Weather By Day

January Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
AberdeenSouth Dakota-350.66021.47.20.48
AbileneTexas-931.88955.21.90.97
AkronOhio-2517.47032.911.82.49
AlamosaColorado-50-3.76233.14.50.25
AlbanyNew York-2813.36531.117.22.71
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-1723.86947.62.50.49
AllentownPennsylvania-1519.172359.23.5
AmarilloTexas-1122.68148.94.30.63
AnchorageAlaska-349.35022.210.20.68
ApalachicolaFlorida9437962.404.87
AshevilleNorth Carolina-1625.88045.94.74.06
AstoriaOregon1136.76748.12.19.62
AthensGeorgia-432.98051.40.94.69
AtlantaGeorgia-833.57951.915.03
Atlantic CityNew Jersey-1022.87841.453.6
AugustaGeorgia-133.18256.50.34.5
AustinTexas-2409060.30.51.89
BakersfieldCalifornia2039.38256.301.18
BaltimoreMaryland-723.57541.26.33.47
BarrowAlaska-53-19.636-7.72.40.12
Baton RougeLouisiana940.2846006.19
BeckleyWest Virginia-2222.17338.817.33.23
BillingsMontana-3015.16832.89.40.81
BinghamtonNew York-20156328.421.52.58
BirminghamAlabama-632.38152.80.65.45
BismarckNorth Dakota-44-0.66321.17.90.45
BoiseIdaho-1723.66336.76.51.39
BostonMassachusetts-1222.16636.513.13.92
BridgeportConnecticut-722.96836.97.63.73
BrownsvilleTexas1950.59368.701.36
BuffaloNew York-1617.87231.124.73.16
BurlingtonVermont-309.36626.719.42.22
BurnsOregon-27145734.77.81.18
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina638.67553.60.45.84
CaribouMaine-33-0.35319.324.32.97
CasperWyoming-4012.26032.39.40.58
CharlestonWest Virginia-1624.27942.6113.25
CharlestonSouth Carolina636.98358.90.14.08
CharlotteNorth Carolina-532.17951.32.24
ChattanoogaTennessee-1029.97848.81.75.4
CheyenneWyoming-2914.86637.16.20.45
ChicagoIllinois-2714.36529.611.51.75
CincinnatiOhio-2521.369387.32.92
ClaytonNew Mexico-2120.38047.43.90.3
ClevelandOhio-2018.87332.614.42.48
Colorado SpringsColorado-2614.57341.75.30.28
ColumbiaMissouri-1918.27437.45.81.73
ColumbiaSouth Carolina-1348455.10.64.66
ColumbusGeorgia-236.68356.90.14.78
ColumbusOhio-2220.37436.28.92.53
ConcordNew Hampshire-339.76830.6182.97
ConcordiaKansas-1716.97436.35.60.66
Corpus ChristiTexas1446.2916601.62
DallasTexas4348854.11.11.9
DaytonOhio-25197133.78.42.6
Daytona BeachFlorida1547.18769.703.13
Del RioTexas1539.79062.80.60.57
DenverColorado-2515.27343.28.10.51
Des MoinesIowa-2411.76729.18.31.03
DetroitMichigan-2117.86231.111.11.91
Dodge CityKansas-1318.78041.44.50.62
DubuqueIowa-289.26024.89.61.28
DuluthMinnesota-39-1.25217.918.31.12
El PasoTexas-832.98057.21.30.45
ElkinsWest Virginia-24187639.321.73.43
ElkoNevada-4314.16537.110.21.14
ElyNevada-2710.468408.80.74
EriePennsylvania-1820.37033.525.22.53
EugeneOregon-4336746.53.57.65
EvansvilleIndiana-2122.67639.542.91
FairbanksAlaska-61-1950-0.310.50.56
FargoNorth Dakota-36-2.35215.99.50.76
FlagstaffArizona-2216.56642.9212.18
FlintMichigan-2513.36129.212.11.57
Fort MyersFlorida2854.59075.302.23
Fort WayneIndiana-2216.169318.92.05
Fort WorthTexas1936.48055.41.11.89
FresnoCalifornia1938.47853.60.12.16
GainesvilleFlorida1042.48366.203.51
GalvestonTexas1149.77861.904.08
GlasgowMontana-471.86119.97.20.35
GoodlandKansas-2615.87939.460.43
Grand IslandNebraska-2812.27632.66.40.54
Grand JunctionColorado-2315.66036.66.70.6
Grand RapidsMichigan-2215.66229.321.72.03
Great FallsMontana-3711.36732.19.40.68
Green BayWisconsin-317.15324.112.11.21
GreensboroNorth Carolina-828.27847.23.63.54
GreenvilleSouth Carolina-631.47950.22.54.41
HarrisburgPennsylvania-923.17337.59.73.18
HartfordConnecticut-2617.26634.113.33.84
HelenaMontana-429.97230.58.50.52
HiloHawaii5463.69279.209.74
HonoluluHawaii5365.78880.402.73
HoustonTexas1241.28462.30.23.68
HuntingtonWest Virginia-2124.578418.53.21
HuntsvilleAlabama-1130.77748.91.45.52
HuronSouth Dakota-373.56324.87.20.49
IndianapolisIndiana-2718.57134.572.48
International FallsMinnesota-46-8.44813.813.20.84
JacksonMississippi2358355.10.55.67
JacksonvilleFlorida741.98564.203.69
JuneauAlaska-2220.75730.625.84.81
KahuluiHawaii2263.38980.303.74
Kansas CityMissouri-1717.871365.51.15
Key WestFlorida4165.28675.302.22
KnoxvilleTennessee-2428.97746.33.94.57
La CrosseWisconsin-376.35725.510.91.19
Lake CharlesLouisiana1541.28260.60.25.52
LanderWyoming-378.76331.98.60.52
LansingMichigan-2913.96629.412.41.61
Las VegasNevada836.87757.10.90.59
LewistonIdaho-22286639.45.91.14
LexingtonKentucky-2124.17639.95.73.34
LihueHawaii5065.48677.904.59
LincolnNebraska-3311.57333.26.50.67
Little RockArkansas-430.88349.52.43.61
Long BeachCalifornia2546936802.95
Los AngelesCalifornia2348.69165.602.98
LouisvilleKentucky-2224.977415.33.28
LubbockTexas-1624.48351.92.50.5
LynchburgVirginia-1024.58044.55.63.54
MaconGeorgia-634.58456.60.35
MadisonWisconsin-379.35625.210.91.25
MansfieldOhio-2216.26532.412.22.63
MedfordOregon-330.97147.33.22.47
MemphisTennessee-431.37948.62.24.24
MeridianMississippi034.78357.50.45.92
MiamiFlorida3059.68876.501.88
MidlandTexas-829.68456.81.90.53
MilfordUtah-2815.56640.68.70.73
MilwaukeeWisconsin-2613.46228141.85
MinneapolisMinnesota-344.35821.910.71.04
MissoulaMontana-3316.25930.8121.06
MobileAlabama339.58460.70.15.75
MolineIllinois-2712.36929.88.41.58
MontgomeryAlabama035.58357.60.25.04
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-47-3.7471440.58.52
MuskegonMichigan-1317.16329.8312.22
NashvilleTennessee-1727.97845.63.83.97
New OrleansLouisiana1443.48361.805.87
New York CityNew York-626.272387.74.13
NewarkNew Jersey-824.47438.17.83.98
NomeAlaska-54-1.84313.410.60.92
NorfolkVirginia-332.38047.833.93
NorfolkNebraska-279.67431.25.90.57
North PlatteNebraska-239.97336.55.30.39
Oak RidgeTennessee-1727.27545.93.25.13
Oklahoma CityOklahoma-426.28047.13.21.28
OlympiaWashington-831.86444.46.87.54
OmahaNebraska-2311.66931.77.50.77
OrlandoFlorida1949.98771.802.43
PaducahKentucky-1523.97041.93.33.47
PendletonOregon-2227.47040.16.51.45
PensacolaFlorida542.78061.20.15.34
PeoriaIllinois-2514.37030.76.71.5
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania-725.574396.33.52
PhoenixArizona1744.88867.300.83
PittsburghPennsylvania-2219.97235.1122.7
PocatelloIdaho-3016.36032.59.71.14
Port ArthurTexas1442.98261.50.15.69
PortlandOregon-234.26645.63.25.07
PortlandMaine-2612.56430.919.34.09
ProvidenceRhode Island-1320.36937.1104.37
PuebloColorado-29148144.65.80.33
QuillayuteWashington734.67846.64.813.65
RaleighNorth Carolina-929.68049.82.84.02
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-2711.37633.65.20.37
ReddingCalifornia1935.57755.41.56.5
RenoNevada-1621.87145.56.11.06
RichmondVirginia-1227.68145.353.55
RoanokeVirginia-1126.679456.63.23
RochesterMinnesota-323.75519.910.70.94
RochesterNew York-1716.67431.224.82.34
RockfordIllinois-2710.86327.29.21.41
RoswellNew Mexico-924.48255.62.90.39
SacramentoCalifornia2338.87053.803.84
Saint CloudMinnesota-43-1.25518.79.10.76
SalemOregon-1033.565472.95.84
Salt Lake CityUtah-2221.3633713.51.37
San AngeloTexas531.89057.91.50.82
San AntonioTexas038.68962.10.51.66
San DiegoCalifornia2949.78865.802.28
San FranciscoCalifornia2442.97255.904.45
San JoseCalifornia2441.5795802.96
Santa BarbaraCalifornia2640.88665.403.57
Santa MariaCalifornia539.38663.902.64
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-364.94521.529.22.64
SavannahGeorgia3388460.40.13.95
ScottsbluffNebraska-321174386.40.54
SeattleWashington035.96445.84.95.13
Sexton SummitOregon-232.56642.521.34.71
SheridanWyoming-359.77033110.77
ShreveportLouisiana336.58456.20.74.6
Sioux CityIowa-268.57128.76.40.59
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-362.96625.270.51
South BendIndiana-2215.7683119.42.27
SpokaneWashington-2221.75932.815.31.82
SpringfieldMissouri-1321.87641.64.82.11
SpringfieldIllinois-2117.17133.16.11.62
St LouisMissouri-1821.27637.95.42.14
SyracuseNew York-26147031.431.72.6
TallahasseeFlorida639.78263.805.36
TampaFlorida2152.48670.102.27
ToledoOhio-2016.46531.410.51.93
TopekaKansas-2017.27437.25.60.95
TucsonArizona1638.98764.50.30.99
TulsaOklahoma-826.37946.53.31.6
TupeloMississippi-630.57750.31.35.14
Vero BeachFlorida2152.78873.302.89
VictoriaTexas1443.68862.80.12.44
WacoTexas-535.188570.81.9
Walla WallaWashington-428.86740.642.25
WashingtonDC-1821.97541.47.43.05
WaterlooIowa-336.36525.87.40.84
West Palm BeachFlorida2757.38975.103.75
WichitaKansas-1220.37540.140.84
Wichita FallsTexas-528.98752.12.11.12
WilliamsportPennsylvania-2017.96933.211.12.85
WillistonNorth Dakota-40-3.35319.48.90.54
WilmingtonDelaware-1423.77539.36.93.43
WinnemuccaNevada-2418.56841.65.20.83
WinslowArizona-1821.37547.12.50.46
WorcesterMassachusetts-1915.86031.417.14.07
YakimaWashington-2120.56837.78.41.17
YoungstownOhio-2217.47132.413.82.34