Weather By Day

February Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-56-2236-9.82.20.12
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-46-1.74314.840.57.33
FairbanksAlaska-58-15.64788.50.36
AnchorageAlaska-2811.74825.811.60.74
NomeAlaska-42-2.34813.68.60.75
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-356.64924.518.21.6
DuluthMinnesota-395.15524.412.10.83
Saint CloudMinnesota-406.45525.77.30.59
JuneauAlaska-2223.55734.318.64.02
International FallsMinnesota-45-0.75822.49.20.64
CaribouMaine-412.95923.222.12.06
Green BayWisconsin-2812.16128.98.51.01
MinneapolisMinnesota-3211.86128.48.10.79
AberdeenSouth Dakota-458.86228.56.80.48
BurlingtonVermont-3010.9622916.51.67
RochesterMinnesota-3510.66326.27.80.75
SpokaneWashington-2425.76339.37.51.51
La CrosseWisconsin-3612.86432.47.80.99
MadisonWisconsin-2914.36430.87.91.28
PortlandMaine-3915.66434.116.53.14
PocatelloIdaho-3320.965396.41.01
AlamosaColorado-354.76640.24.20.21
BinghamtonNew York-1516.76630.917.32.46
DubuqueIowa-2715.46630.87.61.42
FargoNorth Dakota-395.46622.86.10.59
MissoulaMontana-2720.56637.47.10.77
WaterlooIowa-3113.26631.96.41.05
WillistonNorth Dakota-415.96627.65.30.39
BridgeportConnecticut-524.96738.87.82.92
BurnsOregon-2819.46740.581.11
ConcordNew Hampshire-3712.66734.114.22.36
ElyNevada-3015.667447.20.75
MuskegonMichigan-1918.36732.517.21.58
Sexton SummitOregon9336744.115.44.29
WorcesterMassachusetts-1217.86734.116.63.1
AlbanyNew York-2115.76834.313.62.27
CasperWyoming-3016.4683710.30.64
FlintMichigan-2215.36832.39.41.35
Grand JunctionColorado-1822.76845.43.90.5
LanderWyoming-2813.96837.411.10.54
MilwaukeeWisconsin-2618.36832.59.21.65
BismarckNorth Dakota-437.86928.56.80.51
Grand RapidsMichigan-1917.46932.612.11.54
HelenaMontana-4215.66937.360.38
LansingMichigan-2515.46932.69.81.45
Salt Lake CityUtah-3025.56943.49.91.33
SyracuseNew York-2615.56933.525.62.12
YakimaWashington-2524.76945.63.40.8
BostonMassachusetts-424.27038.7123.3
DetroitMichigan-15207034.49.11.88
ElkoNevada-3719.77042.96.40.88
Great FallsMontana-3515.17037.78.40.51
RockfordIllinois-2416.370336.61.34
SeattleWashington137.27049.51.64.18
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-3110.17031.680.51
BoiseIdaho-1528.87144.53.61.14
BuffaloNew York-2018.67133.217.62.42
CheyenneWyoming-3417.27140.56.40.44
FlagstaffArizona-2318.87145.618.52.56
GlasgowMontana-389.97128.34.20.26
HuronSouth Dakota-4110.87131.38.40.57
MansfieldOhio-1118.77135.99.52.17
MolineIllinois-2818.27135.65.81.51
PortlandOregon-335.97150.31.14.18
Sioux CityIowa-2615.371355.90.62
ToledoOhio-1418.97135.17.91.88
WilliamsportPennsylvania-1319.97137.1102.61
AkronOhio-1319.87236.89.22.28
AstoriaOregon937.67250.80.47.87
BillingsMontana-3820.17239.57.60.58
ChicagoIllinois-1919.27234.77.71.63
EugeneOregon-334.97250.716.35
LewistonIdaho-1531.27245.62.50.95
PeoriaIllinois-1919.77236.651.67
ProvidenceRhode Island-722.57239.39.93.45
SalemOregon-434.77251.21.35.09
DaytonOhio-1622.47338.25.92.29
Des MoinesIowa-2617.87335.47.31.19
Fort WayneIndiana-1819.27335.47.11.94
HartfordConnecticut-2119.97337.712.32.96
OlympiaWashington-132.67348.33.26.17
QuillayuteWashington1135.17349.22.812.35
RochesterNew York-1917.37333.221.72.04
YoungstownOhio-1419.3733611.22.03
BeckleyWest Virginia-1624.97442.815.82.96
ClevelandOhio-15217435.812.22.29
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania-427.57442.172.74
South BendIndiana-17197435.514.51.98
SpringfieldIllinois-2222.27438.95.71.8
WinnemuccaNevada-2823.67448.53.60.62
Atlantic CityNew Jersey-1124.57543.95.72.85
CincinnatiOhio-11257543.15.52.75
ColumbusOhio-1323.57540.56.22.2
ElkinsWest Virginia-2219.77543.517.73.2
EriePennsylvania-1720.97535.415.62.28
HarrisburgPennsylvania-524.77540.99.22.88
MilfordUtah-2920.27547.16.80.77
New York CityNew York-1528.175418.63.15
PendletonOregon-1830.97546.53.71.22
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-3115.97538.66.30.46
RenoNevada-1625.47551.75.21.06
Walla WallaWashington-1332.57546.951.97
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-528.27654.62.10.44
AllentownPennsylvania-8217638.79.52.75
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina14397654.60.53.94
Colorado SpringsColorado-27187645.44.80.35
DenverColorado-3019.17647.27.50.49
IndianapolisIndiana-2122.57639.95.52.41
NewarkNew Jersey-726.67641.18.72.96
NorfolkNebraska-2615.57637.35.80.76
PittsburghPennsylvania-1222.37638.89.22.37
SacramentoCalifornia2341.97660.503.54
SheridanWyoming-3214.9763910.40.57
Kansas CityMissouri-1923.37742.64.51.31
LouisvilleKentucky-1928.57746.64.23.25
PaducahKentucky-828.277483.73.93
ScottsbluffNebraska-2815.87744.35.80.58
AshevilleNorth Carolina-22878504.23.83
OmahaNebraska-21187837.970.8
San FranciscoCalifornia2545.57859.304.01
WilmingtonDelaware-625.87842.56.62.81
WinslowArizona-725.57854.41.80.53
BaltimoreMaryland-326.17944.87.13.02
CharlestonWest Virginia-1226.779478.63.19
ChattanoogaTennessee132.67954.11.24.85
EvansvilleIndiana-2326.27945.43.73.1
HuntingtonWest Virginia-927.57946.17.13.09
LynchburgVirginia-1026.97948.65.43.1
MedfordOregon633.17953.81.22.1
North PlatteNebraska-2215.47943.35.20.51
Oak RidgeTennessee-1329.57951.63.14.5
WashingtonDC-1424.17945.57.12.77
ApalachicolaFlorida2145.88064.803.76
AtlantaGeorgia536.58056.80.54.68
FresnoCalifornia2441.48061.302.12
Grand IslandNebraska-1917.78038.66.10.68
LexingtonKentucky-1527.78045.24.73.27
RoanokeVirginia-1298049.16.93.08
AthensGeorgia535.48156.50.74.39
CharlotteNorth Carolina534.48155.91.83.55
ClaytonNew Mexico-1723.78151.53.40.27
GoodlandKansas-2219.781455.20.44
GreensboroNorth Carolina-430.68151.72.53.1
GreenvilleSouth Carolina833.98154.824.24
MemphisTennessee-1135.58154.41.44.31
PuebloColorado-3118.88150.44.20.26
San JoseCalifornia2544.28162.102.57
SpringfieldMissouri-1726.48147.74.22.28
ColumbiaMissouri-1523.48243.95.92.2
MobileAlabama1142.48264.50.15.1
NorfolkVirginia833.68250.32.93.34
PensacolaFlorida1545.48264.40.14.68
BirminghamAlabama335.48358.30.24.21
ColumbusGeorgia10398361.60.34.48
El PasoTexas837.58363.40.80.39
Fort WorthTexas2041836112.31
GalvestonTexas851.58364.40.22.61
HuntsvilleAlabama1348354.60.84.95
KnoxvilleTennessee-831.88351.73.44.01
Lake CharlesLouisiana1744.38364.50.13.28
ReddingCalifornia2138.18360.10.35.49
RichmondVirginia-1029.78349.33.92.98
ColumbiaSouth Carolina536.38459.50.83.84
LincolnNebraska-2417.28439.36.10.66
NashvilleTennessee-1331.28451.433.69
RaleighNorth Carolina031.984542.63.47
TopekaKansas-23238443.84.71.18
TupeloMississippi433.584560.94.68
Baton RougeLouisiana1543.18563.90.25.1
Dodge CityKansas-1523.68548.340.66
JacksonMississippi1038.28560.30.24.5
Key WestFlorida4565.78575.901.51
Little RockArkansas-534.88555.61.53.33
MaconGeorgia9378560.90.54.55
MeridianMississippi837.78562.60.25.35
MontgomeryAlabama1038.68562.40.15.45
New OrleansLouisiana1646.18565.30.15.47
Port ArthurTexas2045.98565.30.23.35
RoswellNew Mexico329.385622.70.41
Santa BarbaraCalifornia25448566.304.28
St LouisMissouri-1226.58544.34.52.28
AugustaGeorgia935.58661.30.74.11
ConcordiaKansas-1521.98642.95.40.73
LihueHawaii5265.58677.903.26
SavannahGeorgia1440.98664.10.22.92
TallahasseeFlorida1442.18667.404.63
BakersfieldCalifornia25438763.501.21
CharlestonSouth Carolina1239.18762.30.23.08
GainesvilleFlorida1844.78769.303.39
Las VegasNevada1641.487630.10.69
LubbockTexas-828.98757.82.60.71
WichitaKansas-2125.38747.24.21.02
AmarilloTexas-14278854.13.50.55
HonoluluHawaii5365.48880.702.35
JacksonvilleFlorida1944.38867.303.15
TampaFlorida2453.88871.602.67
Daytona BeachFlorida2448.88971.102.74
KahuluiHawaii5063.18980.802.36
MiamiFlorida3260.58977.702.07
Santa MariaCalifornia2241.48964.803.23
ShreveportLouisiana1240.389620.44.21
Vero BeachFlorida2853.68974.102.45
MidlandTexas-1134.190630.80.58
OrlandoFlorida2651.39073.902.35
San DiegoCalifornia3651.59066.302.04
TulsaOklahoma-1131.19052.92.51.95
West Palm BeachFlorida3258.29076.302.55
HoustonTexas344.39166.50.22.98
Long BeachCalifornia3348.19168.503.01
Fort MyersFlorida3055.49276.502.1
HiloHawaii5363.59279.408.86
Los AngelesCalifornia3250.19265.803.11
Oklahoma CityOklahoma-331.19253.52.41.56
PhoenixArizona2248.49271.400.77
TucsonArizona2041.69268.40.20.88
AbileneTexas-736.59360.711.13
Wichita FallsTexas-833.49358.11.71.58
BrownsvilleTexas2253.39472.201.18
DallasTexas738.79560.112.37
VictoriaTexas1946.79566.602.04
WacoTexas439.39662.30.32.43
San AngeloTexas-1369763.50.61.18
Corpus ChristiTexas1849.39869.701.84
AustinTexas7449965.10.31.99
Del RioTexas1444.199680.20.96
San AntonioTexas642.410067.10.21.75