Weather By Day

August Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
FresnoCalifornia4964.911294.800.01
Santa MariaCalifornia4354.210374.200.05
SacramentoCalifornia4958.111091.400.06
San FranciscoCalifornia4255.510071.700.07
BakersfieldCalifornia5268.411295.400.08
San JoseCalifornia4757.110581.800.08
San DiegoCalifornia5767.49877.500.09
Long BeachCalifornia5265.610584.600.1
Santa BarbaraCalifornia4758.410178.700.11
Los AngelesCalifornia5164.59876.800.14
ReddingCalifornia5160.811596.900.22
RenoNevada2449.910589.900.27
BoiseIdaho3459.81108800.3
WinnemuccaNevada2849.210890.600.35
ElkoNevada204710788.100.36
YakimaWashington3550.111086.500.36
BurnsOregon2243.910084.500.45
Las VegasNevada5676.7116101.800.45
HonoluluHawaii6774.79388.900.46
MedfordOregon3954.911490.100.52
KahuluiHawaii61719787.900.53
PendletonOregon4057.311386.600.56
LanderWyoming3554.110184.800.57
Sexton SummitOregon3652.79775.700.61
PocatelloIdaho3049.910486.800.66
SalemOregon3652.110881.900.68
SpokaneWashington3554.510882.600.68
CasperWyoming3351.810285.300.73
LewistonIdaho4159.311587.600.75
Salt Lake CityUtah3762.410688.700.76
SheridanWyoming3251.510684.900.8
Grand JunctionColorado4359.710389.600.84
Walla WallaWashington4261.210989.100.84
BillingsMontana3557.310584.500.85
ElyNevada2446.49785.100.91
PortlandOregon4457.310779.700.93
PhoenixArizona6081.6116104.500.94
EugeneOregon3850.810881.900.99
SeattleWashington4455.79975.601.02
BarrowAlaska2033.87643.60.71.04
MilfordUtah3454.510290.701.04
OlympiaWashington3349.51047701.1
MissoulaMontana3049.310583.201.15
AlamosaColorado2945.29178.901.19
ScottsbluffNebraska3954.910486.801.19
AstoriaOregon3953.29668.301.21
GlasgowMontana3755.710883.301.25
HelenaMontana2850.810582.50.11.29
WinslowArizona4161.110390.101.31
WillistonNorth Dakota3453.810782.801.48
Rapid CitySouth Dakota3856.610685.501.61
Great FallsMontana3049.910681.20.11.65
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico5063.21018901.73
FairbanksAlaska2746.29366.301.74
El PasoTexas5670.21089201.75
MidlandTexas5467.910792.801.77
CheyenneWyoming36529679.801.82
DenverColorado4157.41018601.82
WacoTexas5373.511296.901.85
LihueHawaii6674.59084.901.91
DallasTexas567410994.802.03
San AngeloTexas5469.410993.102.05
HuronSouth Dakota3658.611084.402.07
BismarckNorth Dakota3354.710983.302.15
North PlatteNebraska3558.410586.802.15
Del RioTexas6474.11099602.16
Fort WorthTexas6376.410995.802.17
PuebloColorado4058.110488.802.27
TucsonArizona6172.411297.402.3
AustinTexas6173.311095.602.31
RoswellNew Mexico5465.510792.302.31
LubbockTexas52661069002.36
Wichita FallsTexas5371.311395.802.39
AberdeenSouth Dakota3257.411283.502.42
Oklahoma CityOklahoma5169.811092.502.48
GoodlandKansas3859.611086.702.49
FargoNorth Dakota33571068102.52
San AntonioTexas6173.610894.702.57
AbileneTexas5071.410993.702.63
QuillayuteWashington3649.29969.302.67
TupeloMississippi5268.210690.902.67
ClaytonNew Mexico4559.210285.102.69
ShreveportLouisiana5372.310993.402.71
Dodge CityKansas4765.610790.802.73
NorfolkNebraska406110784.402.8
TulsaOklahoma5271.211093.202.85
FlagstaffArizona2449.19279.702.89
KnoxvilleTennessee4967.310286.402.89
Sioux CityIowa3760.610483.702.9
AnchorageAlaska3149.48263.302.93
Little RockArkansas5270.510992.102.93
AmarilloTexas4963.810688.702.94
WichitaKansas4867.911091.602.94
St LouisMissouri4768.610787.902.98
BrownsvilleTexas6375.310492.602.99
PaducahKentucky4464.910487.402.99
MemphisTennessee4871.210791.203
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota3458.410883.203.01
PortlandMaine3357.210377.303.05
VictoriaTexas6274.610793.703.05
Grand IslandNebraska4062.311084.803.08
DetroitMichigan3862.210081.403.1
EvansvilleIndiana4365.110287.803.14
International FallsMinnesota3051.39576.303.14
PeoriaIllinois4162.610383.603.16
ToledoOhio3460.7998103.19
ConcordNew Hampshire2955.610180.803.21
OmahaNebraska4363.811085.203.21
NomeAlaska2645.2815603.23
ConcordiaKansas4565.610888.403.24
HarrisburgPennsylvania4564.210183.703.24
NashvilleTennessee476810487.803.28
HuntsvilleAlabama5168.11038903.32
MeridianMississippi5169.810692.903.34
BinghamtonNew York3757.49575.803.35
LincolnNebraska4163.710787.103.35
BostonMassachusetts4764.510280.103.37
SpringfieldMissouri4465.610689.503.37
PittsburghPennsylvania396110081.103.38
WilliamsportPennsylvania3860.410081.403.38
Oak RidgeTennessee5065.210387.203.39
LouisvilleKentucky4668.210185.803.41
LynchburgVirginia4562.410285.103.41
SpringfieldIllinois4363.910384.503.41
FlintMichigan3757.49879.503.43
YoungstownOhio3257.59779.303.43
BeckleyWest Virginia3659.89678.903.45
LansingMichigan355710079.703.46
Sault Ste MarieMichigan2952.49874.103.47
BirminghamAlabama5168.910390.203.48
Colorado SpringsColorado3953.69981.603.48
DaytonOhio3962.210282.303.49
WilmingtonDelaware4365.810184.103.51
Corpus ChristiTexas6474.510493.403.54
Kansas CityMissouri4366.110987.103.54
RochesterNew York3658.79979.103.54
SyracuseNew York4058.810179.603.56
ChattanoogaTennessee5068.310588.703.59
Fort WayneIndiana3860.410181.803.6
MontgomeryAlabama5670.110492.203.63
AkronOhio4160.29880.303.65
JacksonMississippi5470.310791.403.66
AtlantaGeorgia5569.910287.903.67
AlbanyNew York3458.39979.703.68
ClevelandOhio3861.210279.203.69
GreensboroNorth Carolina4566.810385.703.71
CharlotteNorth Carolina5069.310388.403.72
ColumbusOhio3963.210183.803.72
BaltimoreMaryland4563.910585.103.74
RoanokeVirginia4263.41058603.74
BridgeportConnecticut4465.410080.703.75
ColumbiaMissouri426411087.303.75
Green BayWisconsin3856.59978.503.77
LexingtonKentucky4264.910384.603.77
MuskegonMichigan3658.89978.103.77
AthensGeorgia5468.510788.203.78
ColumbusGeorgia5771.51049103.78
Grand RapidsMichigan395910079.703.78
RaleighNorth Carolina4667.210587.203.78
WashingtonDC3862.810485.903.78
CincinnatiOhio4364.210284.803.79
MaconGeorgia5569.510590.503.79
TopekaKansas4165.411087.903.81
IndianapolisIndiana4163.310283.703.82
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania4468.51018403.82
HoustonTexas607310793.503.83
BuffaloNew York3860.59977.803.87
HuntingtonWest Virginia4364.110083.703.88
ProvidenceRhode Island4062.810480.903.9
Saint CloudMinnesota3355.510378.903.93
HartfordConnecticut3660.710282.503.98
South BendIndiana4061.310380.703.98
BurlingtonVermont3558.110178.404.01
NewarkNew Jersey4567.710583.204.02
MilwaukeeWisconsin4462.110379.104.03
MinneapolisMinnesota3960.810280.404.05
GreenvilleSouth Carolina5267.910387.104.08
WaterlooIowa3859.510582.804.08
WorcesterMassachusetts3859.59677.104.09
CharlestonWest Virginia4161.710183.504.11
CaribouMaine3452.69574.204.15
RichmondVirginia4666.810285.704.18
EriePennsylvania3762.7947904.21
RockfordIllinois4160.910480.904.21
DuluthMinnesota3253.59773.904.22
GalvestonTexas6779.510089.304.22
New York CityNew York5067.710482.404.22
ElkinsWest Virginia3456.79580.404.26
La CrosseWisconsin4060.710582.504.28
AshevilleNorth Carolina4261.810081.704.3
Atlantic CityNew Jersey4063.710383.304.32
MadisonWisconsin3558.710279.404.33
RochesterMinnesota37589977.504.33
AllentownPennsylvania4160.710081.704.35
MolineIllinois4062.410683.904.41
AugustaGeorgia5268.410890.204.48
Des MoinesIowa4063.910883.904.51
DubuqueIowa4060.210079.804.59
MansfieldOhio4058.99779.704.6
ChicagoIllinois4162.210181.204.62
NorfolkVirginia4970.110484.704.79
Lake CharlesLouisiana5973.610791.304.85
Port ArthurTexas6073.210891.704.85
JuneauAlaska2748.38463.105.37
Key WestFlorida6879.29589.505.4
ColumbiaSouth Carolina5370.61079005.41
Baton RougeLouisiana5871.910590.905.86
Vero BeachFlorida6472.99890.206.04
Daytona BeachFlorida6572.810090.106.09
New OrleansLouisiana6073.91029106.15
MobileAlabama5971.710590.806.2
OrlandoFlorida64731009206.25
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina5672.39484.806.56
GainesvilleFlorida6170.69990.106.63
West Palm BeachFlorida6575.49890.106.65
PensacolaFlorida6074.210490.106.85
JacksonvilleFlorida5972.210289.406.87
CharlestonSouth Carolina5671.610589.406.91
TallahasseeFlorida5772.710391.507.03
SavannahGeorgia5771.310490.307.2
ApalachicolaFlorida62749989.407.29
TampaFlorida6775.4989007.6
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire2042.172530.18.08
MiamiFlorida6876.59890.608.63
Fort MyersFlorida6574.410091.709.54
HiloHawaii6369.49383.209.78