Weather By Day

July Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire2443.37154.108.02
BarrowAlaska2234.37946.50.50.87
AnchorageAlaska3851.58465.301.7
NomeAlaska3046.68658.602.15
LihueHawaii62748983.902.12
JuneauAlaska3649.29064.304.14
HiloHawaii6269.29182.5010.71
BeckleyWest Virginia4161.19480.204.78
FairbanksAlaska3551.9947301.73
HonoluluHawaii6673.89487.800.5
CaribouMaine3654.89576.303.89
KahuluiHawaii5870.89586.900.49
Key WestFlorida6979.69589.403.27
San DiegoCalifornia5565.99575.800.03
AlamosaColorado3046.49681.700.94
AshevilleNorth Carolina4462.79683.303.87
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina5472.99685.404.95
MuskegonMichigan3959.8968002.32
WorcesterMassachusetts4360.89679.304.19
BuffaloNew York4362.19779.603.14
DuluthMinnesota3554.69776.304.2
FlagstaffArizona3249.99782.202.4
Los AngelesCalifornia4963.39775.300.03
QuillayuteWashington38499768.202.34
Sault Ste MarieMichigan36529775.703.14
TampaFlorida6375.39789.706.49
BinghamtonNew York3959.29878.103.49
International FallsMinnesota3453.69878.603.37
MiamiFlorida6976.59890.905.79
RochesterNew York42609881.402.93
SyracuseNew York4560.19881.704.02
ElkinsWest Virginia3257.69981.704.84
EriePennsylvania4463.79980.403.28
PortlandMaine4058.69978.803.32
Vero BeachFlorida67739990.406.53
AlbanyNew York406010082.203.5
AstoriaOregon3952.910067.201.16
BurlingtonVermont3959.810081.403.97
CheyenneWyoming3853.410081.902.26
Colorado SpringsColorado4254.810084.402.85
ColumbusOhio4364.910085.304.62
Grand RapidsMichigan4160.510082.303.56
LansingMichigan3758.410082.102.68
MansfieldOhio4360.310081.804.23
SeattleWashington4355.310075.300.79
Sexton SummitOregon3651.810075.500.35
YoungstownOhio4058.71008104.1
AkronOhio4361.310182.304.02
Baton RougeLouisiana5872.710190.705.96
DubuqueIowa4462.410182.103.73
ElyNevada2847.410187.300.6
FlintMichigan4059.11018203.17
Fort MyersFlorida6674.210191.708.98
GalvestonTexas6679.810188.703.45
LanderWyoming3955.410186.300.84
New OrleansLouisiana6074.210191.106.2
OrlandoFlorida6472.610192.207.15
West Palm BeachFlorida667510190.105.97
ApalachicolaFlorida6373.910289.807.31
BostonMassachusetts5065.510282.203.06
ClaytonNew Mexico4560.210287.402.81
ConcordNew Hampshire3557.110282.903.37
DaytonOhio4464.410284.203.75
Daytona BeachFlorida6072.41029105.17
DetroitMichigan4163.610283.403.16
GreensboroNorth Carolina4868.110287.604.44
HartfordConnecticut4462.410284.903.67
HuntingtonWest Virginia4665.410285.104.46
Lake CharlesLouisiana6174.31029105.13
PaducahKentucky5267.710288.604.45
ProvidenceRhode Island4864.110282.603.17
RochesterMinnesota4260.110280.104.61
South BendIndiana4262.810283.103.73
WilmingtonDelaware4867.31028604.28
BridgeportConnecticut496610381.903.77
CharlotteNorth Carolina5370.610390.103.79
CincinnatiOhio4766.110386.403.75
ClevelandOhio4162.310381.403.52
Fort WayneIndiana4462.510384.303.58
Green BayWisconsin4058.610381.203.44
KnoxvilleTennessee4968.510386.904.71
LexingtonKentucky4766.410385.904.81
LynchburgVirginia4963.710386.404.39
MilwaukeeWisconsin4062.910381.103.58
NorfolkVirginia5471.410386.805.17
OlympiaWashington3549.610376.100.82
PittsburghPennsylvania4262.410382.703.96
Port ArthurTexas6173.810391.605.23
RockfordIllinois4362.610383.104.1
Saint CloudMinnesota4057.910381.703.34
SpokaneWashington3754.610382.500.76
TallahasseeFlorida5772.71039208.04
WilliamsportPennsylvania4361.710383.204.08
AthensGeorgia5569.310490.204.41
Atlantic CityNew Jersey4265.410485.103.86
BaltimoreMaryland5065.810487.203.85
BrownsvilleTexas6875.410492.401.77
CasperWyoming3053.210486.801.29
CharlestonSouth Carolina5872.510490.906.13
CharlestonWest Virginia4662.910484.904.86
ChicagoIllinois4063.210483.503.51
ColumbusGeorgia5972.310491.705.04
Corpus ChristiTexas6474.410493.202
Fort WorthTexas6876.810496.102.43
GreenvilleSouth Carolina5468.710488.804.65
HoustonTexas6273.510493.603.18
HuntsvilleAlabama5469.510489.404.4
IndianapolisIndiana4465.210485.604.42
MadisonWisconsin366110482.103.93
MilfordUtah3855.410492.900.76
MobileAlabama6071.810491.206.54
PeoriaIllinois4764.610485.704.02
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania5169.710485.504.39
PocatelloIdaho3450.910487.500.7
RoanokeVirginia4764.910487.504
Santa MariaCalifornia4353.510473.500.03
ToledoOhio4062.610483.402.8
VictoriaTexas627510493.402.9
WashingtonDC416410487.403.57
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico5264.710592.301.27
AllentownPennsylvania4662.610583.904.27
AmarilloTexas5165.31059102.68
AtlantaGeorgia5370.610589.405.12
DenverColorado4358.71058802.16
Des MoinesIowa4766.11058604.18
EugeneOregon3950.810581.500.64
EvansvilleIndiana4767.810589.403.75
GlasgowMontana4156.610583.801.78
Great FallsMontana3650.41058201.45
HelenaMontana3652.310583.401.34
JacksonvilleFlorida6172.410590.805.97
MinneapolisMinnesota436310583.304.04
MissoulaMontana3150.210583.601.09
MolineIllinois4664.510586.104.03
MontgomeryAlabama5970.910592.705.31
NewarkNew Jersey5269.110585.204.68
Oak RidgeTennessee4966.410588.105.16
RaleighNorth Carolina4868.510589.104.29
RichmondVirginia5168.310587.504.67
San FranciscoCalifornia4354.510571.100.03
SavannahGeorgia6171.810592.306.04
TupeloMississippi5869.810591.403.65
WaterlooIowa4262.21058504.2
BirminghamAlabama5169.710690.605.09
ChattanoogaTennessee5169.410689.804.73
FargoNorth Dakota365910682.202.88
Grand JunctionColorado4461.410692.100.66
JacksonMississippi5171.410691.404.69
LouisvilleKentucky5069.81068704.3
New York CityNew York5268.810684.204.62
PensacolaFlorida6174.510690.708.02
San AntonioTexas627410694.602.03
AugustaGeorgia5569.61079204.07
BurnsOregon2546.410785.400.4
ColumbiaSouth Carolina5471.810792.105.54
ElkoNevada3048.610789.600.3
HarrisburgPennsylvania496610785.703.21
Kansas CityMissouri5168.210788.804.42
Long BeachCalifornia5164.610782.900.02
MeridianMississippi5570.510792.905.45
NashvilleTennessee5169.510788.703.77
PortlandOregon4356.910779.300.72
Salt Lake CityUtah4063.410790.600.72
SheridanWyoming3552.410785.201.11
ShreveportLouisiana5873.410793.303.99
St LouisMissouri5170.610789.803.9
BillingsMontana4158.310885.801.28
Del RioTexas6474.310896.202.02
GainesvilleFlorida6270.810890.906.1
La CrosseWisconsin3362.810885.204.25
LincolnNebraska4265.910889.603.54
LubbockTexas5167.710891.902.13
MaconGeorgia5470.510891.804.32
MemphisTennessee5272.910892.104.22
RenoNevada3351.410891.200.24
SalemOregon375210881.500.57
San JoseCalifornia4756.910882.200.03
Sioux CityIowa4262.910886.203.3
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3860.310885.602.93
YakimaWashington3450.910887.200.22
AustinTexas6473.41099501.97
BismarckNorth Dakota3556.410984.502.58
ConcordiaKansas4867.410990.704.2
Dodge CityKansas4666.810992.803.17
Grand IslandNebraska4264.410987.103.14
PuebloColorado4459.410991.402.04
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4957.310976.700.03
ScottsbluffNebraska4057.410988.702.13
WacoTexas6074.110996.702.23
WillistonNorth Dakota3455.210983.402.28
WinnemuccaNevada2951.810992.200.27
WinslowArizona44621099301.18
AberdeenSouth Dakota3959.711084.702.92
AbileneTexas5572.311094.801.7
DallasTexas5974.611095.402.12
LewistonIdaho4159.311087.600.72
Oklahoma CityOklahoma5370.811093.102.94
PendletonOregon4257.511087.700.41
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3957.911085.502.03
TopekaKansas4367.711089.103.83
BoiseIdaho3560.311189.200.39
ColumbiaMissouri4866.311188.603.8
GoodlandKansas4261.111189.103.54
RoswellNew Mexico5666.711194.801.99
San AngeloTexas5670.411194.401.1
El PasoTexas577211294.501.49
FresnoCalifornia5066.111296.600.01
HuronSouth Dakota3760.711286.102.86
Little RockArkansas547211292.803.31
MidlandTexas5369.111294.301.89
North PlatteNebraska3960.211288.403.17
SpringfieldIllinois486611286.503.53
TulsaOklahoma5173.111293.802.96
Walla WallaWashington4660.711289.900.73
NorfolkNebraska426311386.503.74
SpringfieldMissouri4467.111389.903.56
WichitaKansas5169.111392.903.31
OmahaNebraska4465.911487.403.86
SacramentoCalifornia4858.311492.400.05
TucsonArizona5973.411499.602.07
Wichita FallsTexas5472.411497.201.58
BakersfieldCalifornia5269.211596.900
MedfordOregon3855.211590.200.31
Las VegasNevada6078.2117104.100.44
ReddingCalifornia5364.111898.500.05
PhoenixArizona6182.9121106.600.99