Weather By Day

February Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-56-2236-9.82.20.12
FairbanksAlaska-58-15.64788.50.36
NomeAlaska-42-2.34813.68.60.75
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-46-1.74314.840.57.33
International FallsMinnesota-45-0.75822.49.20.64
FargoNorth Dakota-395.46622.86.10.59
CaribouMaine-412.95923.222.12.06
DuluthMinnesota-395.15524.412.10.83
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-356.64924.518.21.6
Saint CloudMinnesota-406.45525.77.30.59
AnchorageAlaska-2811.74825.811.60.74
RochesterMinnesota-3510.66326.27.80.75
WillistonNorth Dakota-415.96627.65.30.39
GlasgowMontana-389.97128.34.20.26
MinneapolisMinnesota-3211.86128.48.10.79
AberdeenSouth Dakota-458.86228.56.80.48
BismarckNorth Dakota-437.86928.56.80.51
Green BayWisconsin-2812.16128.98.51.01
BurlingtonVermont-3010.9622916.51.67
DubuqueIowa-2715.46630.87.61.42
MadisonWisconsin-2914.36430.87.91.28
BinghamtonNew York-1516.76630.917.32.46
HuronSouth Dakota-4110.87131.38.40.57
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-3110.17031.680.51
WaterlooIowa-3113.26631.96.41.05
FlintMichigan-2215.36832.39.41.35
La CrosseWisconsin-3612.86432.47.80.99
MilwaukeeWisconsin-2618.36832.59.21.65
MuskegonMichigan-1918.36732.517.21.58
Grand RapidsMichigan-1917.46932.612.11.54
LansingMichigan-2515.46932.69.81.45
RockfordIllinois-2416.370336.61.34
BuffaloNew York-2018.67133.217.62.42
RochesterNew York-1917.37333.221.72.04
SyracuseNew York-2615.56933.525.62.12
ConcordNew Hampshire-3712.66734.114.22.36
PortlandMaine-3915.66434.116.53.14
WorcesterMassachusetts-1217.86734.116.63.1
AlbanyNew York-2115.76834.313.62.27
JuneauAlaska-2223.55734.318.64.02
DetroitMichigan-15207034.49.11.88
ChicagoIllinois-1919.27234.77.71.63
Sioux CityIowa-2615.371355.90.62
ToledoOhio-1418.97135.17.91.88
Des MoinesIowa-2617.87335.47.31.19
EriePennsylvania-1720.97535.415.62.28
Fort WayneIndiana-1819.27335.47.11.94
South BendIndiana-17197435.514.51.98
MolineIllinois-2818.27135.65.81.51
ClevelandOhio-15217435.812.22.29
MansfieldOhio-1118.77135.99.52.17
YoungstownOhio-1419.3733611.22.03
PeoriaIllinois-1919.77236.651.67
AkronOhio-1319.87236.89.22.28
CasperWyoming-3016.4683710.30.64
WilliamsportPennsylvania-1319.97137.1102.61
HelenaMontana-4215.66937.360.38
NorfolkNebraska-2615.57637.35.80.76
LanderWyoming-2813.96837.411.10.54
MissoulaMontana-2720.56637.47.10.77
Great FallsMontana-3515.17037.78.40.51
HartfordConnecticut-2119.97337.712.32.96
OmahaNebraska-21187837.970.8
DaytonOhio-1622.47338.25.92.29
Grand IslandNebraska-1917.78038.66.10.68
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-3115.97538.66.30.46
AllentownPennsylvania-8217638.79.52.75
BostonMassachusetts-424.27038.7123.3
BridgeportConnecticut-524.96738.87.82.92
PittsburghPennsylvania-1222.37638.89.22.37
SpringfieldIllinois-2222.27438.95.71.8
PocatelloIdaho-3320.965396.41.01
SheridanWyoming-3214.9763910.40.57
LincolnNebraska-2417.28439.36.10.66
ProvidenceRhode Island-722.57239.39.93.45
SpokaneWashington-2425.76339.37.51.51
BillingsMontana-3820.17239.57.60.58
IndianapolisIndiana-2122.57639.95.52.41
AlamosaColorado-354.76640.24.20.21
BurnsOregon-2819.46740.581.11
CheyenneWyoming-3417.27140.56.40.44
ColumbusOhio-1323.57540.56.22.2
HarrisburgPennsylvania-524.77540.99.22.88
New York CityNew York-1528.175418.63.15
NewarkNew Jersey-726.67641.18.72.96
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania-427.57442.172.74
WilmingtonDelaware-625.87842.56.62.81
Kansas CityMissouri-1923.37742.64.51.31
BeckleyWest Virginia-1624.97442.815.82.96
ConcordiaKansas-1521.98642.95.40.73
ElkoNevada-3719.77042.96.40.88
CincinnatiOhio-11257543.15.52.75
North PlatteNebraska-2215.47943.35.20.51
Salt Lake CityUtah-3025.56943.49.91.33
ElkinsWest Virginia-2219.77543.517.73.2
TopekaKansas-23238443.84.71.18
Atlantic CityNew Jersey-1124.57543.95.72.85
ColumbiaMissouri-1523.48243.95.92.2
ElyNevada-3015.667447.20.75
Sexton SummitOregon9336744.115.44.29
ScottsbluffNebraska-2815.87744.35.80.58
St LouisMissouri-1226.58544.34.52.28
BoiseIdaho-1528.87144.53.61.14
BaltimoreMaryland-326.17944.87.13.02
GoodlandKansas-2219.781455.20.44
LexingtonKentucky-1527.78045.24.73.27
Colorado SpringsColorado-27187645.44.80.35
EvansvilleIndiana-2326.27945.43.73.1
Grand JunctionColorado-1822.76845.43.90.5
WashingtonDC-1424.17945.57.12.77
FlagstaffArizona-2318.87145.618.52.56
LewistonIdaho-1531.27245.62.50.95
YakimaWashington-2524.76945.63.40.8
HuntingtonWest Virginia-927.57946.17.13.09
PendletonOregon-1830.97546.53.71.22
LouisvilleKentucky-1928.57746.64.23.25
Walla WallaWashington-1332.57546.951.97
CharlestonWest Virginia-1226.779478.63.19
MilfordUtah-2920.27547.16.80.77
DenverColorado-3019.17647.27.50.49
WichitaKansas-2125.38747.24.21.02
SpringfieldMissouri-1726.48147.74.22.28
PaducahKentucky-828.277483.73.93
Dodge CityKansas-1523.68548.340.66
OlympiaWashington-132.67348.33.26.17
WinnemuccaNevada-2823.67448.53.60.62
LynchburgVirginia-1026.97948.65.43.1
RoanokeVirginia-1298049.16.93.08
QuillayuteWashington1135.17349.22.812.35
RichmondVirginia-1029.78349.33.92.98
SeattleWashington137.27049.51.64.18
AshevilleNorth Carolina-22878504.23.83
NorfolkVirginia833.68250.32.93.34
PortlandOregon-335.97150.31.14.18
PuebloColorado-3118.88150.44.20.26
EugeneOregon-334.97250.716.35
AstoriaOregon937.67250.80.47.87
SalemOregon-434.77251.21.35.09
NashvilleTennessee-1331.28451.433.69
ClaytonNew Mexico-1723.78151.53.40.27
Oak RidgeTennessee-1329.57951.63.14.5
GreensboroNorth Carolina-430.68151.72.53.1
KnoxvilleTennessee-831.88351.73.44.01
RenoNevada-1625.47551.75.21.06
TulsaOklahoma-1131.19052.92.51.95
Oklahoma CityOklahoma-331.19253.52.41.56
MedfordOregon633.17953.81.22.1
RaleighNorth Carolina031.984542.63.47
AmarilloTexas-14278854.13.50.55
ChattanoogaTennessee132.67954.11.24.85
MemphisTennessee-1135.58154.41.44.31
WinslowArizona-725.57854.41.80.53
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-528.27654.62.10.44
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina14397654.60.53.94
HuntsvilleAlabama1348354.60.84.95
GreenvilleSouth Carolina833.98154.824.24
Little RockArkansas-534.88555.61.53.33
CharlotteNorth Carolina534.48155.91.83.55
TupeloMississippi433.584560.94.68
AthensGeorgia535.48156.50.74.39
AtlantaGeorgia536.58056.80.54.68
LubbockTexas-828.98757.82.60.71
Wichita FallsTexas-833.49358.11.71.58
BirminghamAlabama335.48358.30.24.21
San FranciscoCalifornia2545.57859.304.01
ColumbiaSouth Carolina536.38459.50.83.84
DallasTexas738.79560.112.37
ReddingCalifornia2138.18360.10.35.49
JacksonMississippi1038.28560.30.24.5
SacramentoCalifornia2341.97660.503.54
AbileneTexas-736.59360.711.13
MaconGeorgia9378560.90.54.55
Fort WorthTexas2041836112.31
AugustaGeorgia935.58661.30.74.11
FresnoCalifornia2441.48061.302.12
ColumbusGeorgia10398361.60.34.48
RoswellNew Mexico329.385622.70.41
ShreveportLouisiana1240.389620.44.21
San JoseCalifornia2544.28162.102.57
CharlestonSouth Carolina1239.18762.30.23.08
WacoTexas439.39662.30.32.43
MontgomeryAlabama1038.68562.40.15.45
MeridianMississippi837.78562.60.25.35
Las VegasNevada1641.487630.10.69
MidlandTexas-1134.190630.80.58
El PasoTexas837.58363.40.80.39
BakersfieldCalifornia25438763.501.21
San AngeloTexas-1369763.50.61.18
Baton RougeLouisiana1543.18563.90.25.1
SavannahGeorgia1440.98664.10.22.92
GalvestonTexas851.58364.40.22.61
PensacolaFlorida1545.48264.40.14.68
Lake CharlesLouisiana1744.38364.50.13.28
MobileAlabama1142.48264.50.15.1
ApalachicolaFlorida2145.88064.803.76
Santa MariaCalifornia2241.48964.803.23
AustinTexas7449965.10.31.99
New OrleansLouisiana1646.18565.30.15.47
Port ArthurTexas2045.98565.30.23.35
Los AngelesCalifornia3250.19265.803.11
San DiegoCalifornia3651.59066.302.04
Santa BarbaraCalifornia25448566.304.28
HoustonTexas344.39166.50.22.98
VictoriaTexas1946.79566.602.04
San AntonioTexas642.410067.10.21.75
JacksonvilleFlorida1944.38867.303.15
TallahasseeFlorida1442.18667.404.63
Del RioTexas1444.199680.20.96
TucsonArizona2041.69268.40.20.88
Long BeachCalifornia3348.19168.503.01
GainesvilleFlorida1844.78769.303.39
Corpus ChristiTexas1849.39869.701.84
Daytona BeachFlorida2448.88971.102.74
PhoenixArizona2248.49271.400.77
TampaFlorida2453.88871.602.67
BrownsvilleTexas2253.39472.201.18
OrlandoFlorida2651.39073.902.35
Vero BeachFlorida2853.68974.102.45
Key WestFlorida4565.78575.901.51
West Palm BeachFlorida3258.29076.302.55
Fort MyersFlorida3055.49276.502.1
MiamiFlorida3260.58977.702.07
LihueHawaii5265.58677.903.26
HiloHawaii5363.59279.408.86
HonoluluHawaii5365.48880.702.35
KahuluiHawaii5063.18980.802.36