Weather By Day

December Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
AberdeenSouth Dakota-396.36225.75.90.38
AbileneTexas-733.98956.90.81.27
AkronOhio-1623.67637.79.92.98
AlamosaColorado-42-0.76134.85.10.33
AlbanyNew York-2220.1713614.62.76
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico-724.27247.92.70.49
AllentownPennsylvania-82472406.33.39
AmarilloTexas-824.18149.83.20.61
AnchorageAlaska-3011.44823.715.71.05
ApalachicolaFlorida1345.3826503.51
AshevilleNorth Carolina-728.87849.32.13.4
AstoriaOregon637.16448.41.110.4
AthensGeorgia235.37954.20.23.71
AtlantaGeorgia036.27954.60.23.82
Atlantic CityNew Jersey-727.17746.42.43.15
AugustaGeorgia534.78259.10.13.14
AustinTexas441.99062.302.44
BakersfieldCalifornia1938.28356.100.76
BaltimoreMaryland027.377463.33.35
BarrowAlaska-55-16.434-4.72.70.12
Baton RougeLouisiana842.18562.805.26
BeckleyWest Virginia-1826.57343.110.83.09
BillingsMontana-3217.76934.58.20.67
BinghamtonNew York-1820.86533.418.13.03
BirminghamAlabama135.280560.34.47
BismarckNorth Dakota-434.86525.76.90.44
BoiseIdaho-2524.16537.25.71.38
BostonMassachusetts-727.87641.77.83.73
BridgeportConnecticut-4287642.14.73.47
BrownsvilleTexas16529470.201.11
BuffaloNew York-1023.6743624.23.8
BurlingtonVermont-2617.36732.318.42.22
BurnsOregon-2014.65735.112.51.3
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina1242.67857.30.64.56
CaribouMaine-3185824.823.33.19
CasperWyoming-41146333.610.20.62
CharlestonWest Virginia-1228.28046.85.33.32
CharlestonSouth Carolina839.38361.60.33.24
CharlotteNorth Carolina234.978540.53.18
ChattanoogaTennessee-232.778520.64.81
CheyenneWyoming-2816.16938.16.20.46
ChicagoIllinois-2520.47134.48.12.43
CincinnatiOhio-2026.47542.73.93.28
ClaytonNew Mexico-1421.683483.70.32
ClevelandOhio-1524.97737.412.83.14
Colorado SpringsColorado-2415.67742.45.10.42
ColumbiaMissouri-2022.57641.54.22.47
ColumbiaSouth Carolina436.18357.80.33.38
ColumbusGeorgia4398259.204.4
ColumbusOhio-1725.976415.52.93
ConcordNew Hampshire-2216.27335.6142.96
ConcordiaKansas-2620.88239.64.30.86
Corpus ChristiTexas1348.1916801.75
DallasTexas-136.88956.50.22.57
DaytonOhio-2024.47238.55.53.08
Daytona BeachFlorida1950.18871.402.71
Del RioTexas1041.29063.500.75
DenverColorado-2516.47544.17.30.63
Des MoinesIowa-2216.76933.16.61.33
DetroitMichigan-1023.46935.910.22.51
Dodge CityKansas-2121.78644.43.40.77
DubuqueIowa-2515.26729.710.11.69
DuluthMinnesota-345.65522.315.40.94
El PasoTexas533.48057.41.60.77
ElkinsWest Virginia-2421.97643.514.93.44
ElkoNevada-3813.86538.28.50.93
ElyNevada-2910.667417.50.5
EriePennsylvania-626.87538.624.23.73
EugeneOregon-1233.36845.71.28.29
EvansvilleIndiana-15277744.12.73.54
FairbanksAlaska-62-15.2453.312.50.74
FargoNorth Dakota-324.25720.87.50.57
FlagstaffArizona-2316.66843.715.81.83
FlintMichigan-1319.17034.210.22.18
Fort MyersFlorida2656.29076.601.58
Fort WayneIndiana-1822.37135.87.32.77
Fort WorthTexas1638.68857.40.22.53
FresnoCalifornia18377653.401.34
GainesvilleFlorida1644.48468.102.56
GalvestonTexas1451.88064.303.53
GlasgowMontana-386.46224.85.90.37
GoodlandKansas-2717.88341.35.30.4
Grand IslandNebraska-2615.97635.35.60.66
Grand JunctionColorado-1717.56438.94.80.52
Grand RapidsMichigan-1821.46933.719.22.7
Great FallsMontana-4314.46934.28.10.67
Green BayWisconsin-2713.3642910.71.41
GreensboroNorth Carolina031.47850.61.33.06
GreenvilleSouth Carolina534.37652.70.73.86
HarrisburgPennsylvania-827.87541.76.83.22
HartfordConnecticut-1422.6763910.53.6
HelenaMontana-3811.36431.58.30.46
HiloHawaii5564.99379.5010.5
HonoluluHawaii5467.88981.702.85
HoustonTexas742.88564.603.69
HuntingtonWest Virginia-1328.98045.33.63.37
HuntsvilleAlabama-333.87952.40.15.59
HuronSouth Dakota-308.46628.860.39
IndianapolisIndiana-23247439.25.53.03
International FallsMinnesota-41-1.15718.112.30.7
JacksonMississippi437.38457.90.15.34
JacksonvilleFlorida1144.18465.802.64
JuneauAlaska-2124.4543321.25.41
KahuluiHawaii5265.19081.703.08
Kansas CityMissouri-2322.574404.41.64
Key WestFlorida2867.38676.702.14
KnoxvilleTennessee-631.98049.81.54.49
La CrosseWisconsin-3013.66729.98.91.23
Lake CharlesLouisiana1143.38263.304.6
LanderWyoming-379.96432.69.80.61
LansingMichigan-1819.76934.110.92.17
Las VegasNevada1136.67757.30.10.4
LewistonIdaho-2228.56539.24.21.05
LexingtonKentucky-1928.47544.31.94.03
LihueHawaii5267.6877904.78
LincolnNebraska-2716.27036.85.10.86
Little RockArkansas-133.98052.50.64.71
Long BeachCalifornia2845.39268.801.76
Los AngelesCalifornia3248.59466.701.79
LouisvilleKentucky-1529.97645.42.53.69
LubbockTexas-226.18153.220.67
LynchburgVirginia-427.97948.42.93.23
MaconGeorgia536.38259.203.93
MadisonWisconsin-2515.86430.210.61.66
MansfieldOhio-17227337.29.63.26
MedfordOregon-6317245.21.52.9
MemphisTennessee-1334.58152.20.65.68
MeridianMississippi237.28460.50.45.31
MiamiFlorida3062.28777.502.18
MidlandTexas-131.28558.410.65
MilfordUtah-32156542.26.80.58
MilwaukeeWisconsin-2019.46833.110.42.22
MinneapolisMinnesota-2910.96826.49.51
MissoulaMontana-3016.56030.311.11.15
MobileAlabama841.68162.90.14.66
MolineIllinois-2418.37134.57.32.2
MontgomeryAlabama537.68560.304.97
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-461.74718.542.88.84
MuskegonMichigan-1522.66434.624.12.64
NashvilleTennessee-1031.57949.41.44.54
New OrleansLouisiana1145.68464.50.15.07
New York CityNew York-1331.67542.95.63.95
NewarkNew Jersey-129.876435.83.57
NomeAlaska-410.94315.810.71.01
NorfolkVirginia736.18052.313.03
NorfolkNebraska-3013.77133.65.60.65
North PlatteNebraska-3412.17539.24.10.4
Oak RidgeTennessee-729.878491.85.42
Oklahoma CityOklahoma-829.28649.81.91.89
OlympiaWashington-732.16443.83.57.89
OmahaNebraska-2316.47234.85.70.92
OrlandoFlorida2052.69073.302.31
PaducahKentucky-1027.57446.32.94.38
PendletonOregon-1927.7674041.48
PensacolaFlorida1144.78163.403.97
PeoriaIllinois-2320.17135.56.22.4
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania130.67344.23.43.31
PhoenixArizona2243.98867.100.92
PittsburghPennsylvania-1225.37439.88.52.86
PocatelloIdaho-2916.86433.891.1
Port ArthurTexas1244.58463.905.25
PortlandOregon6356545.41.45.71
PortlandMaine-2118.77136.414.74.24
ProvidenceRhode Island-1025.67742.17.14.14
PuebloColorado-2515.18245.45.20.39
QuillayuteWashington734.66446.52.714.5
RaleighNorth Carolina432.68053.30.83.04
Rapid CitySouth Dakota-3013.37536.14.90.41
ReddingCalifornia17357855.624.67
RenoNevada-1620.77046.44.60.88
RichmondVirginia-131.18149.723.12
RoanokeVirginia-429.68048.63.92.86
RochesterMinnesota-3310.16224.510.61.02
RochesterNew York-1622.77236.119.82.73
RockfordIllinois-2416.967328.82.06
RoswellNew Mexico-825.18156.33.20.59
SacramentoCalifornia1837.77253.902.45
Saint CloudMinnesota-415.56123.28.10.69
SalemOregon-1233.96846.41.66.46
Salt Lake CityUtah-2122.4693811.91.23
San AngeloTexas-433.59159.30.20.94
San AntonioTexas640.8906401.96
San DiegoCalifornia3448.98866.301.31
San FranciscoCalifornia20437556.102.89
San JoseCalifornia1941.87958.202.53
Santa BarbaraCalifornia2039.98366.402.26
Santa MariaCalifornia2038.29064.901.84
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-3113.16227.2312.91
SavannahGeorgia940.18362.60.12.81
ScottsbluffNebraska-4211.67739.86.20.56
SeattleWashington635.96445.52.45.62
Sexton SummitOregon232.5664220.25.18
SheridanWyoming-3710.47234.410.90.68
ShreveportLouisiana538.38458.50.24.55
Sioux CityIowa-2412.87031.76.20.66
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota-287.86328.870.52
South BendIndiana-1621.77035.617.43.09
SpokaneWashington-2521.65632.814.12.25
SpringfieldMissouri-1625.97745.53.53.17
SpringfieldIllinois-2122.674385.22.54
St LouisMissouri-1625.8764242.86
SyracuseNew York-2220.97236.3283.12
TallahasseeFlorida1041.68465.804.1
TampaFlorida1854.7867202.3
ToledoOhio-1922.370368.52.64
TopekaKansas-2621.87340.94.81.42
TucsonArizona1639.28464.60.31.03
TulsaOklahoma-829.88049.622.43
TupeloMississippi-333.27953.60.36.12
Vero BeachFlorida2354.78774.702.19
VictoriaTexas945.28865.202.47
WacoTexas-437.59159.10.12.76
Walla WallaWashington-1429.36540.84.72.51
WashingtonDC-4267945.93.63.07
WaterlooIowa-2912.56730.77.11.11
West Palm BeachFlorida2860.19076.403.14
WichitaKansas-16248343.13.51.35
Wichita FallsTexas-731.38854.511.68
WilliamsportPennsylvania-1523.76937.88.42.94
WillistonNorth Dakota-502.158247.90.57
WilmingtonDelaware-728.47544.43.43.4
WinnemuccaNevada-37176742.24.90.81
WinslowArizona-12217447.130.54
WorcesterMassachusetts-1321.67236.213.53.8
YakimaWashington-1720.56737.18.41.38
YoungstownOhio-1223.47637.312.62.96