Weather By Day

April Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-42-7.3426.32.20.12
NomeAlaska-3012.45126.870.65
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2016.46029.430.98.43
FairbanksAlaska-2419.87443.63.10.21
AnchorageAlaska-428.76943.94.20.52
CaribouMaine-229.286478.32.64
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-228.885485.82.57
JuneauAlaska633.47448.13.32.96
DuluthMinnesota-528.988496.72.09
International FallsMinnesota-1427.19351.56.41.38
Sexton SummitOregon1934.98251.98.82.38
PortlandMaine834.78552.82.94.26
BinghamtonNew York935.18853.14.73.49
BurlingtonVermont233.69153.34.12.88
MilwaukeeWisconsin1236.49153.91.93.78
BuffaloNew York1236.49454.13.33.04
CheyenneWyoming-828.78354.49.41.55
WorcesterMassachusetts1135.59154.43.53.92
FargoNorth Dakota-732.410054.53.41.37
Green BayWisconsin733.98954.62.72.56
MuskegonMichigan135.18654.62.72.91
RochesterMinnesota534.69154.83.93.01
Saint CloudMinnesota-332.29654.92.72.13
RochesterNew York1335.39355.23.52.75
EriePennsylvania1237.98955.633.38
Great FallsMontana-629.78955.671.4
QuillayuteWashington2337.68355.70.37.44
SyracuseNew York934.99255.73.73.39
BismarckNorth Dakota-1230.69355.93.91.46
WillistonNorth Dakota-1529.192564.81.05
AstoriaOregon2940.88356.104.93
BostonMassachusetts1640.59456.10.93.6
CasperWyoming-629.38456.112.31.52
FlintMichigan634.68756.22.53.13
LanderWyoming-231.38256.519.82.07
Grand RapidsMichigan336.18856.62.63.48
LansingMichigan-234.58656.62.63.09
MadisonWisconsin035.29456.62.53.35
GlasgowMontana-332.29156.72.60.75
ConcordNew Hampshire832.29556.92.73.07
HelenaMontana131.28656.94.90.91
BridgeportConnecticut1840.791570.73.99
MinneapolisMinnesota236.295572.82.31
Rapid CitySouth Dakota132.39357.16.51.86
AlbanyNew York1035.99257.32.83.25
ClevelandOhio1037.98857.32.73.37
AberdeenSouth Dakota-233.49857.43.61.83
BurnsOregon1028.68457.40.70.85
DubuqueIowa1137.59357.42.53.49
BillingsMontana-534.79257.58.11.74
SheridanWyoming-230.48757.59.71.77
SpokaneWashington1735.59057.50.61.28
DetroitMichigan1038.48957.81.93.05
ElyNevada-526.48257.960.9
ChicagoIllinois737.691581.63.68
MissoulaMontana1432.487582.11.09
ProvidenceRhode Island1439.19858.10.74.16
OlympiaWashington2336.58758.20.13.58
SeattleWashington2942.18558.20.12.59
YoungstownOhio1136.58858.22.63.33
HuronSouth Dakota-233.99758.332.29
FlagstaffArizona-227.38058.49.71.29
MansfieldOhio836.18658.42.24.17
PocatelloIdaho1332.68658.541.18
AlamosaColorado-622.88058.74.20.54
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota532.59458.832.65
South BendIndiana1137.79158.923.62
ToledoOhio837.78858.91.73.24
AkronOhio1037.188592.63.39
RockfordIllinois536.89159.11.33.62
Colorado SpringsColorado-331.48759.26.61.62
ElkoNevada-229.98659.32.70.81
La CrosseWisconsin737.19359.72.13.38
WaterlooIowa-435.810059.71.83.23
Fort WayneIndiana738.28859.81.53.54
HartfordConnecticut937.99659.91.53.86
AllentownPennsylvania1637.89360.10.73.49
WilliamsportPennsylvania1537.89260.21.23.49
PortlandOregon2941.99060.502.64
EugeneOregon2738.98660.603.66
DaytonOhio1540.48960.70.74.03
New York CityNew York1244.29660.70.94.28
PittsburghPennsylvania1439.18960.71.83.01
NewarkNew Jersey1643.79760.80.83.92
DenverColorado-234.29060.98.91.93
Salt Lake CityUtah14398660.94.92.02
ScottsbluffNebraska-831.493614.71.79
SalemOregon2338.88861.102.76
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1239.89461.30.33.45
Des MoinesIowa939.99361.31.93.58
NorfolkNebraska236.89561.32.22.59
LewistonIdaho2040.69761.60.11.31
BoiseIdaho1939.49261.70.61.27
MolineIllinois739.39361.713.82
Sioux CityIowa-237.39761.71.62.75
Grand IslandNebraska737.89661.91.92.61
PeoriaIllinois1440.392620.83.56
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1944.295620.33.49
PendletonOregon1839.79162.20.11.13
BeckleyWest Virginia1140.68662.52.63.43
HarrisburgPennsylvania1941.59362.60.53.31
WilmingtonDelaware1842.19462.60.23.39
WinnemuccaNevada630.79062.62.20.85
GoodlandKansas034.89662.74.41.51
North PlatteNebraska733.49862.73.11.97
ColumbusOhio1441.28962.913.25
IndianapolisIndiana1641.28962.90.53.61
ElkinsWest Virginia334.68963.24.33.53
OmahaNebraska539.69763.21.12.94
SpringfieldIllinois1942.29063.40.73.36
LincolnNebraska338.89763.51.52.9
RenoNevada1333.28964.11.20.35
Walla WallaWashington2941.38764.101.83
YakimaWashington2033.29264.100.53
Grand JunctionColorado1137.58964.31.20.86
MedfordOregon21399364.30.21.31
San FranciscoCalifornia3148.19264.301.18
ConcordiaKansas1441.29864.40.72.45
BaltimoreMaryland20429464.50.13
CincinnatiOhio1542.78964.70.53.96
MilfordUtah931.687655.30.99
LexingtonKentucky1844.18865.10.33.67
Kansas CityMissouri1243.59365.20.83.38
PuebloColorado234.59365.33.71.25
ColumbiaMissouri1942.99065.90.74.16
WashingtonDC1740.29365.90.43.22
ClaytonNew Mexico937.29166.120.99
TopekaKansas1042.99566.10.53.14
AshevilleNorth Carolina2241.88966.50.73.5
HuntingtonWest Virginia2043.79266.60.63.33
CharlestonWest Virginia1941.89466.70.93.25
St LouisMissouri2246.59366.70.53.69
LouisvilleKentucky22469166.80.13.91
WichitaKansas1543.79666.90.22.57
NorfolkVirginia2847.8976703.38
Dodge CityKansas1440.710067.10.82.25
EvansvilleIndiana2343.89167.20.34.48
Santa MariaCalifornia3143.410367.600.91
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2651.88967.703.29
SpringfieldMissouri1843.69367.70.44.31
Los AngelesCalifornia3953.61026800.63
LynchburgVirginia2042.694680.23.46
RoanokeVirginia2044.295680.43.61
PaducahKentucky2445.69068.404.95
San DiegoCalifornia4156.49868.700.75
RichmondVirginia2345.39668.90.13.18
KnoxvilleTennessee2246.692690.43.99
GreensboroNorth Carolina2145.59469.703.43
NashvilleTennessee2347.19169.803.93
San JoseCalifornia3547.69569.801.1
WinslowArizona1636.99269.80.40.27
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3647.69670.100.63
Oak RidgeTennessee2043.89270.50.14.32
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1940.58970.60.60.5
AmarilloTexas1441.79870.60.61.33
ReddingCalifornia2844.99570.602.4
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2547937103.54
Oklahoma CityOklahoma2048.110071.203
SacramentoCalifornia3146.39571.401.02
RaleighNorth Carolina2346.49571.802.8
ChattanoogaTennessee25479372.10.14.23
TulsaOklahoma2249.510272.103.95
HuntsvilleAlabama2648.49072.304.54
MemphisTennessee2951.99472.405.79
Long BeachCalifornia3853.210572.700.6
CharlotteNorth Carolina2449.19372.802.95
AtlantaGeorgia2650.49372.903.62
Little RockArkansas28509572.905.47
AthensGeorgia2648.7937303.35
TupeloMississippi2948.29373.504.94
FresnoCalifornia3248.41007400.76
BirminghamAlabama2648.49274.10.14.67
LubbockTexas2245.410074.70.21.29
JacksonMississippi2751.7947505.98
GalvestonTexas3864.79275.202.56
Wichita FallsTexas2449.310275.502.62
BakersfieldCalifornia3349.610175.700.45
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2650.79475.702.98
DallasTexas29549575.903.2
MaconGeorgia2949.59675.903.14
ApalachicolaFlorida3657.6907603
CharlestonSouth Carolina2952.29576.102.77
PensacolaFlorida3357.69676.203.89
ColumbusGeorgia2851.89376.503.84
Fort WorthTexas3556.19376.503.46
ShreveportLouisiana3153.89476.604.42
AugustaGeorgia2648.19676.702.94
MeridianMississippi2850.49577.10.15.62
AbileneTexas2551.89977.301.67
Baton RougeLouisiana3255.89277.305.56
Lake CharlesLouisiana3457.29577.403.64
MobileAlabama3254.89477.405.06
MontgomeryAlabama2851.29177.504.38
WacoTexas2754.210177.602.99
RoswellNew Mexico2343.39977.70.30.58
SavannahGeorgia3252.99577.703.32
Port ArthurTexas3258.69477.803.84
New OrleansLouisiana3258.4927805.02
El PasoTexas2351.19878.10.30.23
Las VegasNevada3153.99978.100.15
JacksonvilleFlorida3454.69578.603.14
LihueHawaii5668.98878.803
MidlandTexas2048.610178.800.73
AustinTexas3557.69878.902.51
San AngeloTexas25511037901.6
HoustonTexas3157.99579.103.6
VictoriaTexas3360.19879.202.97
HiloHawaii5665.68979.3012.54
Daytona BeachFlorida35589679.802.54
TallahasseeFlorida2952.8958003.59
GainesvilleFlorida3354.79580.402.86
San AntonioTexas3156.910180.402.6
TampaFlorida4062.49380.601.8
Corpus ChristiTexas3362.310280.702.05
Vero BeachFlorida4261.69481.402.88
TucsonArizona2750.510481.50.10.28
Key WestFlorida4872.19081.902.06
West Palm BeachFlorida4365.49982.103.57
BrownsvilleTexas3865.210282.301.96
KahuluiHawaii54669182.501.75
Del RioTexas3358.510682.701.71
OrlandoFlorida3859.9968302.42
HonoluluHawaii5768.29183.101.11
MiamiFlorida4667.69683.803.36
Fort MyersFlorida3962.79684.501.67
PhoenixArizona3257.610584.700.25