Weather By Day

January Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
ApalachicolaFlorida9437962.404.87
BakersfieldCalifornia2039.38256.301.18
Baton RougeLouisiana940.2846006.19
BrownsvilleTexas1950.59368.701.36
Corpus ChristiTexas1446.2916601.62
Daytona BeachFlorida1547.18769.703.13
Fort MyersFlorida2854.59075.302.23
GainesvilleFlorida1042.48366.203.51
GalvestonTexas1149.77861.904.08
HiloHawaii5463.69279.209.74
HonoluluHawaii5365.78880.402.73
JacksonvilleFlorida741.98564.203.69
KahuluiHawaii2263.38980.303.74
Key WestFlorida4165.28675.302.22
LihueHawaii5065.48677.904.59
Long BeachCalifornia2546936802.95
Los AngelesCalifornia2348.69165.602.98
MiamiFlorida3059.68876.501.88
New OrleansLouisiana1443.48361.805.87
OrlandoFlorida1949.98771.802.43
PhoenixArizona1744.88867.300.83
SacramentoCalifornia2338.87053.803.84
San DiegoCalifornia2949.78865.802.28
San FranciscoCalifornia2442.97255.904.45
San JoseCalifornia2441.5795802.96
Santa BarbaraCalifornia2640.88665.403.57
Santa MariaCalifornia539.38663.902.64
TallahasseeFlorida639.78263.805.36
TampaFlorida2152.48670.102.27
Vero BeachFlorida2152.78873.302.89
West Palm BeachFlorida2757.38975.103.75
CharlestonSouth Carolina636.98358.90.14.08
ColumbusGeorgia-236.68356.90.14.78
FresnoCalifornia1938.47853.60.12.16
MobileAlabama339.58460.70.15.75
PensacolaFlorida542.78061.20.15.34
Port ArthurTexas1442.98261.50.15.69
SavannahGeorgia3388460.40.13.95
VictoriaTexas1443.68862.80.12.44
HoustonTexas1241.28462.30.23.68
Lake CharlesLouisiana1541.28260.60.25.52
MontgomeryAlabama035.58357.60.25.04
AugustaGeorgia-133.18256.50.34.5
MaconGeorgia-634.58456.60.35
TucsonArizona1638.98764.50.30.99
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina638.67553.60.45.84
MeridianMississippi034.78357.50.45.92
AustinTexas-2409060.30.51.89
JacksonMississippi2358355.10.55.67
San AntonioTexas038.68962.10.51.66
BirminghamAlabama-632.38152.80.65.45
ColumbiaSouth Carolina-1348455.10.64.66
Del RioTexas1539.79062.80.60.57
ShreveportLouisiana336.58456.20.74.6
WacoTexas-535.188570.81.9
AthensGeorgia-432.98051.40.94.69
Las VegasNevada836.87757.10.90.59
AtlantaGeorgia-833.57951.915.03
DallasTexas4348854.11.11.9
Fort WorthTexas1936.48055.41.11.89
El PasoTexas-832.98057.21.30.45
TupeloMississippi-630.57750.31.35.14
HuntsvilleAlabama-1130.77748.91.45.52
ReddingCalifornia1935.57755.41.56.5
San AngeloTexas531.89057.91.50.82
ChattanoogaTennessee-1029.97848.81.75.4
AbileneTexas-931.88955.21.90.97
MidlandTexas-829.68456.81.90.53
AstoriaOregon1136.76748.12.19.62
Wichita FallsTexas-528.98752.12.11.12
CharlotteNorth Carolina-532.17951.32.24
MemphisTennessee-431.37948.62.24.24
BarrowAlaska-53-19.636-7.72.40.12
Little RockArkansas-430.88349.52.43.61
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-1723.86947.62.50.49
GreenvilleSouth Carolina-631.47950.22.54.41
LubbockTexas-1624.48351.92.50.5
WinslowArizona-1821.37547.12.50.46
RaleighNorth Carolina-929.68049.82.84.02
RoswellNew Mexico-924.48255.62.90.39
SalemOregon-1033.565472.95.84
NorfolkVirginia-332.38047.833.93
MedfordOregon-330.97147.33.22.47
Oak RidgeTennessee-1727.27545.93.25.13
Oklahoma CityOklahoma-426.28047.13.21.28
PortlandOregon-234.26645.63.25.07
PaducahKentucky-1523.97041.93.33.47
TulsaOklahoma-826.37946.53.31.6
EugeneOregon-4336746.53.57.65
GreensboroNorth Carolina-828.27847.23.63.54
NashvilleTennessee-1727.97845.63.83.97
ClaytonNew Mexico-2120.38047.43.90.3
KnoxvilleTennessee-2428.97746.33.94.57
EvansvilleIndiana-2122.67639.542.91
Walla WallaWashington-428.86740.642.25
WichitaKansas-1220.37540.140.84
AmarilloTexas-1122.68148.94.30.63
AlamosaColorado-50-3.76233.14.50.25
Dodge CityKansas-1318.78041.44.50.62
AshevilleNorth Carolina-1625.88045.94.74.06
QuillayuteWashington734.67846.64.813.65
SpringfieldMissouri-1321.87641.64.82.11
SeattleWashington035.96445.84.95.13
Atlantic CityNew Jersey-1022.87841.453.6
RichmondVirginia-1227.68145.353.55
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2711.37633.65.20.37
WinnemuccaNevada-2418.56841.65.20.83
Colorado SpringsColorado-2614.57341.75.30.28
LouisvilleKentucky-2224.977415.33.28
North PlatteNebraska-239.97336.55.30.39
St LouisMissouri-1821.27637.95.42.14
Kansas CityMissouri-1717.871365.51.15
ConcordiaKansas-1716.97436.35.60.66
LynchburgVirginia-1024.58044.55.63.54
TopekaKansas-2017.27437.25.60.95
LexingtonKentucky-2124.17639.95.73.34
ColumbiaMissouri-1918.27437.45.81.73
PuebloColorado-29148144.65.80.33
LewistonIdaho-22286639.45.91.14
NorfolkNebraska-279.67431.25.90.57
GoodlandKansas-2615.87939.460.43
RenoNevada-1621.87145.56.11.06
SpringfieldIllinois-2117.17133.16.11.62
CheyenneWyoming-2914.86637.16.20.45
BaltimoreMaryland-723.57541.26.33.47
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania-725.574396.33.52
Grand IslandNebraska-2812.27632.66.40.54
ScottsbluffNebraska-321174386.40.54
Sioux CityIowa-268.57128.76.40.59
BoiseIdaho-1723.66336.76.51.39
LincolnNebraska-3311.57333.26.50.67
PendletonOregon-2227.47040.16.51.45
RoanokeVirginia-1126.679456.63.23
Grand JunctionColorado-2315.66036.66.70.6
PeoriaIllinois-2514.37030.76.71.5
OlympiaWashington-831.86444.46.87.54
WilmingtonDelaware-1423.77539.36.93.43
IndianapolisIndiana-2718.57134.572.48
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-362.96625.270.51
AberdeenSouth Dakota-350.66021.47.20.48
GlasgowMontana-471.86119.97.20.35
HuronSouth Dakota-373.56324.87.20.49
CincinnatiOhio-2521.369387.32.92
WashingtonDC-1821.97541.47.43.05
WaterlooIowa-336.36525.87.40.84
OmahaNebraska-2311.66931.77.50.77
BridgeportConnecticut-722.96836.97.63.73
New York CityNew York-626.272387.74.13
BurnsOregon-27145734.77.81.18
NewarkNew Jersey-824.47438.17.83.98
BismarckNorth Dakota-44-0.66321.17.90.45
DenverColorado-2515.27343.28.10.51
Des MoinesIowa-2411.76729.18.31.03
DaytonOhio-25197133.78.42.6
MolineIllinois-2712.36929.88.41.58
YakimaWashington-2120.56837.78.41.17
HelenaMontana-429.97230.58.50.52
HuntingtonWest Virginia-2124.578418.53.21
LanderWyoming-378.76331.98.60.52
MilfordUtah-2815.56640.68.70.73
ElyNevada-2710.468408.80.74
ColumbusOhio-2220.37436.28.92.53
Fort WayneIndiana-2216.169318.92.05
WillistonNorth Dakota-40-3.35319.48.90.54
Saint CloudMinnesota-43-1.25518.79.10.76
AllentownPennsylvania-1519.172359.23.5
RockfordIllinois-2710.86327.29.21.41
BillingsMontana-3015.16832.89.40.81
CasperWyoming-4012.26032.39.40.58
Great FallsMontana-3711.36732.19.40.68
FargoNorth Dakota-36-2.35215.99.50.76
DubuqueIowa-289.26024.89.61.28
HarrisburgPennsylvania-923.17337.59.73.18
PocatelloIdaho-3016.36032.59.71.14
ProvidenceRhode Island-1320.36937.1104.37
AnchorageAlaska-349.35022.210.20.68
ElkoNevada-4314.16537.110.21.14
FairbanksAlaska-61-1950-0.310.50.56
ToledoOhio-2016.46531.410.51.93
NomeAlaska-54-1.84313.410.60.92
MinneapolisMinnesota-344.35821.910.71.04
RochesterMinnesota-323.75519.910.70.94
La CrosseWisconsin-376.35725.510.91.19
MadisonWisconsin-379.35625.210.91.25
CharlestonWest Virginia-1624.27942.6113.25
SheridanWyoming-359.77033110.77
DetroitMichigan-2117.86231.111.11.91
WilliamsportPennsylvania-2017.96933.211.12.85
ChicagoIllinois-2714.36529.611.51.75
AkronOhio-2517.47032.911.82.49
MissoulaMontana-3316.25930.8121.06
PittsburghPennsylvania-2219.97235.1122.7
FlintMichigan-2513.36129.212.11.57
Green BayWisconsin-317.15324.112.11.21
MansfieldOhio-2216.26532.412.22.63
LansingMichigan-2913.96629.412.41.61
BostonMassachusetts-1222.16636.513.13.92
International FallsMinnesota-46-8.44813.813.20.84
HartfordConnecticut-2617.26634.113.33.84
Salt Lake CityUtah-2221.3633713.51.37
YoungstownOhio-2217.47132.413.82.34
MilwaukeeWisconsin-2613.46228141.85
ClevelandOhio-2018.87332.614.42.48
SpokaneWashington-2221.75932.815.31.82
WorcesterMassachusetts-1915.86031.417.14.07
AlbanyNew York-2813.36531.117.22.71
BeckleyWest Virginia-2222.17338.817.33.23
ConcordNew Hampshire-339.76830.6182.97
DuluthMinnesota-39-1.25217.918.31.12
PortlandMaine-2612.56430.919.34.09
BurlingtonVermont-309.36626.719.42.22
South BendIndiana-2215.7683119.42.27
FlagstaffArizona-2216.56642.9212.18
Sexton SummitOregon-232.56642.521.34.71
BinghamtonNew York-20156328.421.52.58
ElkinsWest Virginia-24187639.321.73.43
Grand RapidsMichigan-2215.66229.321.72.03
CaribouMaine-33-0.35319.324.32.97
BuffaloNew York-1617.87231.124.73.16
RochesterNew York-1716.67431.224.82.34
EriePennsylvania-1820.37033.525.22.53
JuneauAlaska-2220.75730.625.84.81
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-364.94521.529.22.64
MuskegonMichigan-1317.16329.8312.22
SyracuseNew York-26147031.431.72.6
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-47-3.7471440.58.52