Weather By Day

April Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-42-7.3426.32.20.12
NomeAlaska-3012.45126.870.65
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2016.46029.430.98.43
AnchorageAlaska-428.76943.94.20.52
FairbanksAlaska-2419.87443.63.10.21
JuneauAlaska633.47448.13.32.96
AlamosaColorado-622.88058.74.20.54
FlagstaffArizona-227.38058.49.71.29
ElyNevada-526.48257.960.9
LanderWyoming-231.38256.519.82.07
Sexton SummitOregon1934.98251.98.82.38
AstoriaOregon2940.88356.104.93
CheyenneWyoming-828.78354.49.41.55
QuillayuteWashington2337.68355.70.37.44
BurnsOregon1028.68457.40.70.85
CasperWyoming-629.38456.112.31.52
PortlandMaine834.78552.82.94.26
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-228.885485.82.57
SeattleWashington2942.18558.20.12.59
BeckleyWest Virginia1140.68662.52.63.43
CaribouMaine-229.286478.32.64
ElkoNevada-229.98659.32.70.81
EugeneOregon2738.98660.603.66
HelenaMontana131.28656.94.90.91
LansingMichigan-234.58656.62.63.09
MansfieldOhio836.18658.42.24.17
MuskegonMichigan135.18654.62.72.91
PocatelloIdaho1332.68658.541.18
Salt Lake CityUtah14398660.94.92.02
Colorado SpringsColorado-331.48759.26.61.62
FlintMichigan634.68756.22.53.13
MilfordUtah931.687655.30.99
MissoulaMontana1432.487582.11.09
OlympiaWashington2336.58758.20.13.58
SheridanWyoming-230.48757.59.71.77
Walla WallaWashington2941.38764.101.83
AkronOhio1037.188592.63.39
BinghamtonNew York935.18853.14.73.49
ClevelandOhio1037.98857.32.73.37
DuluthMinnesota-528.988496.72.09
Fort WayneIndiana738.28859.81.53.54
Grand RapidsMichigan336.18856.62.63.48
LexingtonKentucky1844.18865.10.33.67
LihueHawaii5668.98878.803
SalemOregon2338.88861.102.76
ToledoOhio837.78858.91.73.24
YoungstownOhio1136.58858.22.63.33
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1940.58970.60.60.5
AshevilleNorth Carolina2241.88966.50.73.5
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2651.88967.703.29
CincinnatiOhio1542.78964.70.53.96
ColumbusOhio1441.28962.913.25
DaytonOhio1540.48960.70.74.03
DetroitMichigan1038.48957.81.93.05
ElkinsWest Virginia334.68963.24.33.53
EriePennsylvania1237.98955.633.38
Grand JunctionColorado1137.58964.31.20.86
Great FallsMontana-629.78955.671.4
Green BayWisconsin733.98954.62.72.56
HiloHawaii5665.68979.3012.54
IndianapolisIndiana1641.28962.90.53.61
PittsburghPennsylvania1439.18960.71.83.01
RenoNevada1333.28964.11.20.35
ApalachicolaFlorida3657.6907603
ColumbiaMissouri1942.99065.90.74.16
DenverColorado-234.29060.98.91.93
HuntsvilleAlabama2648.49072.304.54
Key WestFlorida4872.19081.902.06
PaducahKentucky2445.69068.404.95
PortlandOregon2941.99060.502.64
SpokaneWashington1735.59057.50.61.28
SpringfieldIllinois1942.29063.40.73.36
WinnemuccaNevada630.79062.62.20.85
BridgeportConnecticut1840.791570.73.99
BurlingtonVermont233.69153.34.12.88
ChicagoIllinois737.691581.63.68
ClaytonNew Mexico937.29166.120.99
EvansvilleIndiana2343.89167.20.34.48
GlasgowMontana-332.29156.72.60.75
HonoluluHawaii5768.29183.101.11
KahuluiHawaii54669182.501.75
LouisvilleKentucky22469166.80.13.91
MilwaukeeWisconsin1236.49153.91.93.78
MontgomeryAlabama2851.29177.504.38
NashvilleTennessee2347.19169.803.93
PendletonOregon1839.79162.20.11.13
RochesterMinnesota534.69154.83.93.01
RockfordIllinois536.89159.11.33.62
South BendIndiana1137.79158.923.62
WorcesterMassachusetts1135.59154.43.53.92
AlbanyNew York1035.99257.32.83.25
Baton RougeLouisiana3255.89277.305.56
BillingsMontana-534.79257.58.11.74
BirminghamAlabama2648.49274.10.14.67
BoiseIdaho1939.49261.70.61.27
GalvestonTexas3864.79275.202.56
HuntingtonWest Virginia2043.79266.60.63.33
KnoxvilleTennessee2246.692690.43.99
New OrleansLouisiana3258.4927805.02
Oak RidgeTennessee2043.89270.50.14.32
PeoriaIllinois1440.392620.83.56
San FranciscoCalifornia3148.19264.301.18
SyracuseNew York934.99255.73.73.39
WilliamsportPennsylvania1537.89260.21.23.49
WillistonNorth Dakota-1529.192564.81.05
WinslowArizona1636.99269.80.40.27
YakimaWashington2033.29264.100.53
AllentownPennsylvania1637.89360.10.73.49
AthensGeorgia2648.7937303.35
AtlantaGeorgia2650.49372.903.62
BismarckNorth Dakota-1230.69355.93.91.46
CharlotteNorth Carolina2449.19372.802.95
ChattanoogaTennessee25479372.10.14.23
ColumbusGeorgia2851.89376.503.84
Des MoinesIowa939.99361.31.93.58
DubuqueIowa1137.59357.42.53.49
Fort WorthTexas3556.19376.503.46
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2547937103.54
HarrisburgPennsylvania1941.59362.60.53.31
International FallsMinnesota-1427.19351.56.41.38
Kansas CityMissouri1243.59365.20.83.38
La CrosseWisconsin737.19359.72.13.38
MedfordOregon21399364.30.21.31
MolineIllinois739.39361.713.82
PuebloColorado234.59365.33.71.25
Rapid CitySouth Dakota132.39357.16.51.86
RochesterNew York1335.39355.23.52.75
ScottsbluffNebraska-831.493614.71.79
SpringfieldMissouri1843.69367.70.44.31
St LouisMissouri2246.59366.70.53.69
TampaFlorida4062.49380.601.8
TupeloMississippi2948.29373.504.94
WashingtonDC1740.29365.90.43.22
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1239.89461.30.33.45
BaltimoreMaryland20429464.50.13
BostonMassachusetts1640.59456.10.93.6
BuffaloNew York1236.49454.13.33.04
CharlestonWest Virginia1941.89466.70.93.25
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2650.79475.702.98
GreensboroNorth Carolina2145.59469.703.43
JacksonMississippi2751.7947505.98
LynchburgVirginia2042.694680.23.46
MadisonWisconsin035.29456.62.53.35
MemphisTennessee2951.99472.405.79
MobileAlabama3254.89477.405.06
Port ArthurTexas3258.69477.803.84
ShreveportLouisiana3153.89476.604.42
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota532.59458.832.65
Vero BeachFlorida4261.69481.402.88
WilmingtonDelaware1842.19462.60.23.39
CharlestonSouth Carolina2952.29576.102.77
ConcordNew Hampshire832.29556.92.73.07
DallasTexas29549575.903.2
GainesvilleFlorida3354.79580.402.86
HoustonTexas3157.99579.103.6
JacksonvilleFlorida3454.69578.603.14
Lake CharlesLouisiana3457.29577.403.64
Little RockArkansas28509572.905.47
MeridianMississippi2850.49577.10.15.62
MinneapolisMinnesota236.295572.82.31
NorfolkNebraska236.89561.32.22.59
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1944.295620.33.49
RaleighNorth Carolina2346.49571.802.8
ReddingCalifornia2844.99570.602.4
RoanokeVirginia2044.295680.43.61
SacramentoCalifornia3146.39571.401.02
San JoseCalifornia3547.69569.801.1
SavannahGeorgia3252.99577.703.32
TallahasseeFlorida2952.8958003.59
TopekaKansas1042.99566.10.53.14
AugustaGeorgia2648.19676.702.94
Daytona BeachFlorida35589679.802.54
Fort MyersFlorida3962.79684.501.67
GoodlandKansas034.89662.74.41.51
Grand IslandNebraska737.89661.91.92.61
HartfordConnecticut937.99659.91.53.86
MaconGeorgia2949.59675.903.14
MiamiFlorida4667.69683.803.36
New York CityNew York1244.29660.70.94.28
OrlandoFlorida3859.9968302.42
PensacolaFlorida3357.69676.203.89
RichmondVirginia2345.39668.90.13.18
Saint CloudMinnesota-332.29654.92.72.13
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3647.69670.100.63
WichitaKansas1543.79666.90.22.57
HuronSouth Dakota-233.99758.332.29
LewistonIdaho2040.69761.60.11.31
LincolnNebraska338.89763.51.52.9
NewarkNew Jersey1643.79760.80.83.92
NorfolkVirginia2847.8976703.38
OmahaNebraska539.69763.21.12.94
Sioux CityIowa-237.39761.71.62.75
AberdeenSouth Dakota-233.49857.43.61.83
AmarilloTexas1441.79870.60.61.33
AustinTexas3557.69878.902.51
ConcordiaKansas1441.29864.40.72.45
El PasoTexas2351.19878.10.30.23
North PlatteNebraska733.49862.73.11.97
ProvidenceRhode Island1439.19858.10.74.16
San DiegoCalifornia4156.49868.700.75
VictoriaTexas3360.19879.202.97
AbileneTexas2551.89977.301.67
Las VegasNevada3153.99978.100.15
RoswellNew Mexico2343.39977.70.30.58
West Palm BeachFlorida4365.49982.103.57
Dodge CityKansas1440.710067.10.82.25
FargoNorth Dakota-732.410054.53.41.37
FresnoCalifornia3248.41007400.76
LubbockTexas2245.410074.70.21.29
Oklahoma CityOklahoma2048.110071.203
WaterlooIowa-435.810059.71.83.23
BakersfieldCalifornia3349.610175.700.45
MidlandTexas2048.610178.800.73
San AntonioTexas3156.910180.402.6
WacoTexas2754.210177.602.99
BrownsvilleTexas3865.210282.301.96
Corpus ChristiTexas3362.310280.702.05
Los AngelesCalifornia3953.61026800.63
TulsaOklahoma2249.510272.103.95
Wichita FallsTexas2449.310275.502.62
San AngeloTexas25511037901.6
Santa MariaCalifornia3143.410367.600.91
TucsonArizona2750.510481.50.10.28
Long BeachCalifornia3853.210572.700.6
PhoenixArizona3257.610584.700.25
Del RioTexas3358.510682.701.71