Weather By Day

August Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska2033.87643.60.71.04
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire2042.172530.18.08
BurnsOregon2243.910084.500.45
AlamosaColorado2945.29178.901.19
NomeAlaska2645.2815603.23
FairbanksAlaska2746.29366.301.74
ElyNevada2446.49785.100.91
ElkoNevada204710788.100.36
JuneauAlaska2748.38463.105.37
FlagstaffArizona2449.19279.702.89
QuillayuteWashington3649.29969.302.67
WinnemuccaNevada2849.210890.600.35
MissoulaMontana3049.310583.201.15
AnchorageAlaska3149.48263.302.93
OlympiaWashington3349.51047701.1
Great FallsMontana3049.910681.20.11.65
PocatelloIdaho3049.910486.800.66
RenoNevada2449.910589.900.27
YakimaWashington3550.111086.500.36
EugeneOregon3850.810881.900.99
HelenaMontana2850.810582.50.11.29
International FallsMinnesota3051.39576.303.14
SheridanWyoming3251.510684.900.8
CasperWyoming3351.810285.300.73
CheyenneWyoming36529679.801.82
SalemOregon3652.110881.900.68
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2952.49874.103.47
CaribouMaine3452.69574.204.15
Sexton SummitOregon3652.79775.700.61
AstoriaOregon3953.29668.301.21
DuluthMinnesota3253.59773.904.22
Colorado SpringsColorado3953.69981.603.48
WillistonNorth Dakota3453.810782.801.48
LanderWyoming3554.110184.800.57
Santa MariaCalifornia4354.210374.200.05
MilfordUtah3454.510290.701.04
SpokaneWashington3554.510882.600.68
BismarckNorth Dakota3354.710983.302.15
MedfordOregon3954.911490.100.52
ScottsbluffNebraska3954.910486.801.19
Saint CloudMinnesota3355.510378.903.93
San FranciscoCalifornia4255.510071.700.07
ConcordNew Hampshire2955.610180.803.21
GlasgowMontana3755.710883.301.25
SeattleWashington4455.79975.601.02
Green BayWisconsin3856.59978.503.77
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3856.610685.501.61
ElkinsWest Virginia3456.79580.404.26
FargoNorth Dakota33571068102.52
LansingMichigan355710079.703.46
San JoseCalifornia4757.110581.800.08
PortlandMaine3357.210377.303.05
BillingsMontana3557.310584.500.85
PendletonOregon4057.311386.600.56
PortlandOregon4457.310779.700.93
AberdeenSouth Dakota3257.411283.502.42
BinghamtonNew York3757.49575.803.35
DenverColorado4157.41018601.82
FlintMichigan3757.49879.503.43
YoungstownOhio3257.59779.303.43
RochesterMinnesota37589977.504.33
BurlingtonVermont3558.110178.404.01
PuebloColorado4058.110488.802.27
SacramentoCalifornia4958.111091.400.06
AlbanyNew York3458.39979.703.68
North PlatteNebraska3558.410586.802.15
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4758.410178.700.11
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3458.410883.203.01
HuronSouth Dakota3658.611084.402.07
MadisonWisconsin3558.710279.404.33
RochesterNew York3658.79979.103.54
MuskegonMichigan3658.89978.103.77
SyracuseNew York4058.810179.603.56
MansfieldOhio4058.99779.704.6
Grand RapidsMichigan395910079.703.78
ClaytonNew Mexico4559.210285.102.69
LewistonIdaho4159.311587.600.75
WaterlooIowa3859.510582.804.08
WorcesterMassachusetts3859.59677.104.09
GoodlandKansas3859.611086.702.49
Grand JunctionColorado4359.710389.600.84
BeckleyWest Virginia3659.89678.903.45
BoiseIdaho3459.81108800.3
AkronOhio4160.29880.303.65
DubuqueIowa4060.210079.804.59
Fort WayneIndiana3860.410181.803.6
WilliamsportPennsylvania3860.410081.403.38
BuffaloNew York3860.59977.803.87
Sioux CityIowa3760.610483.702.9
AllentownPennsylvania4160.710081.704.35
HartfordConnecticut3660.710282.503.98
La CrosseWisconsin4060.710582.504.28
ToledoOhio3460.7998103.19
MinneapolisMinnesota3960.810280.404.05
ReddingCalifornia5160.811596.900.22
RockfordIllinois4160.910480.904.21
NorfolkNebraska406110784.402.8
PittsburghPennsylvania396110081.103.38
WinslowArizona4161.110390.101.31
ClevelandOhio3861.210279.203.69
Walla WallaWashington4261.210989.100.84
South BendIndiana4061.310380.703.98
CharlestonWest Virginia4161.710183.504.11
AshevilleNorth Carolina4261.810081.704.3
MilwaukeeWisconsin4462.110379.104.03
ChicagoIllinois4162.210181.204.62
DaytonOhio3962.210282.303.49
DetroitMichigan3862.210081.403.1
Grand IslandNebraska4062.311084.803.08
LynchburgVirginia4562.410285.103.41
MolineIllinois4062.410683.904.41
Salt Lake CityUtah3762.410688.700.76
PeoriaIllinois4162.610383.603.16
EriePennsylvania3762.7947904.21
ProvidenceRhode Island4062.810480.903.9
WashingtonDC3862.810485.903.78
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico5063.21018901.73
ColumbusOhio3963.210183.803.72
IndianapolisIndiana4163.310283.703.82
RoanokeVirginia4263.41058603.74
Atlantic CityNew Jersey4063.710383.304.32
LincolnNebraska4163.710787.103.35
AmarilloTexas4963.810688.702.94
OmahaNebraska4363.811085.203.21
BaltimoreMaryland4563.910585.103.74
Des MoinesIowa4063.910883.904.51
SpringfieldIllinois4363.910384.503.41
ColumbiaMissouri426411087.303.75
HuntingtonWest Virginia4364.110083.703.88
CincinnatiOhio4364.210284.803.79
HarrisburgPennsylvania4564.210183.703.24
BostonMassachusetts4764.510280.103.37
Los AngelesCalifornia5164.59876.800.14
FresnoCalifornia4964.911294.800.01
LexingtonKentucky4264.910384.603.77
PaducahKentucky4464.910487.402.99
EvansvilleIndiana4365.110287.803.14
Oak RidgeTennessee5065.210387.203.39
BridgeportConnecticut4465.410080.703.75
TopekaKansas4165.411087.903.81
RoswellNew Mexico5465.510792.302.31
ConcordiaKansas4565.610888.403.24
Dodge CityKansas4765.610790.802.73
Long BeachCalifornia5265.610584.600.1
SpringfieldMissouri4465.610689.503.37
WilmingtonDelaware4365.810184.103.51
LubbockTexas52661069002.36
Kansas CityMissouri4366.110987.103.54
GreensboroNorth Carolina4566.810385.703.71
RichmondVirginia4666.810285.704.18
RaleighNorth Carolina4667.210587.203.78
KnoxvilleTennessee4967.310286.402.89
San DiegoCalifornia5767.49877.500.09
New York CityNew York5067.710482.404.22
NewarkNew Jersey4567.710583.204.02
GreenvilleSouth Carolina5267.910387.104.08
MidlandTexas5467.910792.801.77
WichitaKansas4867.911091.602.94
NashvilleTennessee476810487.803.28
HuntsvilleAlabama5168.11038903.32
LouisvilleKentucky4668.210185.803.41
TupeloMississippi5268.210690.902.67
ChattanoogaTennessee5068.310588.703.59
AugustaGeorgia5268.410890.204.48
BakersfieldCalifornia5268.411295.400.08
AthensGeorgia5468.510788.203.78
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania4468.51018403.82
St LouisMissouri4768.610787.902.98
BirminghamAlabama5168.910390.203.48
CharlotteNorth Carolina5069.310388.403.72
HiloHawaii6369.49383.209.78
San AngeloTexas5469.410993.102.05
MaconGeorgia5569.510590.503.79
MeridianMississippi5169.810692.903.34
Oklahoma CityOklahoma5169.811092.502.48
AtlantaGeorgia5569.910287.903.67
MontgomeryAlabama5670.110492.203.63
NorfolkVirginia4970.110484.704.79
El PasoTexas5670.21089201.75
JacksonMississippi5470.310791.403.66
Little RockArkansas5270.510992.102.93
ColumbiaSouth Carolina5370.61079005.41
GainesvilleFlorida6170.69990.106.63
KahuluiHawaii61719787.900.53
MemphisTennessee4871.210791.203
TulsaOklahoma5271.211093.202.85
SavannahGeorgia5771.310490.307.2
Wichita FallsTexas5371.311395.802.39
AbileneTexas5071.410993.702.63
ColumbusGeorgia5771.51049103.78
CharlestonSouth Carolina5671.610589.406.91
MobileAlabama5971.710590.806.2
Baton RougeLouisiana5871.910590.905.86
JacksonvilleFlorida5972.210289.406.87
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina5672.39484.806.56
ShreveportLouisiana5372.310993.402.71
TucsonArizona6172.411297.402.3
TallahasseeFlorida5772.710391.507.03
Daytona BeachFlorida6572.810090.106.09
Vero BeachFlorida6472.99890.206.04
HoustonTexas607310793.503.83
OrlandoFlorida64731009206.25
Port ArthurTexas6073.210891.704.85
AustinTexas6173.311095.602.31
WacoTexas5373.511296.901.85
Lake CharlesLouisiana5973.610791.304.85
San AntonioTexas6173.610894.702.57
New OrleansLouisiana6073.91029106.15
ApalachicolaFlorida62749989.407.29
DallasTexas567410994.802.03
Del RioTexas6474.11099602.16
PensacolaFlorida6074.210490.106.85
Fort MyersFlorida6574.410091.709.54
Corpus ChristiTexas6474.510493.403.54
LihueHawaii6674.59084.901.91
VictoriaTexas6274.610793.703.05
HonoluluHawaii6774.79388.900.46
BrownsvilleTexas6375.310492.602.99
TampaFlorida6775.4989007.6
West Palm BeachFlorida6575.49890.106.65
Fort WorthTexas6376.410995.802.17
MiamiFlorida6876.59890.608.63
Las VegasNevada5676.7116101.800.45
Key WestFlorida6879.29589.505.4
GalvestonTexas6779.510089.304.22
PhoenixArizona6081.6116104.500.94