Weather By Day

December Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
ApalachicolaFlorida1345.3826503.51
AustinTexas441.99062.302.44
BakersfieldCalifornia1938.28356.100.76
Baton RougeLouisiana842.18562.805.26
BrownsvilleTexas16529470.201.11
ColumbusGeorgia4398259.204.4
Corpus ChristiTexas1348.1916801.75
Daytona BeachFlorida1950.18871.402.71
Del RioTexas1041.29063.500.75
Fort MyersFlorida2656.29076.601.58
FresnoCalifornia18377653.401.34
GainesvilleFlorida1644.48468.102.56
GalvestonTexas1451.88064.303.53
HiloHawaii5564.99379.5010.5
HonoluluHawaii5467.88981.702.85
HoustonTexas742.88564.603.69
JacksonvilleFlorida1144.18465.802.64
KahuluiHawaii5265.19081.703.08
Key WestFlorida2867.38676.702.14
Lake CharlesLouisiana1143.38263.304.6
LihueHawaii5267.6877904.78
Long BeachCalifornia2845.39268.801.76
Los AngelesCalifornia3248.59466.701.79
MaconGeorgia536.38259.203.93
MiamiFlorida3062.28777.502.18
MontgomeryAlabama537.68560.304.97
OrlandoFlorida2052.69073.302.31
PensacolaFlorida1144.78163.403.97
PhoenixArizona2243.98867.100.92
Port ArthurTexas1244.58463.905.25
SacramentoCalifornia1837.77253.902.45
San AntonioTexas640.8906401.96
San DiegoCalifornia3448.98866.301.31
San FranciscoCalifornia20437556.102.89
San JoseCalifornia1941.87958.202.53
Santa BarbaraCalifornia2039.98366.402.26
Santa MariaCalifornia2038.29064.901.84
TallahasseeFlorida1041.68465.804.1
TampaFlorida1854.7867202.3
Vero BeachFlorida2354.78774.702.19
VictoriaTexas945.28865.202.47
West Palm BeachFlorida2860.19076.403.14
AugustaGeorgia534.78259.10.13.14
HuntsvilleAlabama-333.87952.40.15.59
JacksonMississippi437.38457.90.15.34
Las VegasNevada1136.67757.30.10.4
MobileAlabama841.68162.90.14.66
New OrleansLouisiana1145.68464.50.15.07
SavannahGeorgia940.18362.60.12.81
WacoTexas-437.59159.10.12.76
AthensGeorgia235.37954.20.23.71
AtlantaGeorgia036.27954.60.23.82
DallasTexas-136.88956.50.22.57
Fort WorthTexas1638.68857.40.22.53
San AngeloTexas-433.59159.30.20.94
ShreveportLouisiana538.38458.50.24.55
BirminghamAlabama135.280560.34.47
CharlestonSouth Carolina839.38361.60.33.24
ColumbiaSouth Carolina436.18357.80.33.38
TucsonArizona1639.28464.60.31.03
TupeloMississippi-333.27953.60.36.12
MeridianMississippi237.28460.50.45.31
CharlotteNorth Carolina234.978540.53.18
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1242.67857.30.64.56
ChattanoogaTennessee-232.778520.64.81
Little RockArkansas-133.98052.50.64.71
MemphisTennessee-1334.58152.20.65.68
GreenvilleSouth Carolina534.37652.70.73.86
AbileneTexas-733.98956.90.81.27
RaleighNorth Carolina432.68053.30.83.04
MidlandTexas-131.28558.410.65
NorfolkVirginia736.18052.313.03
Wichita FallsTexas-731.38854.511.68
AstoriaOregon637.16448.41.110.4
EugeneOregon-1233.36845.71.28.29
GreensboroNorth Carolina031.47850.61.33.06
NashvilleTennessee-1031.57949.41.44.54
PortlandOregon6356545.41.45.71
KnoxvilleTennessee-631.98049.81.54.49
MedfordOregon-6317245.21.52.9
El PasoTexas533.48057.41.60.77
SalemOregon-1233.96846.41.66.46
Oak RidgeTennessee-729.878491.85.42
LexingtonKentucky-1928.47544.31.94.03
Oklahoma CityOklahoma-829.28649.81.91.89
LubbockTexas-226.18153.220.67
ReddingCalifornia17357855.624.67
RichmondVirginia-131.18149.723.12
TulsaOklahoma-829.88049.622.43
AshevilleNorth Carolina-728.87849.32.13.4
Atlantic CityNew Jersey-727.17746.42.43.15
SeattleWashington635.96445.52.45.62
LouisvilleKentucky-1529.97645.42.53.69
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-724.27247.92.70.49
BarrowAlaska-55-16.434-4.72.70.12
EvansvilleIndiana-15277744.12.73.54
QuillayuteWashington734.66446.52.714.5
LynchburgVirginia-427.97948.42.93.23
PaducahKentucky-1027.57446.32.94.38
WinslowArizona-12217447.130.54
AmarilloTexas-824.18149.83.20.61
RoswellNew Mexico-825.18156.33.20.59
BaltimoreMaryland027.377463.33.35
Dodge CityKansas-2121.78644.43.40.77
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania130.67344.23.43.31
WilmingtonDelaware-728.47544.43.43.4
OlympiaWashington-732.16443.83.57.89
SpringfieldMissouri-1625.97745.53.53.17
WichitaKansas-16248343.13.51.35
HuntingtonWest Virginia-1328.98045.33.63.37
WashingtonDC-4267945.93.63.07
ClaytonNew Mexico-1421.683483.70.32
CincinnatiOhio-2026.47542.73.93.28
RoanokeVirginia-429.68048.63.92.86
PendletonOregon-1927.7674041.48
St LouisMissouri-1625.8764242.86
North PlatteNebraska-3412.17539.24.10.4
ColumbiaMissouri-2022.57641.54.22.47
LewistonIdaho-2228.56539.24.21.05
ConcordiaKansas-2620.88239.64.30.86
Kansas CityMissouri-2322.574404.41.64
RenoNevada-1620.77046.44.60.88
BridgeportConnecticut-4287642.14.73.47
Walla WallaWashington-1429.36540.84.72.51
Grand JunctionColorado-1717.56438.94.80.52
TopekaKansas-2621.87340.94.81.42
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-3013.37536.14.90.41
WinnemuccaNevada-37176742.24.90.81
AlamosaColorado-42-0.76134.85.10.33
Colorado SpringsColorado-2415.67742.45.10.42
LincolnNebraska-2716.27036.85.10.86
PuebloColorado-2515.18245.45.20.39
SpringfieldIllinois-2122.674385.22.54
CharlestonWest Virginia-1228.28046.85.33.32
GoodlandKansas-2717.88341.35.30.4
ColumbusOhio-1725.976415.52.93
DaytonOhio-2024.47238.55.53.08
IndianapolisIndiana-23247439.25.53.03
Grand IslandNebraska-2615.97635.35.60.66
New York CityNew York-1331.67542.95.63.95
NorfolkNebraska-3013.77133.65.60.65
BoiseIdaho-2524.16537.25.71.38
OmahaNebraska-2316.47234.85.70.92
NewarkNew Jersey-129.876435.83.57
AberdeenSouth Dakota-396.36225.75.90.38
GlasgowMontana-386.46224.85.90.37
HuronSouth Dakota-308.46628.860.39
CheyenneWyoming-2816.16938.16.20.46
PeoriaIllinois-2320.17135.56.22.4
ScottsbluffNebraska-4211.67739.86.20.56
Sioux CityIowa-2412.87031.76.20.66
AllentownPennsylvania-82472406.33.39
Des MoinesIowa-2216.76933.16.61.33
HarrisburgPennsylvania-827.87541.76.83.22
MilfordUtah-32156542.26.80.58
BismarckNorth Dakota-434.86525.76.90.44
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-287.86328.870.52
ProvidenceRhode Island-1025.67742.17.14.14
WaterlooIowa-2912.56730.77.11.11
DenverColorado-2516.47544.17.30.63
Fort WayneIndiana-1822.37135.87.32.77
MolineIllinois-2418.37134.57.32.2
ElyNevada-2910.667417.50.5
FargoNorth Dakota-324.25720.87.50.57
BostonMassachusetts-727.87641.77.83.73
WillistonNorth Dakota-502.158247.90.57
ChicagoIllinois-2520.47134.48.12.43
Great FallsMontana-4314.46934.28.10.67
Saint CloudMinnesota-415.56123.28.10.69
BillingsMontana-3217.76934.58.20.67
HelenaMontana-3811.36431.58.30.46
WilliamsportPennsylvania-1523.76937.88.42.94
YakimaWashington-1720.56737.18.41.38
ElkoNevada-3813.86538.28.50.93
PittsburghPennsylvania-1225.37439.88.52.86
ToledoOhio-1922.370368.52.64
RockfordIllinois-2416.967328.82.06
La CrosseWisconsin-3013.66729.98.91.23
PocatelloIdaho-2916.86433.891.1
MinneapolisMinnesota-2910.96826.49.51
MansfieldOhio-17227337.29.63.26
LanderWyoming-379.96432.69.80.61
AkronOhio-1623.67637.79.92.98
DubuqueIowa-2515.26729.710.11.69
CasperWyoming-41146333.610.20.62
DetroitMichigan-1023.46935.910.22.51
FlintMichigan-1319.17034.210.22.18
MilwaukeeWisconsin-2019.46833.110.42.22
HartfordConnecticut-1422.6763910.53.6
MadisonWisconsin-2515.86430.210.61.66
RochesterMinnesota-3310.16224.510.61.02
Green BayWisconsin-2713.3642910.71.41
NomeAlaska-410.94315.810.71.01
BeckleyWest Virginia-1826.57343.110.83.09
LansingMichigan-1819.76934.110.92.17
SheridanWyoming-3710.47234.410.90.68
MissoulaMontana-3016.56030.311.11.15
Salt Lake CityUtah-2122.4693811.91.23
International FallsMinnesota-41-1.15718.112.30.7
BurnsOregon-2014.65735.112.51.3
FairbanksAlaska-62-15.2453.312.50.74
YoungstownOhio-1223.47637.312.62.96
ClevelandOhio-1524.97737.412.83.14
WorcesterMassachusetts-1321.67236.213.53.8
ConcordNew Hampshire-2216.27335.6142.96
SpokaneWashington-2521.65632.814.12.25
AlbanyNew York-2220.1713614.62.76
PortlandMaine-2118.77136.414.74.24
ElkinsWest Virginia-2421.97643.514.93.44
DuluthMinnesota-345.65522.315.40.94
AnchorageAlaska-3011.44823.715.71.05
FlagstaffArizona-2316.66843.715.81.83
South BendIndiana-1621.77035.617.43.09
BinghamtonNew York-1820.86533.418.13.03
BurlingtonVermont-2617.36732.318.42.22
Grand RapidsMichigan-1821.46933.719.22.7
RochesterNew York-1622.77236.119.82.73
Sexton SummitOregon232.5664220.25.18
JuneauAlaska-2124.4543321.25.41
CaribouMaine-3185824.823.33.19
MuskegonMichigan-1522.66434.624.12.64
BuffaloNew York-1023.6743624.23.8
EriePennsylvania-626.87538.624.23.73
SyracuseNew York-2220.97236.3283.12
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-3113.16227.2312.91
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-461.74718.542.88.84