Sexton SummitOregon3651.810075.500.35
HuronSouth Dakota3760.711286.102.86
LansingMichigan3758.410082.102.68
SalemOregon375210881.500.57
SpokaneWashington3754.610382.500.76
AnchorageAlaska3851.58465.301.7
CheyenneWyoming3853.410081.902.26
MedfordOregon3855.211590.200.31
MilfordUtah3855.410492.900.76
QuillayuteWashington38499768.202.34
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3860.310885.602.93
AberdeenSouth Dakota3959.711084.702.92
AstoriaOregon3952.910067.201.16
BinghamtonNew York3959.29878.103.49
BurlingtonVermont3959.810081.403.97
EugeneOregon3950.810581.500.64
LanderWyoming3955.410186.300.84
MuskegonMichigan3959.8968002.32
North PlatteNebraska3960.211288.403.17
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3957.911085.502.03
AlbanyNew York406010082.203.5
ChicagoIllinois4063.210483.503.51
FlintMichigan4059.11018203.17
Green BayWisconsin4058.610381.203.44
MilwaukeeWisconsin4062.910381.103.58
PortlandMaine4058.69978.803.32
Saint CloudMinnesota4057.910381.703.34
Salt Lake CityUtah4063.410790.600.72
ScottsbluffNebraska4057.410988.702.13
ToledoOhio4062.610483.402.8
YoungstownOhio4058.71008104.1
BeckleyWest Virginia4161.19480.204.78
BillingsMontana4158.310885.801.28
ClevelandOhio4162.310381.403.52
DetroitMichigan4163.610283.403.16
GlasgowMontana4156.610583.801.78
Grand RapidsMichigan4160.510082.303.56
LewistonIdaho4159.311087.600.72
WashingtonDC416410487.403.57
Atlantic CityNew Jersey4265.410485.103.86
Colorado SpringsColorado4254.810084.402.85
GoodlandKansas4261.111189.103.54
Grand IslandNebraska4264.410987.103.14
LincolnNebraska4265.910889.603.54
NorfolkNebraska426311386.503.74
PendletonOregon4257.511087.700.41
PittsburghPennsylvania4262.410382.703.96
RochesterMinnesota4260.110280.104.61
RochesterNew York42609881.402.93
Sioux CityIowa4262.910886.203.3
South BendIndiana4262.810283.103.73
WaterlooIowa4262.21058504.2
AkronOhio4361.310182.304.02
BuffaloNew York4362.19779.603.14
ColumbusOhio4364.910085.304.62
DenverColorado4358.71058802.16
MansfieldOhio4360.310081.804.23
MinneapolisMinnesota436310583.304.04
PortlandOregon4356.910779.300.72
RockfordIllinois4362.610383.104.1
San FranciscoCalifornia4354.510571.100.03
Santa MariaCalifornia4353.510473.500.03
SeattleWashington4355.310075.300.79
TopekaKansas4367.711089.103.83
WilliamsportPennsylvania4361.710383.204.08
WorcesterMassachusetts4360.89679.304.19
AshevilleNorth Carolina4462.79683.303.87
DaytonOhio4464.410284.203.75
DubuqueIowa4462.410182.103.73
EriePennsylvania4463.79980.403.28
Fort WayneIndiana4462.510384.303.58
Grand JunctionColorado4461.410692.100.66
HartfordConnecticut4462.410284.903.67
IndianapolisIndiana4465.210485.604.42
OmahaNebraska4465.911487.403.86
PuebloColorado4459.410991.402.04
SpringfieldMissouri4467.111389.903.56
WinslowArizona44621099301.18
ClaytonNew Mexico4560.210287.402.81
SyracuseNew York4560.19881.704.02
AllentownPennsylvania4662.610583.904.27
CharlestonWest Virginia4662.910484.904.86
Dodge CityKansas4666.810992.803.17
HuntingtonWest Virginia4665.410285.104.46
MolineIllinois4664.510586.104.03
Walla WallaWashington4660.711289.900.73
CincinnatiOhio4766.110386.403.75
Des MoinesIowa4766.11058604.18
EvansvilleIndiana4767.810589.403.75
LexingtonKentucky4766.410385.904.81
PeoriaIllinois4764.610485.704.02
RoanokeVirginia4764.910487.504
San JoseCalifornia4756.910882.200.03
ColumbiaMissouri4866.311188.603.8
ConcordiaKansas4867.410990.704.2
GreensboroNorth Carolina4868.110287.604.44
ProvidenceRhode Island4864.110282.603.17
RaleighNorth Carolina4868.510589.104.29
SacramentoCalifornia4858.311492.400.05
SpringfieldIllinois486611286.503.53
WilmingtonDelaware4867.31028604.28
BridgeportConnecticut496610381.903.77
HarrisburgPennsylvania496610785.703.21
KnoxvilleTennessee4968.510386.904.71
Los AngelesCalifornia4963.39775.300.03
LynchburgVirginia4963.710386.404.39
Oak RidgeTennessee4966.410588.105.16
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4957.310976.700.03
BaltimoreMaryland5065.810487.203.85
BostonMassachusetts5065.510282.203.06
FresnoCalifornia5066.111296.600.01
LouisvilleKentucky5069.81068704.3
AmarilloTexas5165.31059102.68
BirminghamAlabama5169.710690.605.09
ChattanoogaTennessee5169.410689.804.73
JacksonMississippi5171.410691.404.69
Kansas CityMissouri5168.210788.804.42
Long BeachCalifornia5164.610782.900.02
LubbockTexas5167.710891.902.13
NashvilleTennessee5169.510788.703.77
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania5169.710485.504.39
RichmondVirginia5168.310587.504.67
St LouisMissouri5170.610789.803.9
TulsaOklahoma5173.111293.802.96
WichitaKansas5169.111392.903.31
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico5264.710592.301.27
BakersfieldCalifornia5269.211596.900
MemphisTennessee5272.910892.104.22
New York CityNew York5268.810684.204.62
NewarkNew Jersey5269.110585.204.68
PaducahKentucky5267.710288.604.45
AtlantaGeorgia5370.610589.405.12
CharlotteNorth Carolina5370.610390.103.79
MidlandTexas5369.111294.301.89
Oklahoma CityOklahoma5370.811093.102.94
ReddingCalifornia5364.111898.500.05
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina5472.99685.404.95
ColumbiaSouth Carolina5471.810792.105.54
GreenvilleSouth Carolina5468.710488.804.65
HuntsvilleAlabama5469.510489.404.4
Little RockArkansas547211292.803.31
MaconGeorgia5470.510891.804.32
NorfolkVirginia5471.410386.805.17
Wichita FallsTexas5472.411497.201.58
AbileneTexas5572.311094.801.7
AthensGeorgia5569.310490.204.41
AugustaGeorgia5569.61079204.07
MeridianMississippi5570.510792.905.45
San DiegoCalifornia5565.99575.800.03
RoswellNew Mexico5666.711194.801.99
San AngeloTexas5670.411194.401.1
El PasoTexas577211294.501.49
TallahasseeFlorida5772.71039208.04
Baton RougeLouisiana5872.710190.705.96
CharlestonSouth Carolina5872.510490.906.13
KahuluiHawaii5870.89586.900.49
ShreveportLouisiana5873.410793.303.99
TupeloMississippi5869.810591.403.65
ColumbusGeorgia5972.310491.705.04
DallasTexas5974.611095.402.12
MontgomeryAlabama5970.910592.705.31
TucsonArizona5973.411499.602.07
Daytona BeachFlorida6072.41029105.17
Las VegasNevada6078.2117104.100.44
MobileAlabama6071.810491.206.54
New OrleansLouisiana6074.210191.106.2
WacoTexas6074.110996.702.23
JacksonvilleFlorida6172.410590.805.97
Lake CharlesLouisiana6174.31029105.13
PensacolaFlorida6174.510690.708.02
PhoenixArizona6182.9121106.600.99
Port ArthurTexas6173.810391.605.23
SavannahGeorgia6171.810592.306.04
GainesvilleFlorida6270.810890.906.1
HiloHawaii6269.29182.5010.71
HoustonTexas6273.510493.603.18
LihueHawaii62748983.902.12
San AntonioTexas627410694.602.03
VictoriaTexas627510493.402.9
ApalachicolaFlorida6373.910289.807.31
TampaFlorida6375.39789.706.49
AustinTexas6473.41099501.97
Corpus ChristiTexas6474.410493.202
Del RioTexas6474.310896.202.02
OrlandoFlorida6472.610192.207.15
Fort MyersFlorida6674.210191.708.98
GalvestonTexas6679.810188.703.45
HonoluluHawaii6673.89487.800.5
West Palm BeachFlorida667510190.105.97
Vero BeachFlorida67739990.406.53
BrownsvilleTexas6875.410492.401.77
Fort WorthTexas6876.810496.102.43
Key WestFlorida6979.69589.403.27
MiamiFlorida6976.59890.905.79