Weather By Day

April Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
AbileneTexas2551.89977.301.67
ApalachicolaFlorida3657.6907603
AstoriaOregon2940.88356.104.93
AthensGeorgia2648.7937303.35
AtlantaGeorgia2650.49372.903.62
AugustaGeorgia2648.19676.702.94
AustinTexas3557.69878.902.51
BakersfieldCalifornia3349.610175.700.45
Baton RougeLouisiana3255.89277.305.56
BrownsvilleTexas3865.210282.301.96
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2651.88967.703.29
CharlestonSouth Carolina2952.29576.102.77
CharlotteNorth Carolina2449.19372.802.95
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2650.79475.702.98
ColumbusGeorgia2851.89376.503.84
Corpus ChristiTexas3362.310280.702.05
DallasTexas29549575.903.2
Daytona BeachFlorida35589679.802.54
Del RioTexas3358.510682.701.71
EugeneOregon2738.98660.603.66
Fort MyersFlorida3962.79684.501.67
Fort WorthTexas3556.19376.503.46
FresnoCalifornia3248.41007400.76
GainesvilleFlorida3354.79580.402.86
GalvestonTexas3864.79275.202.56
GreensboroNorth Carolina2145.59469.703.43
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2547937103.54
HiloHawaii5665.68979.3012.54
HonoluluHawaii5768.29183.101.11
HoustonTexas3157.99579.103.6
HuntsvilleAlabama2648.49072.304.54
JacksonMississippi2751.7947505.98
JacksonvilleFlorida3454.69578.603.14
KahuluiHawaii54669182.501.75
Key WestFlorida4872.19081.902.06
Lake CharlesLouisiana3457.29577.403.64
Las VegasNevada3153.99978.100.15
LihueHawaii5668.98878.803
Little RockArkansas28509572.905.47
Long BeachCalifornia3853.210572.700.6
Los AngelesCalifornia3953.61026800.63
MaconGeorgia2949.59675.903.14
MemphisTennessee2951.99472.405.79
MiamiFlorida4667.69683.803.36
MidlandTexas2048.610178.800.73
MobileAlabama3254.89477.405.06
MontgomeryAlabama2851.29177.504.38
NashvilleTennessee2347.19169.803.93
New OrleansLouisiana3258.4927805.02
NorfolkVirginia2847.8976703.38
Oklahoma CityOklahoma2048.110071.203
OrlandoFlorida3859.9968302.42
PaducahKentucky2445.69068.404.95
PensacolaFlorida3357.69676.203.89
PhoenixArizona3257.610584.700.25
Port ArthurTexas3258.69477.803.84
PortlandOregon2941.99060.502.64
RaleighNorth Carolina2346.49571.802.8
ReddingCalifornia2844.99570.602.4
SacramentoCalifornia3146.39571.401.02
SalemOregon2338.88861.102.76
San AngeloTexas25511037901.6
San AntonioTexas3156.910180.402.6
San DiegoCalifornia4156.49868.700.75
San FranciscoCalifornia3148.19264.301.18
San JoseCalifornia3547.69569.801.1
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3647.69670.100.63
Santa MariaCalifornia3143.410367.600.91
SavannahGeorgia3252.99577.703.32
ShreveportLouisiana3153.89476.604.42
TallahasseeFlorida2952.8958003.59
TampaFlorida4062.49380.601.8
TulsaOklahoma2249.510272.103.95
TupeloMississippi2948.29373.504.94
Vero BeachFlorida4261.69481.402.88
VictoriaTexas3360.19879.202.97
WacoTexas2754.210177.602.99
Walla WallaWashington2941.38764.101.83
West Palm BeachFlorida4365.49982.103.57
Wichita FallsTexas2449.310275.502.62
YakimaWashington2033.29264.100.53
BaltimoreMaryland20429464.50.13
BirminghamAlabama2648.49274.10.14.67
ChattanoogaTennessee25479372.10.14.23
LewistonIdaho2040.69761.60.11.31
LouisvilleKentucky22469166.80.13.91
MeridianMississippi2850.49577.10.15.62
Oak RidgeTennessee2043.89270.50.14.32
OlympiaWashington2336.58758.20.13.58
PendletonOregon1839.79162.20.11.13
RichmondVirginia2345.39668.90.13.18
SeattleWashington2942.18558.20.12.59
TucsonArizona2750.510481.50.10.28
LubbockTexas2245.410074.70.21.29
LynchburgVirginia2042.694680.23.46
MedfordOregon21399364.30.21.31
WichitaKansas1543.79666.90.22.57
WilmingtonDelaware1842.19462.60.23.39
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1239.89461.30.33.45
El PasoTexas2351.19878.10.30.23
EvansvilleIndiana2343.89167.20.34.48
LexingtonKentucky1844.18865.10.33.67
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1944.295620.33.49
QuillayuteWashington2337.68355.70.37.44
RoswellNew Mexico2343.39977.70.30.58
KnoxvilleTennessee2246.692690.43.99
RoanokeVirginia2044.295680.43.61
SpringfieldMissouri1843.69367.70.44.31
WashingtonDC1740.29365.90.43.22
WinslowArizona1636.99269.80.40.27
CincinnatiOhio1542.78964.70.53.96
HarrisburgPennsylvania1941.59362.60.53.31
IndianapolisIndiana1641.28962.90.53.61
St LouisMissouri2246.59366.70.53.69
TopekaKansas1042.99566.10.53.14
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1940.58970.60.60.5
AmarilloTexas1441.79870.60.61.33
BoiseIdaho1939.49261.70.61.27
HuntingtonWest Virginia2043.79266.60.63.33
SpokaneWashington1735.59057.50.61.28
AllentownPennsylvania1637.89360.10.73.49
AshevilleNorth Carolina2241.88966.50.73.5
BridgeportConnecticut1840.791570.73.99
BurnsOregon1028.68457.40.70.85
ColumbiaMissouri1942.99065.90.74.16
ConcordiaKansas1441.29864.40.72.45
DaytonOhio1540.48960.70.74.03
ProvidenceRhode Island1439.19858.10.74.16
SpringfieldIllinois1942.29063.40.73.36
Dodge CityKansas1440.710067.10.82.25
Kansas CityMissouri1243.59365.20.83.38
NewarkNew Jersey1643.79760.80.83.92
PeoriaIllinois1440.392620.83.56
BostonMassachusetts1640.59456.10.93.6
CharlestonWest Virginia1941.89466.70.93.25
New York CityNew York1244.29660.70.94.28
ColumbusOhio1441.28962.913.25
MolineIllinois739.39361.713.82
OmahaNebraska539.69763.21.12.94
Grand JunctionColorado1137.58964.31.20.86
RenoNevada1333.28964.11.20.35
WilliamsportPennsylvania1537.89260.21.23.49
RockfordIllinois536.89159.11.33.62
Fort WayneIndiana738.28859.81.53.54
HartfordConnecticut937.99659.91.53.86
LincolnNebraska338.89763.51.52.9
ChicagoIllinois737.691581.63.68
Sioux CityIowa-237.39761.71.62.75
ToledoOhio837.78858.91.73.24
PittsburghPennsylvania1439.18960.71.83.01
WaterlooIowa-435.810059.71.83.23
Des MoinesIowa939.99361.31.93.58
DetroitMichigan1038.48957.81.93.05
Grand IslandNebraska737.89661.91.92.61
MilwaukeeWisconsin1236.49153.91.93.78
ClaytonNew Mexico937.29166.120.99
South BendIndiana1137.79158.923.62
La CrosseWisconsin737.19359.72.13.38
MissoulaMontana1432.487582.11.09
BarrowAlaska-42-7.3426.32.20.12
MansfieldOhio836.18658.42.24.17
NorfolkNebraska236.89561.32.22.59
WinnemuccaNevada630.79062.62.20.85
DubuqueIowa1137.59357.42.53.49
FlintMichigan634.68756.22.53.13
MadisonWisconsin035.29456.62.53.35
AkronOhio1037.188592.63.39
BeckleyWest Virginia1140.68662.52.63.43
GlasgowMontana-332.29156.72.60.75
Grand RapidsMichigan336.18856.62.63.48
LansingMichigan-234.58656.62.63.09
YoungstownOhio1136.58858.22.63.33
ClevelandOhio1037.98857.32.73.37
ConcordNew Hampshire832.29556.92.73.07
ElkoNevada-229.98659.32.70.81
Green BayWisconsin733.98954.62.72.56
MuskegonMichigan135.18654.62.72.91
Saint CloudMinnesota-332.29654.92.72.13
AlbanyNew York1035.99257.32.83.25
MinneapolisMinnesota236.295572.82.31
PortlandMaine834.78552.82.94.26
EriePennsylvania1237.98955.633.38
HuronSouth Dakota-233.99758.332.29
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota532.59458.832.65
FairbanksAlaska-2419.87443.63.10.21
North PlatteNebraska733.49862.73.11.97
BuffaloNew York1236.49454.13.33.04
JuneauAlaska633.47448.13.32.96
FargoNorth Dakota-732.410054.53.41.37
RochesterNew York1335.39355.23.52.75
WorcesterMassachusetts1135.59154.43.53.92
AberdeenSouth Dakota-233.49857.43.61.83
PuebloColorado234.59365.33.71.25
SyracuseNew York934.99255.73.73.39
BismarckNorth Dakota-1230.69355.93.91.46
RochesterMinnesota534.69154.83.93.01
PocatelloIdaho1332.68658.541.18
BurlingtonVermont233.69153.34.12.88
AlamosaColorado-622.88058.74.20.54
AnchorageAlaska-428.76943.94.20.52
ElkinsWest Virginia334.68963.24.33.53
GoodlandKansas034.89662.74.41.51
BinghamtonNew York935.18853.14.73.49
ScottsbluffNebraska-831.493614.71.79
WillistonNorth Dakota-1529.192564.81.05
HelenaMontana131.28656.94.90.91
Salt Lake CityUtah14398660.94.92.02
MilfordUtah931.687655.30.99
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-228.885485.82.57
ElyNevada-526.48257.960.9
International FallsMinnesota-1427.19351.56.41.38
Rapid CitySouth Dakota132.39357.16.51.86
Colorado SpringsColorado-331.48759.26.61.62
DuluthMinnesota-528.988496.72.09
Great FallsMontana-629.78955.671.4
NomeAlaska-3012.45126.870.65
BillingsMontana-534.79257.58.11.74
CaribouMaine-229.286478.32.64
Sexton SummitOregon1934.98251.98.82.38
DenverColorado-234.29060.98.91.93
CheyenneWyoming-828.78354.49.41.55
FlagstaffArizona-227.38058.49.71.29
SheridanWyoming-230.48757.59.71.77
CasperWyoming-629.38456.112.31.52
LanderWyoming-231.38256.519.82.07
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2016.46029.430.98.43