Weather By Day

July Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
AberdeenSouth Dakota3959.711084.702.92
AbileneTexas5572.311094.801.7
AkronOhio4361.310182.304.02
AlamosaColorado3046.49681.700.94
AlbanyNew York406010082.203.5
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico5264.710592.301.27
AllentownPennsylvania4662.610583.904.27
AmarilloTexas5165.31059102.68
AnchorageAlaska3851.58465.301.7
ApalachicolaFlorida6373.910289.807.31
AshevilleNorth Carolina4462.79683.303.87
AstoriaOregon3952.910067.201.16
AthensGeorgia5569.310490.204.41
AtlantaGeorgia5370.610589.405.12
Atlantic CityNew Jersey4265.410485.103.86
AugustaGeorgia5569.61079204.07
AustinTexas6473.41099501.97
BakersfieldCalifornia5269.211596.900
BaltimoreMaryland5065.810487.203.85
BarrowAlaska2234.37946.50.50.87
Baton RougeLouisiana5872.710190.705.96
BeckleyWest Virginia4161.19480.204.78
BillingsMontana4158.310885.801.28
BinghamtonNew York3959.29878.103.49
BirminghamAlabama5169.710690.605.09
BismarckNorth Dakota3556.410984.502.58
BoiseIdaho3560.311189.200.39
BostonMassachusetts5065.510282.203.06
BridgeportConnecticut496610381.903.77
BrownsvilleTexas6875.410492.401.77
BuffaloNew York4362.19779.603.14
BurlingtonVermont3959.810081.403.97
BurnsOregon2546.410785.400.4
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina5472.99685.404.95
CaribouMaine3654.89576.303.89
CasperWyoming3053.210486.801.29
CharlestonWest Virginia4662.910484.904.86
CharlestonSouth Carolina5872.510490.906.13
CharlotteNorth Carolina5370.610390.103.79
ChattanoogaTennessee5169.410689.804.73
CheyenneWyoming3853.410081.902.26
ChicagoIllinois4063.210483.503.51
CincinnatiOhio4766.110386.403.75
ClaytonNew Mexico4560.210287.402.81
ClevelandOhio4162.310381.403.52
Colorado SpringsColorado4254.810084.402.85
ColumbiaMissouri4866.311188.603.8
ColumbiaSouth Carolina5471.810792.105.54
ColumbusGeorgia5972.310491.705.04
ColumbusOhio4364.910085.304.62
ConcordNew Hampshire3557.110282.903.37
ConcordiaKansas4867.410990.704.2
Corpus ChristiTexas6474.410493.202
DallasTexas5974.611095.402.12
DaytonOhio4464.410284.203.75
Daytona BeachFlorida6072.41029105.17
Del RioTexas6474.310896.202.02
DenverColorado4358.71058802.16
Des MoinesIowa4766.11058604.18
DetroitMichigan4163.610283.403.16
Dodge CityKansas4666.810992.803.17
DubuqueIowa4462.410182.103.73
DuluthMinnesota3554.69776.304.2
El PasoTexas577211294.501.49
ElkinsWest Virginia3257.69981.704.84
ElkoNevada3048.610789.600.3
ElyNevada2847.410187.300.6
EriePennsylvania4463.79980.403.28
EugeneOregon3950.810581.500.64
EvansvilleIndiana4767.810589.403.75
FairbanksAlaska3551.9947301.73
FargoNorth Dakota365910682.202.88
FlagstaffArizona3249.99782.202.4
FlintMichigan4059.11018203.17
Fort MyersFlorida6674.210191.708.98
Fort WayneIndiana4462.510384.303.58
Fort WorthTexas6876.810496.102.43
FresnoCalifornia5066.111296.600.01
GainesvilleFlorida6270.810890.906.1
GalvestonTexas6679.810188.703.45
GlasgowMontana4156.610583.801.78
GoodlandKansas4261.111189.103.54
Grand IslandNebraska4264.410987.103.14
Grand JunctionColorado4461.410692.100.66
Grand RapidsMichigan4160.510082.303.56
Great FallsMontana3650.41058201.45
Green BayWisconsin4058.610381.203.44
GreensboroNorth Carolina4868.110287.604.44
GreenvilleSouth Carolina5468.710488.804.65
HarrisburgPennsylvania496610785.703.21
HartfordConnecticut4462.410284.903.67
HelenaMontana3652.310583.401.34
HiloHawaii6269.29182.5010.71
HonoluluHawaii6673.89487.800.5
HoustonTexas6273.510493.603.18
HuntingtonWest Virginia4665.410285.104.46
HuntsvilleAlabama5469.510489.404.4
HuronSouth Dakota3760.711286.102.86
IndianapolisIndiana4465.210485.604.42
International FallsMinnesota3453.69878.603.37
JacksonMississippi5171.410691.404.69
JacksonvilleFlorida6172.410590.805.97
JuneauAlaska3649.29064.304.14
KahuluiHawaii5870.89586.900.49
Kansas CityMissouri5168.210788.804.42
Key WestFlorida6979.69589.403.27
KnoxvilleTennessee4968.510386.904.71
La CrosseWisconsin3362.810885.204.25
Lake CharlesLouisiana6174.31029105.13
LanderWyoming3955.410186.300.84
LansingMichigan3758.410082.102.68
Las VegasNevada6078.2117104.100.44
LewistonIdaho4159.311087.600.72
LexingtonKentucky4766.410385.904.81
LihueHawaii62748983.902.12
LincolnNebraska4265.910889.603.54
Little RockArkansas547211292.803.31
Long BeachCalifornia5164.610782.900.02
Los AngelesCalifornia4963.39775.300.03
LouisvilleKentucky5069.81068704.3
LubbockTexas5167.710891.902.13
LynchburgVirginia4963.710386.404.39
MaconGeorgia5470.510891.804.32
MadisonWisconsin366110482.103.93
MansfieldOhio4360.310081.804.23
MedfordOregon3855.211590.200.31
MemphisTennessee5272.910892.104.22
MeridianMississippi5570.510792.905.45
MiamiFlorida6976.59890.905.79
MidlandTexas5369.111294.301.89
MilfordUtah3855.410492.900.76
MilwaukeeWisconsin4062.910381.103.58
MinneapolisMinnesota436310583.304.04
MissoulaMontana3150.210583.601.09
MobileAlabama6071.810491.206.54
MolineIllinois4664.510586.104.03
MontgomeryAlabama5970.910592.705.31
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire2443.37154.108.02
MuskegonMichigan3959.8968002.32
NashvilleTennessee5169.510788.703.77
New OrleansLouisiana6074.210191.106.2
New York CityNew York5268.810684.204.62
NewarkNew Jersey5269.110585.204.68
NomeAlaska3046.68658.602.15
NorfolkVirginia5471.410386.805.17
NorfolkNebraska426311386.503.74
North PlatteNebraska3960.211288.403.17
Oak RidgeTennessee4966.410588.105.16
Oklahoma CityOklahoma5370.811093.102.94
OlympiaWashington3549.610376.100.82
OmahaNebraska4465.911487.403.86
OrlandoFlorida6472.610192.207.15
PaducahKentucky5267.710288.604.45
PendletonOregon4257.511087.700.41
PensacolaFlorida6174.510690.708.02
PeoriaIllinois4764.610485.704.02
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania5169.710485.504.39
PhoenixArizona6182.9121106.600.99
PittsburghPennsylvania4262.410382.703.96
PocatelloIdaho3450.910487.500.7
Port ArthurTexas6173.810391.605.23
PortlandOregon4356.910779.300.72
PortlandMaine4058.69978.803.32
ProvidenceRhode Island4864.110282.603.17
PuebloColorado4459.410991.402.04
QuillayuteWashington38499768.202.34
RaleighNorth Carolina4868.510589.104.29
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3957.911085.502.03
ReddingCalifornia5364.111898.500.05
RenoNevada3351.410891.200.24
RichmondVirginia5168.310587.504.67
RoanokeVirginia4764.910487.504
RochesterMinnesota4260.110280.104.61
RochesterNew York42609881.402.93
RockfordIllinois4362.610383.104.1
RoswellNew Mexico5666.711194.801.99
SacramentoCalifornia4858.311492.400.05
Saint CloudMinnesota4057.910381.703.34
SalemOregon375210881.500.57
Salt Lake CityUtah4063.410790.600.72
San AngeloTexas5670.411194.401.1
San AntonioTexas627410694.602.03
San DiegoCalifornia5565.99575.800.03
San FranciscoCalifornia4354.510571.100.03
San JoseCalifornia4756.910882.200.03
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4957.310976.700.03
Santa MariaCalifornia4353.510473.500.03
Sault Ste MarieMichigan36529775.703.14
SavannahGeorgia6171.810592.306.04
ScottsbluffNebraska4057.410988.702.13
SeattleWashington4355.310075.300.79
Sexton SummitOregon3651.810075.500.35
SheridanWyoming3552.410785.201.11
ShreveportLouisiana5873.410793.303.99
Sioux CityIowa4262.910886.203.3
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3860.310885.602.93
South BendIndiana4262.810283.103.73
SpokaneWashington3754.610382.500.76
SpringfieldMissouri4467.111389.903.56
SpringfieldIllinois486611286.503.53
St LouisMissouri5170.610789.803.9
SyracuseNew York4560.19881.704.02
TallahasseeFlorida5772.71039208.04
TampaFlorida6375.39789.706.49
ToledoOhio4062.610483.402.8
TopekaKansas4367.711089.103.83
TucsonArizona5973.411499.602.07
TulsaOklahoma5173.111293.802.96
TupeloMississippi5869.810591.403.65
Vero BeachFlorida67739990.406.53
VictoriaTexas627510493.402.9
WacoTexas6074.110996.702.23
Walla WallaWashington4660.711289.900.73
WashingtonDC416410487.403.57
WaterlooIowa4262.21058504.2
West Palm BeachFlorida667510190.105.97
WichitaKansas5169.111392.903.31
Wichita FallsTexas5472.411497.201.58
WilliamsportPennsylvania4361.710383.204.08
WillistonNorth Dakota3455.210983.402.28
WilmingtonDelaware4867.31028604.28
WinnemuccaNevada2951.810992.200.27
WinslowArizona44621099301.18
WorcesterMassachusetts4360.89679.304.19
YakimaWashington3450.910887.200.22
YoungstownOhio4058.71008104.1