Weather By Day

July Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BirminghamAlabama5169.710690.605.09
HuntsvilleAlabama5469.510489.404.4
MobileAlabama6071.810491.206.54
MontgomeryAlabama5970.910592.705.31
AnchorageAlaska3851.58465.301.7
BarrowAlaska2234.37946.50.50.87
FairbanksAlaska3551.9947301.73
JuneauAlaska3649.29064.304.14
NomeAlaska3046.68658.602.15
FlagstaffArizona3249.99782.202.4
PhoenixArizona6182.9121106.600.99
TucsonArizona5973.411499.602.07
WinslowArizona44621099301.18
Little RockArkansas547211292.803.31
BakersfieldCalifornia5269.211596.900
FresnoCalifornia5066.111296.600.01
Long BeachCalifornia5164.610782.900.02
Los AngelesCalifornia4963.39775.300.03
ReddingCalifornia5364.111898.500.05
SacramentoCalifornia4858.311492.400.05
San DiegoCalifornia5565.99575.800.03
San FranciscoCalifornia4354.510571.100.03
San JoseCalifornia4756.910882.200.03
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4957.310976.700.03
Santa MariaCalifornia4353.510473.500.03
AlamosaColorado3046.49681.700.94
Colorado SpringsColorado4254.810084.402.85
DenverColorado4358.71058802.16
Grand JunctionColorado4461.410692.100.66
PuebloColorado4459.410991.402.04
BridgeportConnecticut496610381.903.77
HartfordConnecticut4462.410284.903.67
WashingtonDC416410487.403.57
WilmingtonDelaware4867.31028604.28
ApalachicolaFlorida6373.910289.807.31
Daytona BeachFlorida6072.41029105.17
Fort MyersFlorida6674.210191.708.98
GainesvilleFlorida6270.810890.906.1
JacksonvilleFlorida6172.410590.805.97
Key WestFlorida6979.69589.403.27
MiamiFlorida6976.59890.905.79
OrlandoFlorida6472.610192.207.15
PensacolaFlorida6174.510690.708.02
TallahasseeFlorida5772.71039208.04
TampaFlorida6375.39789.706.49
Vero BeachFlorida67739990.406.53
West Palm BeachFlorida667510190.105.97
AthensGeorgia5569.310490.204.41
AtlantaGeorgia5370.610589.405.12
AugustaGeorgia5569.61079204.07
ColumbusGeorgia5972.310491.705.04
MaconGeorgia5470.510891.804.32
SavannahGeorgia6171.810592.306.04
HiloHawaii6269.29182.5010.71
HonoluluHawaii6673.89487.800.5
KahuluiHawaii5870.89586.900.49
LihueHawaii62748983.902.12
BoiseIdaho3560.311189.200.39
LewistonIdaho4159.311087.600.72
PocatelloIdaho3450.910487.500.7
ChicagoIllinois4063.210483.503.51
MolineIllinois4664.510586.104.03
PeoriaIllinois4764.610485.704.02
RockfordIllinois4362.610383.104.1
SpringfieldIllinois486611286.503.53
EvansvilleIndiana4767.810589.403.75
Fort WayneIndiana4462.510384.303.58
IndianapolisIndiana4465.210485.604.42
South BendIndiana4262.810283.103.73
Des MoinesIowa4766.11058604.18
DubuqueIowa4462.410182.103.73
Sioux CityIowa4262.910886.203.3
WaterlooIowa4262.21058504.2
ConcordiaKansas4867.410990.704.2
Dodge CityKansas4666.810992.803.17
GoodlandKansas4261.111189.103.54
TopekaKansas4367.711089.103.83
WichitaKansas5169.111392.903.31
LexingtonKentucky4766.410385.904.81
LouisvilleKentucky5069.81068704.3
PaducahKentucky5267.710288.604.45
Baton RougeLouisiana5872.710190.705.96
Lake CharlesLouisiana6174.31029105.13
New OrleansLouisiana6074.210191.106.2
ShreveportLouisiana5873.410793.303.99
CaribouMaine3654.89576.303.89
PortlandMaine4058.69978.803.32
BaltimoreMaryland5065.810487.203.85
BostonMassachusetts5065.510282.203.06
WorcesterMassachusetts4360.89679.304.19
DetroitMichigan4163.610283.403.16
FlintMichigan4059.11018203.17
Grand RapidsMichigan4160.510082.303.56
LansingMichigan3758.410082.102.68
MuskegonMichigan3959.8968002.32
Sault Ste MarieMichigan36529775.703.14
DuluthMinnesota3554.69776.304.2
International FallsMinnesota3453.69878.603.37
MinneapolisMinnesota436310583.304.04
RochesterMinnesota4260.110280.104.61
Saint CloudMinnesota4057.910381.703.34
JacksonMississippi5171.410691.404.69
MeridianMississippi5570.510792.905.45
TupeloMississippi5869.810591.403.65
ColumbiaMissouri4866.311188.603.8
Kansas CityMissouri5168.210788.804.42
SpringfieldMissouri4467.111389.903.56
St LouisMissouri5170.610789.803.9
BillingsMontana4158.310885.801.28
GlasgowMontana4156.610583.801.78
Great FallsMontana3650.41058201.45
HelenaMontana3652.310583.401.34
MissoulaMontana3150.210583.601.09
Grand IslandNebraska4264.410987.103.14
LincolnNebraska4265.910889.603.54
NorfolkNebraska426311386.503.74
North PlatteNebraska3960.211288.403.17
OmahaNebraska4465.911487.403.86
ScottsbluffNebraska4057.410988.702.13
ElkoNevada3048.610789.600.3
ElyNevada2847.410187.300.6
Las VegasNevada6078.2117104.100.44
RenoNevada3351.410891.200.24
WinnemuccaNevada2951.810992.200.27
ConcordNew Hampshire3557.110282.903.37
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire2443.37154.108.02
Atlantic CityNew Jersey4265.410485.103.86
NewarkNew Jersey5269.110585.204.68
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico5264.710592.301.27
ClaytonNew Mexico4560.210287.402.81
RoswellNew Mexico5666.711194.801.99
AlbanyNew York406010082.203.5
BinghamtonNew York3959.29878.103.49
BuffaloNew York4362.19779.603.14
New York CityNew York5268.810684.204.62
RochesterNew York42609881.402.93
SyracuseNew York4560.19881.704.02
AshevilleNorth Carolina4462.79683.303.87
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina5472.99685.404.95
CharlotteNorth Carolina5370.610390.103.79
GreensboroNorth Carolina4868.110287.604.44
RaleighNorth Carolina4868.510589.104.29
BismarckNorth Dakota3556.410984.502.58
FargoNorth Dakota365910682.202.88
WillistonNorth Dakota3455.210983.402.28
AkronOhio4361.310182.304.02
CincinnatiOhio4766.110386.403.75
ClevelandOhio4162.310381.403.52
ColumbusOhio4364.910085.304.62
DaytonOhio4464.410284.203.75
MansfieldOhio4360.310081.804.23
ToledoOhio4062.610483.402.8
YoungstownOhio4058.71008104.1
Oklahoma CityOklahoma5370.811093.102.94
TulsaOklahoma5173.111293.802.96
AstoriaOregon3952.910067.201.16
BurnsOregon2546.410785.400.4
EugeneOregon3950.810581.500.64
MedfordOregon3855.211590.200.31
PendletonOregon4257.511087.700.41
PortlandOregon4356.910779.300.72
SalemOregon375210881.500.57
Sexton SummitOregon3651.810075.500.35
AllentownPennsylvania4662.610583.904.27
EriePennsylvania4463.79980.403.28
HarrisburgPennsylvania496610785.703.21
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania5169.710485.504.39
PittsburghPennsylvania4262.410382.703.96
WilliamsportPennsylvania4361.710383.204.08
ProvidenceRhode Island4864.110282.603.17
CharlestonSouth Carolina5872.510490.906.13
ColumbiaSouth Carolina5471.810792.105.54
GreenvilleSouth Carolina5468.710488.804.65
AberdeenSouth Dakota3959.711084.702.92
HuronSouth Dakota3760.711286.102.86
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3957.911085.502.03
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3860.310885.602.93
ChattanoogaTennessee5169.410689.804.73
KnoxvilleTennessee4968.510386.904.71
MemphisTennessee5272.910892.104.22
NashvilleTennessee5169.510788.703.77
Oak RidgeTennessee4966.410588.105.16
AbileneTexas5572.311094.801.7
AmarilloTexas5165.31059102.68
AustinTexas6473.41099501.97
BrownsvilleTexas6875.410492.401.77
Corpus ChristiTexas6474.410493.202
DallasTexas5974.611095.402.12
Del RioTexas6474.310896.202.02
El PasoTexas577211294.501.49
Fort WorthTexas6876.810496.102.43
GalvestonTexas6679.810188.703.45
HoustonTexas6273.510493.603.18
LubbockTexas5167.710891.902.13
MidlandTexas5369.111294.301.89
Port ArthurTexas6173.810391.605.23
San AngeloTexas5670.411194.401.1
San AntonioTexas627410694.602.03
VictoriaTexas627510493.402.9
WacoTexas6074.110996.702.23
Wichita FallsTexas5472.411497.201.58
MilfordUtah3855.410492.900.76
Salt Lake CityUtah4063.410790.600.72
BurlingtonVermont3959.810081.403.97
LynchburgVirginia4963.710386.404.39
NorfolkVirginia5471.410386.805.17
RichmondVirginia5168.310587.504.67
RoanokeVirginia4764.910487.504
OlympiaWashington3549.610376.100.82
QuillayuteWashington38499768.202.34
SeattleWashington4355.310075.300.79
SpokaneWashington3754.610382.500.76
Walla WallaWashington4660.711289.900.73
YakimaWashington3450.910887.200.22
BeckleyWest Virginia4161.19480.204.78
CharlestonWest Virginia4662.910484.904.86
ElkinsWest Virginia3257.69981.704.84
HuntingtonWest Virginia4665.410285.104.46
Green BayWisconsin4058.610381.203.44
La CrosseWisconsin3362.810885.204.25
MadisonWisconsin366110482.103.93
MilwaukeeWisconsin4062.910381.103.58
CasperWyoming3053.210486.801.29
CheyenneWyoming3853.410081.902.26
LanderWyoming3955.410186.300.84
SheridanWyoming3552.410785.201.11