Weather By Day

April Weather

City StateRecord
Low
Normal
Low
Record
High
Normal
High
Monthly
Snow
Monthly
Precipitation
BarrowAlaska-42-7.3426.32.20.12
Las VegasNevada3153.99978.100.15
FairbanksAlaska-2419.87443.63.10.21
El PasoTexas2351.19878.10.30.23
PhoenixArizona3257.610584.700.25
WinslowArizona1636.99269.80.40.27
TucsonArizona2750.510481.50.10.28
RenoNevada1333.28964.11.20.35
BakersfieldCalifornia3349.610175.700.45
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico1940.58970.60.60.5
AnchorageAlaska-428.76943.94.20.52
YakimaWashington2033.29264.100.53
AlamosaColorado-622.88058.74.20.54
RoswellNew Mexico2343.39977.70.30.58
Long BeachCalifornia3853.210572.700.6
Los AngelesCalifornia3953.61026800.63
Santa BarbaraCalifornia3647.69670.100.63
NomeAlaska-3012.45126.870.65
MidlandTexas2048.610178.800.73
GlasgowMontana-332.29156.72.60.75
San DiegoCalifornia4156.49868.700.75
FresnoCalifornia3248.41007400.76
ElkoNevada-229.98659.32.70.81
BurnsOregon1028.68457.40.70.85
WinnemuccaNevada630.79062.62.20.85
Grand JunctionColorado1137.58964.31.20.86
ElyNevada-526.48257.960.9
HelenaMontana131.28656.94.90.91
Santa MariaCalifornia3143.410367.600.91
ClaytonNew Mexico937.29166.120.99
MilfordUtah931.687655.30.99
SacramentoCalifornia3146.39571.401.02
WillistonNorth Dakota-1529.192564.81.05
MissoulaMontana1432.487582.11.09
San JoseCalifornia3547.69569.801.1
HonoluluHawaii5768.29183.101.11
PendletonOregon1839.79162.20.11.13
PocatelloIdaho1332.68658.541.18
San FranciscoCalifornia3148.19264.301.18
PuebloColorado234.59365.33.71.25
BoiseIdaho1939.49261.70.61.27
SpokaneWashington1735.59057.50.61.28
FlagstaffArizona-227.38058.49.71.29
LubbockTexas2245.410074.70.21.29
LewistonIdaho2040.69761.60.11.31
MedfordOregon21399364.30.21.31
AmarilloTexas1441.79870.60.61.33
FargoNorth Dakota-732.410054.53.41.37
International FallsMinnesota-1427.19351.56.41.38
Great FallsMontana-629.78955.671.4
BismarckNorth Dakota-1230.69355.93.91.46
GoodlandKansas034.89662.74.41.51
CasperWyoming-629.38456.112.31.52
CheyenneWyoming-828.78354.49.41.55
San AngeloTexas25511037901.6
Colorado SpringsColorado-331.48759.26.61.62
AbileneTexas2551.89977.301.67
Fort MyersFlorida3962.79684.501.67
Del RioTexas3358.510682.701.71
BillingsMontana-534.79257.58.11.74
KahuluiHawaii54669182.501.75
SheridanWyoming-230.48757.59.71.77
ScottsbluffNebraska-831.493614.71.79
TampaFlorida4062.49380.601.8
AberdeenSouth Dakota-233.49857.43.61.83
Walla WallaWashington2941.38764.101.83
Rapid CitySouth Dakota132.39357.16.51.86
DenverColorado-234.29060.98.91.93
BrownsvilleTexas3865.210282.301.96
North PlatteNebraska733.49862.73.11.97
Salt Lake CityUtah14398660.94.92.02
Corpus ChristiTexas3362.310280.702.05
Key WestFlorida4872.19081.902.06
LanderWyoming-231.38256.519.82.07
DuluthMinnesota-528.988496.72.09
Saint CloudMinnesota-332.29654.92.72.13
Dodge CityKansas1440.710067.10.82.25
HuronSouth Dakota-233.99758.332.29
MinneapolisMinnesota236.295572.82.31
Sexton SummitOregon1934.98251.98.82.38
ReddingCalifornia2844.99570.602.4
OrlandoFlorida3859.9968302.42
ConcordiaKansas1441.29864.40.72.45
AustinTexas3557.69878.902.51
Daytona BeachFlorida35589679.802.54
GalvestonTexas3864.79275.202.56
Green BayWisconsin733.98954.62.72.56
Sault Ste MarieMichigan-228.885485.82.57
WichitaKansas1543.79666.90.22.57
NorfolkNebraska236.89561.32.22.59
SeattleWashington2942.18558.20.12.59
San AntonioTexas3156.910180.402.6
Grand IslandNebraska737.89661.91.92.61
Wichita FallsTexas2449.310275.502.62
CaribouMaine-229.286478.32.64
PortlandOregon2941.99060.502.64
Sioux FallsSouth Dakota532.59458.832.65
RochesterNew York1335.39355.23.52.75
Sioux CityIowa-237.39761.71.62.75
SalemOregon2338.88861.102.76
CharlestonSouth Carolina2952.29576.102.77
RaleighNorth Carolina2346.49571.802.8
GainesvilleFlorida3354.79580.402.86
BurlingtonVermont233.69153.34.12.88
Vero BeachFlorida4261.69481.402.88
LincolnNebraska338.89763.51.52.9
MuskegonMichigan135.18654.62.72.91
AugustaGeorgia2648.19676.702.94
OmahaNebraska539.69763.21.12.94
CharlotteNorth Carolina2449.19372.802.95
JuneauAlaska633.47448.13.32.96
VictoriaTexas3360.19879.202.97
ColumbiaSouth Carolina2650.79475.702.98
WacoTexas2754.210177.602.99
ApalachicolaFlorida3657.6907603
BaltimoreMaryland20429464.50.13
LihueHawaii5668.98878.803
Oklahoma CityOklahoma2048.110071.203
PittsburghPennsylvania1439.18960.71.83.01
RochesterMinnesota534.69154.83.93.01
BuffaloNew York1236.49454.13.33.04
DetroitMichigan1038.48957.81.93.05
ConcordNew Hampshire832.29556.92.73.07
LansingMichigan-234.58656.62.63.09
FlintMichigan634.68756.22.53.13
JacksonvilleFlorida3454.69578.603.14
MaconGeorgia2949.59675.903.14
TopekaKansas1042.99566.10.53.14
RichmondVirginia2345.39668.90.13.18
DallasTexas29549575.903.2
WashingtonDC1740.29365.90.43.22
WaterlooIowa-435.810059.71.83.23
ToledoOhio837.78858.91.73.24
AlbanyNew York1035.99257.32.83.25
CharlestonWest Virginia1941.89466.70.93.25
ColumbusOhio1441.28962.913.25
Cape HatterasNorth Carolina2651.88967.703.29
HarrisburgPennsylvania1941.59362.60.53.31
SavannahGeorgia3252.99577.703.32
HuntingtonWest Virginia2043.79266.60.63.33
YoungstownOhio1136.58858.22.63.33
AthensGeorgia2648.7937303.35
MadisonWisconsin035.29456.62.53.35
MiamiFlorida4667.69683.803.36
SpringfieldIllinois1942.29063.40.73.36
ClevelandOhio1037.98857.32.73.37
EriePennsylvania1237.98955.633.38
Kansas CityMissouri1243.59365.20.83.38
La CrosseWisconsin737.19359.72.13.38
NorfolkVirginia2847.8976703.38
AkronOhio1037.188592.63.39
SyracuseNew York934.99255.73.73.39
WilmingtonDelaware1842.19462.60.23.39
BeckleyWest Virginia1140.68662.52.63.43
GreensboroNorth Carolina2145.59469.703.43
Atlantic CityNew Jersey1239.89461.30.33.45
Fort WorthTexas3556.19376.503.46
LynchburgVirginia2042.694680.23.46
Grand RapidsMichigan336.18856.62.63.48
AllentownPennsylvania1637.89360.10.73.49
BinghamtonNew York935.18853.14.73.49
DubuqueIowa1137.59357.42.53.49
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania1944.295620.33.49
WilliamsportPennsylvania1537.89260.21.23.49
AshevilleNorth Carolina2241.88966.50.73.5
ElkinsWest Virginia334.68963.24.33.53
Fort WayneIndiana738.28859.81.53.54
GreenvilleSouth Carolina2547937103.54
PeoriaIllinois1440.392620.83.56
West Palm BeachFlorida4365.49982.103.57
Des MoinesIowa939.99361.31.93.58
OlympiaWashington2336.58758.20.13.58
TallahasseeFlorida2952.8958003.59
BostonMassachusetts1640.59456.10.93.6
HoustonTexas3157.99579.103.6
IndianapolisIndiana1641.28962.90.53.61
RoanokeVirginia2044.295680.43.61
AtlantaGeorgia2650.49372.903.62
RockfordIllinois536.89159.11.33.62
South BendIndiana1137.79158.923.62
Lake CharlesLouisiana3457.29577.403.64
EugeneOregon2738.98660.603.66
LexingtonKentucky1844.18865.10.33.67
ChicagoIllinois737.691581.63.68
St LouisMissouri2246.59366.70.53.69
MilwaukeeWisconsin1236.49153.91.93.78
MolineIllinois739.39361.713.82
ColumbusGeorgia2851.89376.503.84
Port ArthurTexas3258.69477.803.84
HartfordConnecticut937.99659.91.53.86
PensacolaFlorida3357.69676.203.89
LouisvilleKentucky22469166.80.13.91
NewarkNew Jersey1643.79760.80.83.92
WorcesterMassachusetts1135.59154.43.53.92
NashvilleTennessee2347.19169.803.93
TulsaOklahoma2249.510272.103.95
CincinnatiOhio1542.78964.70.53.96
BridgeportConnecticut1840.791570.73.99
KnoxvilleTennessee2246.692690.43.99
DaytonOhio1540.48960.70.74.03
ColumbiaMissouri1942.99065.90.74.16
ProvidenceRhode Island1439.19858.10.74.16
MansfieldOhio836.18658.42.24.17
ChattanoogaTennessee25479372.10.14.23
PortlandMaine834.78552.82.94.26
New York CityNew York1244.29660.70.94.28
SpringfieldMissouri1843.69367.70.44.31
Oak RidgeTennessee2043.89270.50.14.32
MontgomeryAlabama2851.29177.504.38
ShreveportLouisiana3153.89476.604.42
EvansvilleIndiana2343.89167.20.34.48
HuntsvilleAlabama2648.49072.304.54
BirminghamAlabama2648.49274.10.14.67
AstoriaOregon2940.88356.104.93
TupeloMississippi2948.29373.504.94
PaducahKentucky2445.69068.404.95
New OrleansLouisiana3258.4927805.02
MobileAlabama3254.89477.405.06
Little RockArkansas28509572.905.47
Baton RougeLouisiana3255.89277.305.56
MeridianMississippi2850.49577.10.15.62
MemphisTennessee2951.99472.405.79
JacksonMississippi2751.7947505.98
QuillayuteWashington2337.68355.70.37.44
Mount WashingtonNew Hampshire-2016.46029.430.98.43
HiloHawaii5665.68979.3012.54